MLB

San Francisco Giants
2014 Tim Lincecum vs. Batter

Career W-L
101-79
 
Career ERA
3.59
Name  Tim Lincecum
Born  6/15/1984
Height  5-11
Weight  170
Number  55
Position  RP
Bats  L
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Bobby Abreu, NYMRF10100110000000000
Matt Adams, STL1B10100440000000000
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B10100330000000000
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B30511890000000000
Norichika Aoki, KANRF10100230000000000
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP20200330000000000
Cody Asche, PHI3B11200230000000000
Homer Bailey, CINSP10100220000000000
John Baker, CHCC10100120000000000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP10100220000000000
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF10100230000000000
Mike Bolsinger, ARISP10100110000000000
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B10100130000000000
Michael Bourn, CLECF10100330000000100
Michael Brantley, CLELF10100230000000000
Ryan Braun, MILRF11200440000000000
Domonic Brown, PHILF01100110000000000
Jay Bruce, CINRF10100330000000100
David Buchanan, PHISP10100120000010000
Billy Butler, KANDH10100220000000100
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF10100231000000000
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B20200350000000000
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS20211660000000000
Tony Campana, ANACF10100110000000000
Eric Campbell, NYM1B10100220000000000
Matt Carpenter, STL3B10100340000000000
Nick Castellanos, DET3B01100110000000000
Starlin Castro, CHCSS10100220000000000
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF10100220000000000
Gerrit Cole, PITSP10100220000000000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP10100110000000000
Zack Cozart, CINSS10100220000000000
Allen Craig, BOSLF10100330000000000
Carl Crawford, LOSLF20300670000100000
Ike Davis, PIT1B20200340000000000
Khris Davis, MILLF01100110000000000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP10100110000000000
Matt den Dekker, NYMCF10100230000000000
Chris Denorfia, SEARF20211340000000000
Daniel Descalso, STLSS10100330000000000
Ian Desmond, WASSS10100120010000000
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP00100110000000000
Corey Dickerson, COLCF10100220000000000
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B10100330000000000
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF10100110000000000
Brian Dozier, MIN2B10100440010000100
Lucas Duda, NYM1B10100220000000000
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF10100120000010000
A.J. Ellis, LOSC10200440000000000
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP10100220000000000
Alcides Escobar, KANSS10100220000000000
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS10100130000000000
Andre Ethier, LOSCF10100220000000000
Tim Federowicz, LOSC10100220000000000
Gavin Floyd, ATLSP10100220000000000
Todd Frazier, CIN3B10100130000000000
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B20200560010000000
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B01100110000000000
Kyle Gibson, MINSP10100220010000000
Jake Goebbert, SDP1B10200440000000000
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B404008110000100100
Yan Gomes, CLEC10100220000000000
Carlos Gomez, MILCF10100330010000000
Marco Gonzales, STLSP10100220000000000
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B20300770000000000
Alex Gordon, KANLF10100220010000000
Dee Gordon, LOS2B20300880000000010
Tuffy Gosewisch, ARIC10100220000000000
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC20311450000000000
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF10100330000000000
Didi Gregorius, ARISS10100220000000000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP10200340000000100
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B00200220000000000
Jesse Hahn, SDPSP10100220000000000
Billy Hamilton, CINCF10100330000000100
Brad Hand, MIASP10100220010000000
Bryce Harper, WASLF10100220000000000
Josh Harrison, PIT3B10100220000000000
Chase Headley, NYY3B30311890000000100
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS20200660000000100
Jason Heyward, ATLRF20200570000000000
Aaron Hicks, MINCF10100230000000000
Aaron Hill, ARI2B30300890000100000
Ryan Howard, PHI1B10100230000000000
Nick Hundley, BALC10100330000000000
Raul Ibanez, KANDH10100120000000000
Ender Inciarte, ARICF20200330000000000
Omar Infante, KAN2B10100220000000000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP10100220000000000
Jon Jay, STLCF10100330000000000
Chris Johnson, ATL3B20200660000000000
Reed Johnson, MIALF10100110010000000
Garrett Jones, MIA1B20200560000000010
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP10100110000000000
Matt Kemp, LOSRF10200440000000100
