MLB

Minnesota Twins
2014 Brian Duensing vs. Batter

Career W-L
37-36
 
Career ERA
4.12
Name  Brian Duensing
Born  2/22/1983
Height  6-0
Weight  205
Number  52
Position  RP
Bats  L
Throws  L
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Dustin Ackley, SEALF00100110000000000
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B00200120000000000
Jose Altuve, HOU2B00100110000000000
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS01100110000000000
Norichika Aoki, KANRF00300230000010000
Alex Avila, DETC01200120000000000
Mike Aviles, CLESS00100110000000000
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B00200220000000000
Carlos Beltran, NYYDH01100110000000000
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF00100110000000000
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS01100110000000000
Michael Bourn, CLECF00300230000100000
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF00100110000000000
Michael Brantley, CLELF00600660000000000
John Buck, ANAC00100110000000000
Drew Butera, LOSC00100220000000000
Billy Butler, KANDH01300230000000000
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B00100110000000000
Melky Cabrera, TORLF00100110000000000
Kole Calhoun, ANARF00300330000000100
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B01100010000000000
Robinson Cano, SEA2B01200220000000000
Ezequiel Carrera, DETCF00100110000000000
Chris Carter, HOUDH00200220000000000
Nick Castellanos, DET3B02300230100000000
Jason Castro, HOUC00100110000000000
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B00300330000000000
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF01300231000000000
Tyler Colvin, SFGRF00100110000000000
Carlos Corporan, HOUC00100110000000000
Collin Cowgill, ANACF00100110000000000
Carl Crawford, LOSLF00100110000000000
Chris Davis, BAL1B00100110000000000
Rajai Davis, DETCF00100110000000000
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF00300330000000000
Chris Denorfia, SEARF00100110000000000
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B00100010000000000
Stephen Drew, NYY2B00100110000000000
Adam Dunn, OAK1B00100110000000000
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF00200120000000000
Adam Eaton, CWSCF00300220000000100
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF01300330000000000
Alcides Escobar, KANSS01200220000000000
Tyler Flowers, CWSC00200220000000000
Logan Forsythe, TAM2B00100110000000000
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF00100010000000000
Avisail Garcia, CWSRF00100110000000000
Leury Garcia, CWS2B00100110000000000
Brett Gardner, NYYLF00200220000000000
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B01100110000000000
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B00400440000000000
Jonny Gomes, OAKLF01200220000000000
Yan Gomes, CLEC00100110000000000
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B00200220000000000
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF00100110000000000
Marwin Gonzalez, HOUSS00100110000000000
Alex Gordon, KANLF02500450000000000
Dee Gordon, LOS2B00200330000000100
Robbie Grossman, HOULF00200220000000000
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B00100110000000000
Josh Hamilton, ANALF00100110000000000
J.J. Hardy, BALSS00100110000000000
Corey Hart, SEA1B01100110000000000
Jonathan Herrera, BOS3B01100010000000000
Bryan Holaday, DETC01100110000000000
Brock Holt, BOS3B00100110000000000
Tyler Holt, CLECF00100110000000100
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B00500550000000100
Nick Hundley, BALC00100110000000100
Torii Hunter, DETRF00200220000000000
Chris Iannetta, ANAC00100110000000000
Raul Ibanez, KANDH00100110000000000
Omar Infante, KAN2B00300330000000000
Austin Jackson, SEACF01100110000000000
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF00100110000000000
Derek Jeter, NYYSS00200220000000000
Luis Jimenez, ANA3B00100110000000000
Kelly Johnson, BAL3B00100110000000000
James Jones, SEARF00100110000000000
Don Kelly, DETLF00100110000000000
Matt Kemp, LOSRF00100110000000000
Ian Kinsler, DET2B01300230000000000
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B00200220000000000
James Loney, TAM1B00100010010000000
Evan Longoria, TAM3B00200220000000000
Nick Markakis, BALRF00100110000000000
J.D. Martinez, DETLF00100110000000100
Victor Martinez, DETDH00100110000000000
Cameron Maybin, SDPCF00100110000000000
Brian McCann, NYYC00100110000000100
Miguel Montero, ARIC00100110000000000
Mitch Moreland, TEXDH01200220000000000
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B02300330000000000
David Murphy, CLERF00200220000000000
Mike Napoli, BOS1B01200120000000000
Efren Navarro, ANA1B00100110000000000
Derek Norris, OAKC00100110000000000
Rougned Odor, TEX2B01300330000000000
David Ortiz, BOSDH00100110000000000
Jimmy Paredes, BAL3B00100110000000000
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B01100110000000000
Salvador Perez, KANC00100110000000000
Josh Phegley, CWSC00100110000000000
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC00100110000000000
Kevin Pillar, TORCF00100110000000000
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00200220000000000
Albert Pujols, ANA1B00100110000000000
Ryan Raburn, CLERF00200220000000000
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS00100110000000000
Hanley Ramirez, LOSLF00200220000000100
Jose Ramirez, CLESS00100110010000000
Josh Reddick, OAKRF01200220000000000
Jose Reyes, TORSS00100110000000000
Rene Rivera, SDPC00100010000000000
Sean Rodriguez, TAMLF00100110000000000
Stefen Romero, SEARF00100110000000000
Andrew Romine, DETSS00100110000000000
Josh Rutledge, COL2B00100110000000000
Brendan Ryan, NYY2B00100110000000000
Carlos Santana, CLE1B00500550000000100
Domingo Santana, HOURF00100110000000000
Luis Sardinas, TEXSS00200220000000000
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B00100010000000000
Kyle Seager, SEA3B01200120000100000
Moises Sierra, CWSRF00100110000000000
Moises Sierra, KANRF00100110000000000
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B00100110000000100
Justin Smoak, SEA1B00100110000000100
Eric Sogard, OAK2B01100110000000000
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS02400440000000000
Ichiro Suzuki, NYYRF01100110000000000
Nick Swisher, CLE1B00200220000000000
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B01100110000000000
Steve Tolleson, TOR3B00100110000000000
Mike Trout, ANACF00100010000000000
Justin Turner, LOS3B00100220000000000
Juan Uribe, LOS3B00100010000000000
Danny Valencia, TOR3B00100110000000100
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF00100110000000000
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF00100110000000000
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS00100110000000000
Zach Walters, CLELF00100110000000000
Andy Wilkins, CWS1B00100110000000000
Josh Willingham, KANLF01100110000000000
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B00200220000000000
Mike Zunino, SEAC00100010000000000

