MLB

Arizona Diamondbacks
2014 Martin Prado vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.316
 
Career Avg.
.291
Name  Martin Prado
Born  10/27/1983
Height  6-1
Weight  190
Number  14
Position  3B
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
Jeremy Affeldt, SFGRP000000000000
Cody Allen, CLERP000001000000
Brett Anderson, LOSSP000002000000
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP000001000000
Scott Atchison, CLERP000000100000
John Axford, RP000000100000
Burke Badenhop, RP000001000000
Homer Bailey, CINSP000002100000
Grant Balfour, TAMRP000000000000
Aaron Barrett, WASRP000000000000
Antonio Bastardo, PITRP010000000000
Trevor Bauer, CLESP000000010000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP000101000000
Matt Belisle, STLRP000001000000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP000000000000
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP000000000000
Brad Brach, BALRP000000000000
Craig Breslow, BOSRP000000000000
Zach Britton, BALRP000000100000
Rex Brothers, COLRP000000000000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP000000100000
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP000000000000
Mark Buehrle, TORSP000000000000
Francisley Bueno, CHCRP000001000000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP000003100000
A.J. Burnett, PITSP000002100000
Drew Butera, ANAC000000000000
Matt Cain, SFGSP000001100000
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP000000200000
Scott Carroll, CWSSP000000000000
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP000001100000
Santiago Casilla, SFGRP000002100000
Brett Cecil, TORRP000000000000
Joba Chamberlain, RP000000100000
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP000001000000
Tony Cingrani, CINSP000001100000
Tyler Clippard, OAKRP000000000000
Alex Cobb, TAMSP000010100000
Casey Coleman, KANRP000000000000
Alex Colome, TAMSP000001000000
Jarred Cosart, MIASP000002000100
Johnny Cueto, CINSP000002100100
John Danks, CWSSP000001000000
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP000000000000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP000001010000
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP000001100100
Jumbo Diaz, CINRP000000100000
Jake Diekman, PHIRP000000000000
Sam Dyson, MIARP000000000000
Nathan Eovaldi, NYYSP000001100000
Marco Estrada, TORSP000003000000
Kyle Farnsworth, RP000000000000
Scott Feldman, HOUSP000002000000
Josh Fields, HOURP000000000000
Brandon Finnegan, KANRP000000100000
Doug Fister, WASSP000010000000
Frank Francisco, RP000000100000
Ernesto Frieri, TAMRP000000000000
Matt Garza, MILSP000000200000
Kevin Gausman, BALRP000000000000
Dillon Gee, NYMSP000000000000
Gonzalez Germen, CHCRP000001000000
Ken Giles, PHIRP000000000000
Jeanmar Gomez, PHIRP000001000000
Miguel Gonzalez, BALSP000000300000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP000000300000
Justin Grimm, CHCRP000001000000
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP000001100000
David Hale, COLSP000001000000
Jason Hammel, CHCSP000000000000
Brad Hand, MIASP000000000000
J.A. Happ, SEARP000001000100
Aaron Harang, PHISP000103100300
Blaine Hardy, DETRP000001000000
Dan Haren, MIASP000001200000
Chris Hatcher, LOSRP000000000000
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP000000000000
Jeremy Hellickson, ARISP000000000000
Liam Hendriks, TORSP000000000000
Roberto Hernandez, SP000001200000
Kelvin Herrera, KANRP000001000000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP000000000000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP000001000000
David Huff, LOSRP000000000000
Tommy Hunter, BALRP000000200000
Drew Hutchison, TORSP000000200000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP000002100000
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP000000000000
Jim Johnson, ATLRP000000000000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP000000100000
Joe Kelly, BOSSP000100000000
Kyle Kendrick, SP000000000000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP000001100000
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP000004000000