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP10111220000000000
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B10100330000000000
Tom Koehler, MIASP10100230010000000
Gerald Laird, ATLC20200560000000000
Junior Lake, CHCLF10100330000000000
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B10100120000000000
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B10100220000000000
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC11200550000000200
Martin Maldonado, MILC01100011000000000
Starling Marte, PITLF10100220000000100
Jeff Mathis, MIAC10100230000010000
Joe Mauer, MIN1B10100330000000010
Cameron Maybin, SDPCF00200220000000000
Zach McAllister, CLESP10100220000000000
James McCann, DETC01100110000000000
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF20200550000000000
Casey McGehee, MIA3B20200660000000100
Tommy Medica, SDP1B20211660000000000
Jordy Mercer, PITSS20200440010000000
Devin Mesoraco, CINC10100330000000000
Mike Minor, ATLSP10100220000000000
Yadier Molina, STLC10100231000000000
Miguel Montero, ARIC30300880000000100
Justin Morneau, COL1B10100330000000000
Charlie Morton, PITSP10100010000000000
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B10100220000000000
Steven Moya, DETRF01100110000000000
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B10100330000000000
David Murphy, CLERF10100220000000000
Jimmy Nelson, MILSP10100220000000000
Eduardo Nunez, MINLF10100110000000000
Mike Olt, CHC1B10100220000000000
Chris Owings, ARISS30300880000000010
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF20200560001000000
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC10100110000000000
Chris Parmelee, MINLF10100330000000000
Gerardo Parra, MILRF5160016160000000010
Tyler Pastornicky, ATL2B10100110000000000
Brayan Pena, CINC10100230000000000
Ramiro Pena, ATLSS20200460000000000
David Peralta, ARIRF20200550000000000
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS10100440000000100
Salvador Perez, KANC10100120000000000
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B10100330000000100
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B10100230000000000
Gregory Polanco, PITRF10100220000000000
A.J. Pollock, ARICF20200550000000000
Martin Prado, NYY3B4040010120000000200
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF20300671000000120
Carlos Quentin, SDPLF20211560000000000
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B11200440000000000
Hanley Ramirez, LOSLF20300880000000000
Wilson Ramos, WASC10100220000000000
Anthony Recker, NYMC10100220010000000
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B10100120010000000
Ben Revere, PHICF10100330000000000
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B10100330000000000
Rene Rivera, SDPC10211330000000000
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B10100120000000000
Shane Robinson, STLCF10100110000000000
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS10100230000000000
Wilin Rosario, COLC10100330000000000
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC10100230000000000
Cameron Rupp, PHIC01100010000000000
Josh Rutledge, COL2B10100220000000000
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC10100130000100000
Carlos Santana, CLE1B10100330000000000
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF10100121000000000
Skip Schumaker, CINLF10100220000000000
Jean Segura, MILSS11200440000000000
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS20200660000000000
Grady Sizemore, PHICF10100330000000100
Seth Smith, SDPLF304119100000000000
Travis Snider, PITRF20200450020000000
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B00100110000000000
Denard Span, WASCF10100220000000010
Cory Spangenberg, SDP2B00100110000000000
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF20200660000000110
Chris Stewart, PITC20200240000000000
Drew Stubbs, COLLF10100330000000000
Kurt Suzuki, MINC10100330000000000
Nick Swisher, CLE1B10100330000000200
Oscar Taveras, STLRF10100340000000000
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS10100330000000000
Mark Trumbo, ARILF30300880000000100
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS10100230000000000
B.J. Upton, ATLCF20200660000000100
Justin Upton, ATLLF20200560000000000
Juan Uribe, LOS3B20300660000000000
Chase Utley, PHI2B10100330000000010
Jordany Valdespin, MIA2B10100230000000000
Will Venable, SDPCF20311880010000000
Neil Walker, PIT2B20200550000000100
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B11200340000000200
Jayson Werth, WASRF10100220000000000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP10100110000000000
Christian Yelich, MIACF20200770000000000
Chris Young, NYYCF10100330000000000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP10100120000010100

