MLB

New York Mets
2014 Ruben Tejada vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.237
 
Career Avg.
.254
Name  Ruben Tejada
Born  10/27/1989
Height  5-11
Weight  160
Number  11
Position  SS
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
Alfredo Aceves, RP000000000000
Mike Adams, RP000001000000
Jeremy Affeldt, SFGRP000001100000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP000013201100
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP000001000000
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP000000010000
Phillippe Aumont, PHIRP000000100000
Luis Avilan, ATLRP000012000000
Pedro Baez, LOSRP000000000000
Antonio Bastardo, PITRP000000100000
Pedro Beato, RP000000000000
Matt Belisle, STLRP000000000000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP000001000000
Dellin Betances, NYYRP000000000000
Chad Bettis, COLRP000000000000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP000000000000
Mike Bolsinger, LOSSP000000000000
Rex Brothers, COLRP000000000000
Jake Buchanan, HOUSP000000000000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP000001100000
A.J. Burnett, PITSP000001300000
Matt Cain, SFGSP000000000000
Carter Capps, MIARP000000100000
David Carpenter, NYYRP000003100000
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP000000000000
Xavier Cedeno, WASRP000001000000
Steve Cishek, MIARP100000000000
Preston Claiborne, MIARP000000100000
Tyler Clippard, OAKRP000000010000
Gerrit Cole, PITSP000000000000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP000001100000
Ryan Cook, OAKRP000001000000
Kevin Correia, SP000000000000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP000001001000
Brandon Cumpton, PITSP000001000000
Matt Daley, RP000000000000
Yu Darvish, TEXSP000000100000
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP000000100000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP000002000100
Jorge De Leon, CHCRP000010000000
Samuel Deduno, HOURP000000000000
Anthony DeSclafani, CINSP000000100000
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP000001110000
Ross Detwiler, TEXRP010000000000
Jake Diekman, PHIRP000000000000
Sean Doolittle, OAKRP000000000000
Mike Dunn, MIARP000000000000
Sam Dyson, MIARP000000000000
Roenis Elias, SEASP000000000000
Nathan Eovaldi, NYYSP000000100000
Marco Estrada, TORSP000000100000
Danny Farquhar, SEARP000000000000
Neftali Feliz, TEXRP000000100000
Mike Fiers, MILRP000000000000
Doug Fister, WASSP000011000000
Michael Foltynewicz, ATLSP000000000000
Eric Fornataro, WASRP000001000000
Jeff Francis, TORSP000001010000
Jason Frasor, KANRP000000100000
Carlos Frias, LOSRP000000000000
Ernesto Frieri, TAMRP000001000000
Yovani Gallardo, TEXSP000002000000
Jeanmar Gomez, PHIRP000000000000
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP000003100000
Nick Greenwood, STLRP000000000000
Kevin Gregg, RP000001000100
Jason Grilli, RP000000000000
Justin Grimm, CHCRP000000100000
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP000000200000
Jesse Hahn, OAKSP000000000000
David Hale, COLSP000001000000
Cole Hamels, PHISP000003100000
Brad Hand, MIASP000002001100
Aaron Harang, PHISP000000200000
Chris Hatcher, LOSRP000000100000
Andrew Heaney, ANASP000000200000
Mario Hollands, PHIRP000000000000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP000000000000
J.P. Howell, LOSRP000000000000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP000110000000
Jared Hughes, PITRP000000100000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP000000100000
Juan Jaime, ATLRP000000000000
Cesar Jimenez, PHIRP000000100000
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP000000100000
Kyle Kendrick, SP000000001000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP000000001000
Craig Kimbrel, ATLRP000010000000
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP000000100000
Tom Koehler, MIASP100101200100
Hiroki Kuroda, NYYSP000001000000
Mike Leake, CINSP000002100000
Dominic Leone, SEARP000000000000
Colby Lewis, TEXSP000000000000
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP000000100000
Lance Lynn, STLSP100000000000
Tyler Lyons, STLRP000000001000
Seth Maness, STLRP000000100000
Jeff Manship, CLERP000003000000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP000000001000
Ryan Mattheus, ANARP000000000000
Brandon McCarthy, LOSSP000000002000
Mark Melancon, PITRP000001000000
Brad Mills, OAKRP000000000000
Mike Minor, ATLSP000001201000
Franklin Morales, SP000100000000
Bryan Morris, MIARP000000011000
Charlie Morton, PITSP000001100000
Jimmy Nelson, MILSP000002000100
Pat Neshek, HOURP000001000000
Juan Nicasio, LOSSP000002000000
Vidal Nuno, ARISP000000100000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP000000000000
Brad Peacock, HOUSP000000000000
Brad Penny, CWSSP000000000000
Wily Peralta, MILSP000001000000
Oliver Perez, ARIRP000000100000
Stolmy Pimentel, PITRP000001000000
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP000000000000
Chad Qualls, HOURP000001000000
Erasmo Ramirez, SEASP000000010000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP000001000100
Addison Reed, ARIRP000000000000
Tanner Roark, WASRP000003200000
Francisco Rodriguez, RP000000000000
Sergio Romo, SFGRP000000100000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP000001000000
Ryan Rowland-Smith, CINRP000000000000
Fernando Salas, ANARP000000100000
Ervin Santana, MINSP010001500000
Gus Schlosser, COLRP100001100000
Shae Simmons, ATLRP000000000000
Alfredo Simon, DETSP000002000000
Tyler Skaggs, ANASP000001000000
Will Smith, MILRP000002000000
Joakim Soria, DETRP000001000000
Rafael Soriano, RP000000100000
Zeke Spruill, BOSRP000000000000
Craig Stammen, WASRP000000000000
Drew Storen, WASRP000001000000
Pedro Strop, CHCRP000001000000
Masahiro Tanaka, NYYSP000000200000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP000010200000
Nick Tepesch, TEXRP000000000000
Dale Thayer, SDPRP000000000000
Matt Thornton, WASRP000100000000
Blake Treinen, WASRP000001100000
Nick Tropeano, ANARP000000100000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP000010000000
Chase Utley, PHI2B000000000000
Anthony Varvaro, BOSRP000001000000
Carlos Villanueva, SP000000000000
Ryan Vogelsong, SFGSP000002000000
Edinson Volquez, KANSP000000000000
Michael Wacha, STLRP000000100000
Taijuan Walker, SEASP000001010000
Chase Whitley, NYYRP000000000000
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP000000000000
C.J. Wilson, ANASP000001000000
Justin Wilson, NYYRP000000000000
Alex Wood, ATLSP000000200000
Travis Wood, CHCSP000000000000
Vance Worley, PITRP000001010100
Wesley Wright, RP000000000000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP000001000000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP000001100000

