MLB

San Francisco Giants
2014 Gregor Blanco vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.260
 
Career Avg.
.257
Name  Gregor Blanco
Born  12/12/1983
Height  5-11
Weight  175
Number  7
Position  CF
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Fernando Abad, OAKRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Al Alburquerque, DETRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Cody Allen, CLERP10000000000000.000.000.000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP22011010000000.500.500.500
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP12000000000000.000.000.000
Luis Avilan, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Homer Bailey, CINSP13000100000001.000.000.250
Matt Belisle, RP44111011100000.250.500.250
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Christian Bergman, COLSP26240000010000.6671.000.667
Chad Bettis, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP21100110000000.000.000.500
Mike Bolsinger, ARISP13000000000000.000.000.000
Blaine Boyer, SDPRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Rex Brothers, COLRP33000010000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jared Burton, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Leonel Campos, SDPSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carter Capps, MIARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Buddy Carlyle, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
David Carpenter, ATLRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP26110020100000.167.333.167
Andrew Chafin, ARIRP11001100000000.000.000.500
Tyler Chatwood, COLSP12000110000000.000.000.333
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Randy Choate, STLRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Tyler Clippard, WASRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Gerrit Cole, PITSP14000030000000.000.000.000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP59010221000020.111.111.273
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP23110010000000.333.333.333
Ryan Cook, OAKRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Correia, SP22112010100000.5001.000.500
Daniel Coulombe, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP13000010000000.000.000.000
John Danks, CWSSP13100100000000.000.000.250
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP22011010000000.500.500.500
Eury De La Rosa, ARIRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP45110000000000.200.200.200
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP37021010101000.286.857.286
Ross Detwiler, WASRP220210000000001.0001.0001.000
Jake Diekman, PHIRP221210001000001.0001.5001.000
Danny Duffy, KANSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Dunn, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Sam Dyson, MIARP111101000000001.0001.0001.000
Josh Edgin, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Scott Elbert, RP22010000000000.500.500.500
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP12000000000000.000.000.000
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP111110000000001.0001.000.500
Marco Estrada, TORSP221231000010001.0002.5001.000
Dana Eveland, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Buck Farmer, DETRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Fiers, MILRP12000100000000.000.000.333
Doug Fister, WASSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Yohan Flande, COLSP11001000000000.000.000.000
Sam Freeman, STLRP22000020000000.000.000.000
Carlos Frias, LOSRP111101000000001.0001.0001.000
Christian Friedrich, COLSP21000000000000.000.000.000
Kyuji Fujikawa, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP11000210000000.000.000.667
Frank Garces, SDPRP220200001000001.0001.5001.000
Jaime Garcia, STLSP120210000000001.0001.0001.000
Dillon Gee, NYMSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Ken Giles, PHIRP21000010000000.000.000.000
Tom Gorzelanny, RP22000022000000.000.000.000
Sonny Gray, OAKSP13000122000000.000.000.250
Zack Greinke, LOSSP39010032000001.111.111.111
Justin Grimm, CHCRP12110000000000.500.500.500
Javy Guerra, CWSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jesse Hahn, SDPSP26110011000000.167.167.167
Cole Hamels, PHISP13120000000000.667.667.667
Jason Hammel, SP12100110000000.000.000.333
Brad Hand, MIASP13000010000000.000.000.000
Dan Haren, LOSSP13211000001000.3331.333.333
Will Harris, HOURP33000011000000.000.000.000
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP55010032000000.200.200.200
Roberto Hernandez, SP12110100100010.5001.000.667
Greg Holland, KANRP22010000000010.500.500.500
J.J. Hoover, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
J.P. Howell, LOSRP55000000000000.000.000.000
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Jeremy Jeffress, MILRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Dan Jennings, MIARP220200000000001.0001.0001.000
Jim Johnson, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP21000110000000.000.000.500
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP13010010100000.333.667.333
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP311000010000000.000.000.000
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP310030042000000.300.300.300
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Tom Koehler, MIASP13000020000000.000.000.000
Brandon League, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Leake, CINSP14010000000000.250.250.250
Sam LeCure, CINRP110100000000011.0001.0001.000
C.C. Lee, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
Cliff Lee, PHISP13021011000000.667.667.667
Francisco Liriano, SP13010020100000.333.667.333
Kyle Lobstein, DETRP12110010100000.5001.000.500
Boone Logan, COLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Kyle Lohse, MILSP12000100000000.000.000.333
Jordan Lyles, COLSP25232110001000.6001.200.667
Lance Lynn, STLSP12000110000000.000.000.333
Seth Maness, STLRP220220000000001.0001.0001.000
Jeff Manship, RP20200200000000.000.0001.000
Evan Marshall, ARIRP22100000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP342410001100101.0001.7501.000
Zach McAllister, CLESP111110000000101.0001.0001.000
Brandon McCarthy, SP24011000000000.250.250.250
Pat McCoy, BALRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP111100000000101.0001.0001.000
Wade Miley, ARISP37020010100010.286.429.286
Franklin Morales, SP49133120010000.333.556.400
Bryan Morris, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Charlie Morton, PITSP120210000000001.0001.0001.000
Jason Motte, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jimmy Nelson, MILSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Pat Neshek, RP33000010000000.000.000.000
Juan Nicasio, COLSP34010000000000.250.250.250
Jon Niese, NYMSP14100000000000.000.000.000
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP131300000000011.0001.0001.000
Vidal Nuno, ARISP13010000000000.333.333.333
Adam Ottavino, COLRP110100000100001.0003.0001.000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP22100000000010.000.000.000
Blake Parker, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Manny Parra, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Wily Peralta, MILSP10100200000010.000.0001.000
Chris Perez, RP21000100000000.000.000.500
Oliver Perez, ARIRP22011000100000.5001.000.500
Rick Porcello, DETSP122210001100001.0002.5001.000
David Price, DETSP14000010000000.000.000.000
Zach Putnam, CWSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP111110000000001.0001.0001.000
Addison Reed, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Evan Reed, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tanner Roark, WASRP13010000000000.333.333.333
Francisco Rodriguez, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Hector Rondon, CHCRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Ryan Rowland-Smith, CINRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Rutledge, COL2B11000000000000.000.000.000
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP36010100000000.167.167.286
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP11000011000000.000.000.000
James Shields, SP13010000000000.333.333.333
Alfredo Simon, CINSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Will Smith, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Zeke Spruill, ARIRP121200000000001.0001.0001.000
Craig Stammen, WASRP221210000100001.0002.0001.000
Tim Stauffer, RP33000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Stites, ARISP31000100000000.000.000.500
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP26011022001000.167.667.167
Huston Street, ANARP22000011000000.000.000.000
Anthony Swarzak, MINRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP11200210000020.000.000.667
Dale Thayer, SDPRP22000022000010.000.000.000
Caleb Thielbar, MINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Ian Thomas, ATLRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Alex Torres, SDPRP42000200000000.000.000.500
Carlos Torres, NYMRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP11100111000010.000.000.667
Nick Vincent, SDPRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Michael Wacha, STLRP12000000000000.000.000.333
Adam Wainwright, STLSP25010000000000.200.200.200
Tony Watson, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Daniel Webb, CWSRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP12012000100000.5001.000.500
Brian Wilson, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Justin Wilson, NYYRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Chris Withrow, LOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Alex Wood, ATLSP111110000000101.0001.0001.000
Vance Worley, PITRP13010011000001.333.333.333
Jamey Wright, RP22010000000000.500.500.500
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP110100000000001.0001.0001.000