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP000003000100
Craig Kimbrel, ATLRP000000000000
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP000000000000
Corey Kluber, CLESP000000000000
Tom Koehler, MIASP000001000000
Tommy Layne, BOSRP000001000000
Brandon League, LOSRP000000000000
Mike Leake, CINSP000003000000
Cliff Lee, PHISP000011000000
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP000006000100
Matt Lindstrom, RP000000200000
Kyle Lobstein, DETRP000000200000
Jeff Locke, PITRP000001200000
Boone Logan, COLRP000000000000
Kyle Lohse, MILSP000010000000
Aaron Loup, TORRP000000100000
Jordan Lyles, COLSP000100000000
Lance Lynn, STLSP000001000000
Jean Machi, SFGRP000001000100
Jeff Manship, CLERP000000100000
Nick Masset, MIARP000001000000
Justin Masterson, BOSSP000000010000
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP000001010000
Pat McCoy, BALRP000000000000
T.J. McFarland, BALRP000000000000
Dustin McGowan, SP000001000000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP000001100000
Mark Melancon, PITRP000000000000
Andrew Miller, NYYRP000000000000
Franklin Morales, SP000000000000
Bryan Morris, MIARP000000000000
Charlie Morton, PITSP000002000100
Jason Motte, CHCRP000000000000
Edward Mujica, BOSRP000001000000
Joe Nathan, DETRP000001100000
Pat Neshek, HOURP000001000000
Juan Nicasio, LOSSP010002100000
Hector Noesi, CWSSP000001000000
Bud Norris, BALSP000000000000
Darren O`Day, BALRP000000000000
Brett Oberholtzer, HOUSP000000000000
Adam Ottavino, COLRP000000010000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP000001000100
Blake Parker, CHCRP000000000000
Troy Patton, RP000000100000
Brad Peacock, HOUSP000001000000
Wily Peralta, MILSP000002100100
Chris Perez, RP000001000000
Vinnie Pestano, ANARP000000000000
Jake Petricka, CWSRP000001000000
Rick Porcello, BOSSP000032100000
David Price, DETSP000000000000
Zach Putnam, CWSRP000000000000
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP000010000000
Carlos Quentin, SDPLF000000000000
Jose Quintana, CWSSP010000100000
Andre Rienzo, MIASP000001000000
Donn Roach, CHCRP000001100000
Sergio Romo, SFGRP000000100000
Hector Rondon, CHCRP000001000000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP000001000000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP000005100100
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP000003000000
Chris Sale, CWSSP000100100000
Jeff Samardzija, CWSSP000001200000
Anibal Sanchez, DETSP000002000100
Ervin Santana, MINSP000001000000
Max Scherzer, WASSP000001000100
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP000000000000
Bryan Shaw, CLERP000001200000
James Shields, SP000001000000
Shae Simmons, ATLRP000000100000
Alfredo Simon, DETSP000004100100
Tony Sipp, HOURP000001000000
Will Smith, MILRP000000000000
Drew Smyly, TAMSP000000100000
Rafael Soriano, RP000001000000
Tim Stauffer, MINRP000000000000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP000012000000
Huston Street, ANARP000001000000
Pedro Strop, CHCRP000000000000
Eric Stults, ATLSP010003000000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP000001100000
Dale Thayer, SDPRP000000100000
Chris Tillman, BALSP000000100000
Alex Torres, SDPRP000100000000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP000010000000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP000000100000
Koji Uehara, BOSRP000000000000
Jose Valverde, SDPRP000000000000
Anthony Varvaro, BOSRP000000000000
Yordano Ventura, KANSP000101100000
Jose Veras, RP000001000000
Justin Verlander, DETSP000000400000
Carlos Villanueva, SP000001000000
Ryan Vogelsong, SFGSP000004210000
Michael Wacha, STLRP000000000000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP000003000000
Daniel Webb, CWSRP000001000000
Allen Webster, ARISP000000000000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP000002010000
Alex Wilson, DETRP000001000000
Brian Wilson, RP000000000000
Chris Withrow, LOSRP000001000100
Alex Wood, ATLSP000002100100
Travis Wood, CHCSP000000300000
Rob Wooten, MILRP000000000000
Jamey Wright, RP000011000000
Kirby Yates, TAMRP000001000000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP000001000000