  • Big 10: Michigan at Michigan State

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA Golf: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Tomorrow at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Super Bowl: Seattle vs. New England

    Tomorrow at 6:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC Women: Louisville at Duke

    Monday at 7:00 pm on 620am

  • ACC: NC State at Wake Forest

    Tuesday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Carolina Hurricanes at Anaheim

    Tuesday at 10:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
Final
LOU 78
UNC 68
Final
NYR 4
CAR 1
Final
UVA 63
DUKE 69
Final
ETST 61
NCCU 59
 
Final
DEN 86
CHA 104
Final
ORL 93
DAL 108
Final
IND 94
SAC 99
Final
WAS 116
TOR 120
Final
DET 114
HOU 101
Final
ATL 91
PHI 85
Final
MIN 90
CLE 106
Final
MEM 85
OKC 74
Final
MIL 95
POR 88
Final
DEN 86
CHA 104
4th
SAN 76
LAC 97
 
2nd
GSW 43
PHO 47
 
Final
TENN 71
AUB 63
Final
CLEM 64
BC 49
Final
STJOE 75
DAVID 70
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
Final
PITT 76
ND 72
Final
STJ 75
PROV 66
Final
UNH 63
USB 48
 
Final
WVU 77
TTU 58
Final
TEMPL 55
TULA 37
Final
EMICH 69
WMICH 63
 
Final
IOWA 63
WISC 74
Final
SHU 90
XAV 82
Final
UF 57
ARK 56
Final
STET 75
LIP 73
 