  • Big 10: Michigan at Michigan State

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA Golf: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Tomorrow at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Super Bowl: Seattle vs. New England

    Tomorrow at 6:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: NC State at Wake Forest

    Tuesday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
Final
LOU 78
UNC 68
1st Intermission
NYR 2
CAR 0
 
1st
UVA 23
DUKE 26
 
1st
ETST 28
NCCU 35
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
CHA
2nd
ORL 23
DAL 38
 
2nd
IND 27
SAC 46
 
2nd
WAS 32
TOR 47
 
1st
DET 14
HOU 12
 
1st
ATL 6
PHI 6
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
CLE
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
OKC
8:30pm Tonight
MIL
POR
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
CHA
9:00pm Tonight
SAN
LAC
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
PHO
Final
TENN 71
AUB 63
Final
CLEM 64
BC 49
Final
STJOE 75
DAVID 70
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
Final
PITT 76
ND 72
Final
STJ 75
PROV 66
Final
UNH 63
USB 48
 
Final
WVU 77
TTU 58
Final
TEMPL 55
TULA 37
Final
EMICH 69
WMICH 63
 
Final
IOWA 63
WISC 74
Final
SHU 90
XAV 82
Final
UF 57
ARK 56
Final
STET 75
LIP 73
 
Final
ILL 60
PSU 58
Final
TULSA 78
SFLA 71
Final
INDST 64
BRAD 58
 
Final
MAINE 59
GTDNS 77
 
Final
LEH 89
BU 86
 
Final
MARQ 68
BUT 72
Final
DEL 71
COC 68
 
Final
CREI 40
GEOR 67
Final
CLST 76
UWGB 62
 
Final
NEOM 65
MAST 75
 
Final
LOYC 45
ILLST 48
 
Final
KU 68
KYST 57
Final
JVU 50
KNST 51
 
Final
MSST 73
LSU 67
Final
SHU 71
MNTER 77
 
Final
VCU 55
RICH 64
Final
ISU 83
TCU 66
Final
BING 76
MLOWELL 69
 
Final
HART 46
VERM 65
 
Final
DEP 55
VILL 68
Final
WAKE 73
VT 70
Final
UGST 74
ARKST 43
 
Final
FAM 44
COOK 61
 
Final
NDAK 80
IDST 69
 
Final
ARMY 71
GHND 77
 
Final
BEL 71
TENT 53
 
Final
TXSA 57
UAB 65
Final
ILLCH 65
VALPO 70
 
Final
DRAK 70
EVAN 65
 
Final
IND 72
RUTG 64
Final
UMO 79
BST 73
 
Final
RMU 68
BRY 71
 
Final
WAGN 86
CCST 55
 
Final
GWEBB 66
CCAR 64
 
Final
MDES 92
COPST 82
 
Final
RFLSH 68
FD 63
 
Final
RIU 59
GWU 55
Final
SCAR 67
UGA 50
 
Final
Terriers 81
LIU 64
 
Final
PAC 71
LMU 76
 
Final
STLU 56
UMASS 60
Final
HOW 64
MRGST 48
 
Final
DREX 85
UNCW 76
 
Final
LOU 78
UNC 68
Final
MIZZ 47
MISS 67
Final
ALCOR 51
SOUTH 59
 
Final
NIOWA 70
WICHS 54
Final
JMU 65
WMARY 84
 
Final
RAD 73
WINT 66
 
Final
EILL 57
SIUE 54
 
Final
UNCA 70
CAMP 63
 
Final
MORE 57
EKENT 66
 
Final
NICST 58
INCWORD 69
 
Final
CMICH 74
OHIO 69
 
Final