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Florida

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Kentucky at Missouri

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. St. Louis

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ND 77
DUKE 73
Final
SAN 95
CHA 86
Final
NCSU 57
CLEM 68
Final
MEM 70
ECU 58
Final
PHI 89
DET 69
Final
CLE 99
POR 94
Final
TOR 119
SAC 102
Final
MIN 110
BOS 98
Final
ATL 113
BRK 102
Final
HOU 99
DAL 94
Final
NOP 85
DEN 93
Final
NYK 100
OKC 92
Final
SAN 95
CHA 86
Final
UTA 89
LAC 94
Final
PHO 106
WAS 98
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
MIL
 
7:00pm Tonight
IND
NYK
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
DEN
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
CHI
 
Final
VERM 44
GTDNS 47
 
Final
NAVY 64
AMER 54
 
Final
UMBC 56
BING 68
 
Final
JMU 88
DEL 82
 
Final
RICH 86
DUQ 55
Final
UNCW 82
ELON 65
 
Final
USB 72
HART 66
 
Final
WMARY 100
HOF 79
 
Final
COL 54
LAF 59
 
Final
PSU 63
MINN 58
Final
MAINE 58
UNH 63
 
Final
DREX 65
NE 60
 
Final
FORD 63
RIU 64
Final
SFLA 52
SMU 63
Final
MARQ 70
SHU 80
Final
LSU 64
SCAR 58
Final
UCF 62
TEMPL 86
Final
LONG 64
UNCA 74
 