  • Big 10: Michigan at Michigan State

    Today at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA Golf: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Today at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Super Bowl: Seattle vs. New England

    Tonight at 6:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC Women: Louisville at Duke

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 620am

  • ACC: NC State at Wake Forest

    Tuesday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Carolina Hurricanes at Anaheim

    Tuesday at 10:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
Final
LOU 78
UNC 68
Final
NYR 4
CAR 1
Final
UVA 63
DUKE 69
Final
ETST 61
NCCU 59
 
Final
DEN 86
CHA 104
1:00pm Today
ECU
CIN
 
Final
ORL 93
DAL 108
Final
IND 94
SAC 99
Final
WAS 116
TOR 120
Final
DET 114
HOU 101
Final
ATL 91
PHI 85
Final
MIN 90
CLE 106
Final
MEM 85
OKC 74
Final
MIL 95
POR 88
Final
DEN 86
CHA 104
Final
SAN 85
LAC 105
Final
GSW 106
PHO 87
1:00pm Today
BOS
MIA
 
2:00pm Today
NYK
LAL
 
Final
TENN 71
AUB 63
Final
CLEM 64
BC 49
Final
STJOE 75
DAVID 70
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
Final
PITT 76
ND 72
Final
STJ 75
PROV 66
Final
UNH 63
USB 48
 
Final
WVU 77
TTU 58
Final
TEMPL 55
TULA 37
Final
EMICH 69
WMICH 63
 
Final
IOWA 63
WISC 74
Final
SHU 90
XAV 82
Final
UF 57
ARK 56
Final
STET 75
LIP 73
 
Final
ILL 60
PSU 58
Final
TULSA 78
SFLA 71
Final
INDST 64
BRAD 58
 
Final
MAINE 59
GTDNS 77
 
Final
LEH 89
BU 86
 
Final
MARQ 68
BUT 72
Final
DEL 71
COC 68
 
Final
CREI 40
GEOR 67
Final
CLST 76
UWGB 62
 
Final
NEOM 65
MAST 75
 
Final
LOYC 45
ILLST 48
 
Final
KU 68
KYST 57
Final
JVU 50
KNST 51
 
Final
MSST 73
LSU 67
Final
SHU 71
MNTER 77
 
Final
VCU 55
RICH 64
Final
ISU 83
TCU 66
Final
BING 76
MLOWELL 69
 
Final
HART 46
VERM 65
 
Final
DEP 55
VILL 68
Final
WAKE 73
VT 70
Final
UGST 74
ARKST 43
 
Final
FAM 44
COOK 61
 
Final
NDAK 80
IDST 69
 
Final
ARMY 71
GHND 77
 
Final
BEL 71
TENT 53
 
Final
TXSA 57
UAB 65
Final
ILLCH 65
VALPO 70
 
Final
DRAK 70
EVAN 65
 
Final
IND 72
RUTG 64
Final
UMO 79
BST 73
 
Final
RMU 68
BRY 71
 
Final
WAGN 86
CCST 55
 
Final
GWEBB 66
CCAR 64
 
Final
MDES 92
COPST 82
 
Final
RFLSH 68
FD 63
 
Final
RIU 59
GWU 55
Final
SCAR 67
UGA 50
Final
Terriers 81
LIU 64
 
Final
PAC 71
LMU 76
 
Final
STLU 56
UMASS 60
Final
HOW 64
MRGST 48
 
Final
DREX 85
UNCW 76
 
Final
LOU 78
UNC 68
Final
MIZZ 47
MISS 67
Final
ALCOR 56
SOUTH 65
 
Final
NIOWA 70
WICHS 54
Final
JMU 65
WMARY 84
 
Final
RAD 73
WINT 66
 
Final
EILL 57
SIUE 54
 
Final
UNCA 70
CAMP 63
 
Final
MORE 57
EKENT 66
 
Final
NICST 58
INCWORD 69
 
Final
CMICH 74
OHIO 69
 
Final
TEXAM 69
VANDY 58
Final
UWMIL 78
DET 74
 
Final
UNCG 73
WCU 78
 
Final
EWASH 98
IDAHO 95
 
Final
SDKST 69
DEN 39
 
Final
SHSU 63
HOUB 52
 
Final
MVSU 75
JST 62
 
Final
TXST 63
LALAF 72
 
Final
LATU 81
MARS 57
Final
SD 72
ORU 73
 
Final
LAMON 67
SALA 61
 
Final
PVU 89
ALAAM 63
 
Final
GRAM 53
ARKPB 65
 
Final
PRIN 64
DART 53
 
Final
SCST 78
DELST 74
 
Final
COLST 80
FRES 57
Final
MINN 60
NEB 42
Final
WYO 63
NEV 55
Final
GAELS 62
PEPP 67
 