  • BIG 12: Oklahoma State at Baylor

    Tonight at 7:30 on FOX50

  • The Logan Zone

    Tomorrow at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Colorado

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Duke vs. Stanford

    Tonight at 9:30 on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
CAR
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
STAN
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
MIA
7:00pm Tonight
IND
PHO
7:30pm Tonight
NYK
PHI
7:30pm Tonight
CLE
TOR
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
DAL
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
SAC
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
BRK
8:30pm Tonight
MIL
WAS
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
NOP
Final
UGA 55
CHSO 9
 
Final
UF 52
EKU 3
Final
OSU 42
IND 27
Final
OKLA 44
KU 7
 
Final
UAB 18
MARS 23
Final
NEB 24
MINN 28
 
Final
PURD 14
NW 38
 
Final
ILL 16
PSU 14
Final
MSU 45
RUTG 3
 
Final
UCF 53
SMU 7
 
Final
SCAR 37
SALABAMA 12
Final
WKENT 45
TXSANANTO 7
 
Final
WAKE 6
VT 3
 
Final
ODU 30
LATU 27
 
Final
ARST 52
WASU 31
 
Final
CMICH 20
WMICH 32
 
Final
COLST 58
NMU 20
 
Final
LALAF 16
APPST 35
 
Final
BST 45
EMICH 30
 
Final
HOU 38
TULSA 28
Final
UTAH 10
ARZ 42
 
Final
FSU 20
BC 17
 
Final
UNT 17
FIU 14
 
Final
CLEM 28
GASTATE 0
 
Final
ND 28
LOU 31
 
Final
MICH 16
MD 23
 
Final
ARK 30
MISS 0
 
Final
PITT 30
SYR 7
 
Final
ISU 31
TTU 34
 
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
IOWA 24
WISC 26
 
4th
MEM 31
SFLA 13
 
4th
CAL 10
STAN 31
 
4th
NMST 17
LAMON 30
 
4th
ALA 48
WCAR 14
 
4th
OREG 44
COL 10
 
1st
MTST 0
FATL 7
 
1st
UVA 0
MIAMI 0
 
1st
AUB 0
SAMF 0
 
7:30pm Tonight
TENN
MIZZ
7:30pm Tonight
BAY
OKST
7:30pm Tonight
MSST
VANDY
8:00pm Tonight
UCONN
CIN
8:00pm Tonight
UCLA
USC
10:15pm Tonight
WYO
BSU
10:30pm Tonight
NEV
FRES
10:30pm Tonight
WASH
ORST
11:00pm Tonight
HAW
UNLV
Final
PRIN 68
INCWORD 79
 