Final
FSU 82
WAKE 76
Final
CCAR 68
WINT 75
 
Final
OU 84
WRST 76
 
Final
ND 77
DUKE 73
7:30pm Wednesday
GHND 0
HC 0
 
Final
CSOU 77
RAD 84
 
Final
OKLA 81
TTU 36
Final
BRAD 57
DRAK 69
 
Final
BUCK 68
LEH 62
 
Final
WICHS 58
LOYC 47
Final
ILLST 67
MIZST 57
 
Final
PEAY 69
MORE 82
 
Final
SDKST 86
NEOM 64
 
Final
ARST 73
ORST 55
Final
HOU 59
RICE 48
Final
SILL 52
NIOWA 59
Final
NCSU 57
CLEM 68
Final
MEM 70
ECU 58
Final
MIAMI 50
GT 70
Final
PURD 83
IND 67
Final
TCU 61
KU 64
 
Final
BC 72
LOU 81
Final
MISS 79
MSST 73
Final
CREI 77
STJ 74
Final
SJST 52
AFA 66
Final
ARZ 90
OREG 56
Final
WASH 74
STAN 84
2:00pm Today
PROV
DEP
 
6:00pm Tonight
RUTG
MSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
ARMY
BU
 
7:00pm Tonight
RFLSH
BRY
 
7:00pm Tonight
MERC
CHAT
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIU
CCST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOWS
COC
 
7:00pm Tonight
UMASS
DAY
 
7:00pm Tonight
FUR
ETST
 
7:00pm Tonight
ODU
FIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
RMU
FD
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHAR
FATL
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIB
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNF
KNST
 
7:00pm Tonight
FLGC
LIP
 
7:00pm Tonight
OSU
MD
 
7:00pm Tonight
Terriers
MNTER
 
7:00pm Tonight
STET
NKENTUCKY
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAGN
SHU
 
7:00pm Tonight
GMAS
STLU
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVU
USCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
VMI
WCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
LATU
WKENT
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNCG
WOFF
 
7:00pm Tonight
DET
YOUNG
 
7:30pm Tonight
GSOUT
APP
 
7:30pm Tonight
TENNM
EILL
 
7:30pm Tonight
GHND
HC
 
8:00pm Tonight
CIN
UCONN
 
8:00pm Tonight
NDST
DEN
 
8:00pm Tonight
SD
MAST
 
8:00pm Tonight
UWMIL
ILLCH
 
8:00pm Tonight
BEL
JVST
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMISS
MARS
 
8:00pm Tonight
TXSA
MTST
 
8:00pm Tonight
PETE
RIDE
 
8:00pm Tonight
SEMIZ
SIUE
 
8:00pm Tonight
TENST
TENT
 
8:00pm Tonight
NDAK
WEBER
 
8:05pm Tonight
SALA
LALAF
 
8:15pm Tonight
TXARL
UGST
 
8:30pm Tonight
ARKST
ARKLR
 
8:30pm Tonight
TROY
LAMON
 
9:00pm Tonight
MURST
EKENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
IDST
 
9:00pm Tonight
MIZZ
KENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
GONZ
PORT
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
UAB
 
9:00pm Tonight
GRCN
UMKC
 
9:05pm Tonight
WLVRN
CHIST
 
9:30pm Tonight
USC
COL
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCI
CPSL
 
10:00pm Tonight
CSNO
HAW
 
10:00pm Tonight
PAC
PEPP
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDU
SCU
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
UCSB
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCLA
UTAH
 
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
MONT
 
10:05pm Tonight
SACST
MNTST
 
10:30pm Tonight
CSFU
LBSU
 
10:30pm Tonight
GAELS
LMU
 
11:00pm Tonight
WASU
CAL
 
11:00pm Tonight
BYU
USF
 
Final
NJD 2
TOR 1
Final
WAS 4
PIT 0
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
BOS
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
ARI
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
CLB
 
7:30pm Tonight
OTT
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
DET
 
8:00pm Tonight
STL
NAS
9:00pm Tonight
CAL
MIN
 
9:30pm Tonight
EDM
BUF
 
10:00pm Tonight
SJS
ANA