TEXAM 69
VANDY 58
Final
UWMIL 78
DET 74
 
Final
UNCG 73
WCU 78
 
Final
EWASH 98
IDAHO 95
 
Final
SDKST 69
DEN 39
 
Final
SHSU 63
HOUB 52
 
Final
MVSU 75
JST 62
 
2nd
TXST 63
LALAF 68
 
Final
LATU 81
MARS 57
 
Final
SD 72
ORU 73
 
Final
LAMON 67
SALA 61
 
2nd
PVU 47
ALAAM 23
 
2nd
GRAM 33
ARKPB 40
 
2nd
PRIN 62
DART 53
 
2nd
SCST 60
DELST 53
 
2nd
COLST 72
FRES 46
 
2nd
MINN 55
NEB 42
 
2nd
WYO 51
NEV 47
 
2nd
GAELS 53
PEPP 56
 
2nd
NW 46
PURD 55
 
2nd
BAY 71
TEX 53
 
2nd
CHAT 72
CITA 61
 
2nd
SMISS 51
WKENT 60
 
2nd
CORN 48
YALE 59
 
2nd
NORST 35
HAMP 34
 
2nd
SAV 30
NCAT 33
 
1st
BGU 29
AKR 27
 
1st
KENT 30
ALA 17
 
1st
CLMB 39
BRO 35
 
1st
LIB 29
CSOU 35
 
1st
BUCK 25
COL 25
 
1st
UVA 23
DUKE 26
 
1st
NE 34
ELON 25
 
Half
CHAR 31
FIU 44
 
1st
ODU 29
FATL 28
 
1st
SAMF 29
FUR 28
 
1st
DUQ 18
GMAS 15
 
1st
PENN 15
HARV 33
 
1st
LBSU 25
HAW 25
 
1st
BONA 20
LAS 24
 
Half
NAVY 37
LAF 40
 
1st
PBY 27
LONG 35
 
Half
WOFF 20
MERC 26
 
1st
ETST 28
NCCU 35
 
1st
MCNST 16
NO 10
 
1st
FLGC 33
NKENTUCKY 24
 
Half
IONA 25
PETE 25
 
1st
UNF 44
USCU 33
 
1st
LAM 19
ABCHRIST 21
 
1st
GSOUT 7
ARKLR 13
 
1st
STEPH 12
TAMCC 10
 
8:00pm Tonight
UCR
CSNO
 
8:00pm Tonight
SELA
NWST
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKST
OKLA
8:00pm Tonight
UNT
RICE
8:00pm Tonight
SDU
USF
 
8:00pm Tonight
NMU
SJST
8:00pm Tonight
PEAY
SEMIZ
 
8:00pm Tonight
NILL
TOL
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOF
TOWS
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMU
UCF
8:00pm Tonight
MURST
TENNM
 
8:00pm Tonight
SDST
UTST
8:05pm Tonight
MIZST
SILL
 
8:15pm Tonight
TXARL
TROY
 
8:30pm Tonight
TXSOU
ALAST
 
8:30pm Tonight
TENST
JVST
 
8:30pm Tonight
WASU
STAN
9:00pm Tonight
GRCN
CHIST
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
MTST
9:00pm Tonight
SUTAH
NARZ
 
9:00pm Tonight
BYU
SCU
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
TXPA
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
WEBER
 
10:00pm Tonight
UNLV
AFA
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
CPSL
 
10:00pm Tonight
GONZ
MEM
10:00pm Tonight
CALST
SEAT
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCI
UCSB
 
10:05pm Tonight
SACST
MONT
 
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
MNTST
 
10:30pm Tonight
UCLA
COL
10:30pm Tonight
WLVRN
UMKC
 
Final
DET 4
NYI 1
1st Intermission
NYR 2
CAR 0
 
1st
WIN 0
DAL 1
 
1st Intermission
NJD 2
FLA 0
 
1st
PHI 1
TOR 0
 
1st
TAM 0
CLB 0
 
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
EDM
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
CHI