Final
NW 60
PURD 68
Final
BAY 83
TEX 60
Final
CHAT 78
CITA 73
 
Final
SMISS 62
WKENT 73
Final
CORN 57
YALE 65
 
Final
NORST 63
HAMP 60
 
Final
SAV 59
NCAT 62
 
Final
BGU 68
AKR 69
 
Final
KENT 70
ALA 55
Final
CLMB 86
BRO 65
 
Final
LIB 62
CSOU 74
 
Final
BUCK 69
COL 71
 
Final
UVA 63
DUKE 69
Final
NE 80
ELON 61
 
Final
CHAR 70
FIU 78
Final
ODU 68
FATL 57
Final
SAMF 68
FUR 58
 
Final
DUQ 62
GMAS 53
Final
PENN 38
HARV 63
 
Final
LBSU 65
HAW 50
 
Final
BONA 56
LAS 66
Final
NAVY 65
LAF 74
 
Final
PBY 67
LONG 71
 
Final
WOFF 49
MERC 46
 
Final
ETST 61
NCCU 59
 
Final
MCNST 68
NO 61
 
Final
FLGC 74
NKENTUCKY 64
 
Final
IONA 68
PETE 61
 
Final
UNF 74
USCU 79
 
Final
LAM 84
ABCHRIST 74
 
Final
GSOUT 76
ARKLR 61
 
Final
STEPH 61
TAMCC 51
 
Final
UCR 66
CSNO 62
 
Final
SELA 73
NWST 88
 
Final
OKST 56
OKLA 64
Final
UNT 75
RICE 65
Final
SDU 77
USF 69
 
Final
NMU 67
SJST 41
Final
PEAY 64
SEMIZ 70
 
Final
NILL 69
TOL 80
 
Final
HOF 72
TOWS 86
 
Final
SMU 75
UCF 56
Final
MURST 65
TENNM 62
 
Final
SDST 62
UTST 42
Final
MIZST 52
SILL 46
 
Final
TXARL 54
TROY 55
 
Final
TXSOU 80
ALAST 65
 
Final
TENST 45
JVST 43
 
Final
WASU 89
STAN 88
Final
GRCN 55
CHIST 56
 
Final
UTEP 83
MTST 70
Final
SUTAH 60
NARZ 81
 
Final
BYU 78
SCU 57
 
Final
NMST 53
TXPA 48
 
Final
NCOL 71
WEBER 57
 
Final
UNLV 74
AFA 63
Final
UCD 81
CPSL 78
 
Final
GONZ 82
MEM 64
Final
UCI 77
UCSB 55
 
Final
SACST 70
MONT 69
 
Final
PORST 80
MNTST 62
 
Final
UCLA 72
COL 59
Final
CALST 71
SEAT 61
 
Final
WLVRN 59
UMKC 66
 
12:30pm Today
FSU
MIAMI
 
12:30pm Today
YOUNG
OU
 
1:00pm Today
ECU
CIN
 
1:00pm Today
MSU
MICH
 
2:00pm Today
DAY
FORD
 
2:00pm Today
MON
MAN
 
2:00pm Today
CAN
MAR
 
2:00pm Today
NIAG
QUIN
 
2:30pm Today
USC
UTAH
 
3:00pm Today
WASH
CAL
 
3:00pm Today
HOU
UCONN
 
3:00pm Today
WILL
NDST
 
Final
DET 4
NYI 1
Final
NYR 4
CAR 1
Final
WIN 2
DAL 5
Final
NJD 3
FLA 1
Final
PHI 1
TOR 0
Final
TAM 3
CLB 1
Final
CAL 4
EDM 2
Final
SJS 2
CHI 0
1:00pm Today
MON
ARI
 
1:00pm Today
WAS
STL
 
2:00pm Today
PIT
NAS
 
3:30pm Today
VAN
MIN
 
6:30pm Tonight
SEA
NEP