Final
UMASS 68
ND 81
 
Final
GEOR 80
RMU 66
 
Final
LAS 59
PETE 50
 
Final
VT 63
APP 65
 
Final
IUPUI 71
BST 69
 
Final
WMICH 91
DRAK 75
 
Final
RICH 80
HIGH 56
 
Final
MSST 71
UTST 63
 
Final
CAMP 48
COL 53
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
NIOWA 66
UNF 49
 
Final
CSNO 79
SAMF 72
 
Final
YALE 61
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
NEV 50
CLEM 59
 
Final
PROV 80
FSU 54
 
Final
MARQ 89
NEOM 97
 
Final
DET 66
SALA 53
 
Final
TXSA 80
TXST 67
 
Final
CHIST 75
TRINCHRIS 52
 
Final
UMO 63
LIB 52
 
Final
BONA 59
CAN 53
 
Final
SAV 87
CLST 83
 
Final
NW 68
ELON 67
 
Final
RFLSH 57
MDES 53
 
Final
CARK 68
SEMIZ 74
 
Final
AFA 90
WSCO 60
 
Final
YOUNG 82
LONG 72
 
Final
MTST 66
SOUTH 48
 
Final
ARKLR 73
UMKC 68
 
Final
ABCHRIST 81
DUQ 102
 
Final
WEBER 58
LSU 72
 
Final
BUT 80
GHND 39
 
Final
CSFU 70
SJST 66
 
Final
WOFF 72
SD 68
 
Final
NORST 76
TXSOU 66
 
Final
COOK 42
TOWS 63
 
Final
SILL 46
YALE 53
 
2nd
KNST 66
ALCOR 53
 
2nd
MAN 58
BING 40
 
2nd
JVST 76
MILES 66
 
2nd
CSOU 63
WRST 69
 
2nd
CITA 45
BOBJONES 36
 
2nd
INDST 38
BRO 35
 
2nd
WYO 37
COL 27
 
Half
GSOUT 58
FCCOL 19
 
2nd
CCAR 36
PIED 17
 
1st
LATU 2
AMER 0
 
1st
MAR 0
ARMY 0
 
1st
TENT 0
CHAT 5
 
1st
EKENT 8
CLERMONT 6
 
1st
SMU 14
EWASH 10
 
1st
NIAG 2
HART 3
 
1st
PENN 0
LAF 0
 
1st
UCSB 4
MASTERS 4
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUCK
MNTER
 
1st
VMI 5
UNCW 4
 
7:00pm Tonight
RIU
NEB
1st
NKENTUCKY 0
OHMWSTRN 0
 
7:00pm Tonight
GTDNS
QUIN
 
7:00pm Tonight
FAIR
SHSU
1st
EMICH 3
UNCG 6
 
1st
ETST 3
UNCA 7
 
7:00pm Tonight
TEMPL
UNLV
7:00pm Tonight
STJOE
VERM
 
7:30pm Tonight
MON
CCST
7:30pm Tonight
KSU
ILLCH
7:30pm Tonight
LIP
TRANSYLVAN
 
7:30pm Tonight
FUR
UCD
8:00pm Tonight
WKENT
BEL
8:00pm Tonight
NDST
HAMP
 
8:00pm Tonight
IND
LAM
 
8:00pm Tonight
TTU
MIZST
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
MRGST
 
8:00pm Tonight
NAVY
NE
8:00pm Tonight
ALAAM
OAKW
 
8:00pm Tonight
WILL
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
SONO
 
8:00pm Tonight
TXPA
A
 
8:00pm Tonight
RICE
WMARY
8:30pm Tonight
TXARL
HOUB
 
8:30pm Tonight
MINN
UMBC
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
NMST
 
9:00pm Tonight
GONZ
STTHOM
9:00pm Tonight
SUTAH
WLVRN
 
9:30pm Tonight
PBY
MORE
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
STAN
10:00pm Tonight
WISC
BSU
10:00pm Tonight
PORT
SIUE
Final
OTT 2
STL 3
 
1st
WAS 0
BUF 0
 
1st
PHI 0
CLB 0
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOR
DET
1st
TAM 0
MIN 0
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
MON
1st
NYI 0
PIT 0
 
8:00pm Tonight
NAS
FLA
8:00pm Tonight
DAL
LOS
9:00pm Tonight
COL
CAR
10:00pm Tonight
EDM
CHI
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
NJD
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
ARI
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14