Final
ILL 60
PSU 58
Final
TULSA 78
SFLA 71
Final
INDST 64
BRAD 58
 
Final
MAINE 59
GTDNS 77
 
Final
LEH 89
BU 86
 
Final
MARQ 68
BUT 72
Final
DEL 71
COC 68
 
Final
CREI 40
GEOR 67
Final
CLST 76
UWGB 62
 
Final
NEOM 65
MAST 75
 
Final
LOYC 45
ILLST 48
 
Final
KU 68
KYST 57
Final
JVU 50
KNST 51
 
Final
MSST 73
LSU 67
Final
SHU 71
MNTER 77
 
Final
VCU 55
RICH 64
Final
ISU 83
TCU 66
Final
BING 76
MLOWELL 69
 
Final
HART 46
VERM 65
 
Final
DEP 55
VILL 68
Final
WAKE 73
VT 70
Final
UGST 74
ARKST 43
 
Final
FAM 44
COOK 61
 
Final
NDAK 80
IDST 69
 
Final
ARMY 71
GHND 77
 
Final
BEL 71
TENT 53
 
Final
TXSA 57
UAB 65
Final
ILLCH 65
VALPO 70
 
Final
DRAK 70
EVAN 65
 
Final
IND 72
RUTG 64
Final
UMO 79
BST 73
 
Final
RMU 68
BRY 71
 
Final
WAGN 86
CCST 55
 
Final
GWEBB 66
CCAR 64
 
Final
MDES 92
COPST 82
 
Final
RFLSH 68
FD 63
 
Final
RIU 59
GWU 55
Final
SCAR 67
UGA 50
Final
Terriers 81
LIU 64
 
Final
PAC 71
LMU 76
 
Final
STLU 56
UMASS 60
Final
HOW 64
MRGST 48
 
Final
DREX 85
UNCW 76
 
Final
LOU 78
UNC 68
Final
MIZZ 47
MISS 67
Final
ALCOR 56
SOUTH 65
 
Final
NIOWA 70
WICHS 54
Final
JMU 65
WMARY 84
 
Final
RAD 73
WINT 66
 
Final
EILL 57
SIUE 54
 
Final
UNCA 70
CAMP 63
 
Final
MORE 57
EKENT 66
 
Final
NICST 58
INCWORD 69
 
Final
CMICH 74
OHIO 69
 
Final
TEXAM 69
VANDY 58
Final
UWMIL 78
DET 74
 
Final
UNCG 73
WCU 78
 
Final
EWASH 98
IDAHO 95
 
Final
SDKST 69
DEN 39
 
Final
SHSU 63
HOUB 52
 
Final
MVSU 75
JST 62
 
Final
TXST 63
LALAF 72
 
Final
LATU 81
MARS 57
Final
SD 72
ORU 73
 
Final
LAMON 67
SALA 61
 
Final
PVU 89
ALAAM 63
 
Final
GRAM 53
ARKPB 65
 
Final
PRIN 64
DART 53
 
Final
SCST 78
DELST 74
 
Final
COLST 80
FRES 57
Final
MINN 60
NEB 42
Final
WYO 63
NEV 55
Final
GAELS 62
PEPP 67
 
Final
NW 60
PURD 68
Final
BAY 83
TEX 60
Final
CHAT 78
CITA 73
 
Final
SMISS 62
WKENT 73
Final
CORN 57
YALE 65
 
Final
NORST 63
HAMP 60
 
Final
SAV 59
NCAT 62
 
Final
BGU 68
AKR 69
 
Final
KENT 70
ALA 55
Final
CLMB 86
BRO 65
 
Final
LIB 62
CSOU 74
 
Final
BUCK 69
COL 71
 
Final
UVA 63
DUKE 69
Final
NE 80
ELON 61
 
Final
CHAR 70
FIU 78
Final
ODU 68
FATL 57
Final
SAMF 68
FUR 58
 
Final
DUQ 62
GMAS 53
Final
PENN 38
HARV 63
 
Final
LBSU 65
HAW 50
 
Final
BONA 56
LAS 66
Final
NAVY 65
LAF 74
 
Final
PBY 67
LONG 71
 
Final
WOFF 49
MERC 46
 
Final
ETST 61
NCCU 59
 
Final
MCNST 68
NO 61
 
Final
FLGC 74
NKENTUCKY 64
 
Final
IONA 68
PETE 61
 
Final
UNF 74
USCU 79
 
Final
LAM 84
ABCHRIST 74
 
Final
GSOUT 76
ARKLR 61
 
Final
STEPH 61
TAMCC 51
 
Final
UCR 66
CSNO 62
 
Final
SELA 73
NWST 88
 
Final
OKST 56
OKLA 64
Final
UNT 75
RICE 65
Final
SDU 77
USF 69
 
Final
NMU 67
SJST 41
Final
PEAY 64
SEMIZ 70
 
Final
NILL 69
TOL 80
 
Final
HOF 72
TOWS 86
 
Final
SMU 75
UCF 56
Final
MURST 65
TENNM 62
 
Final
SDST 62
UTST 42
Final
MIZST 52
SILL 46
 
Final
TXARL 54
TROY 55
 
Final
TXSOU 80
ALAST 65
 
Final
TENST 45
JVST 43
 
Final
WASU 89
STAN 88
Final
GRCN 55
CHIST 56
 
Final
UTEP 83
MTST 70
 
Final
SUTAH 60
NARZ 81
 
Final
BYU 78
SCU 57
 
Final
NMST 53
TXPA 48
 
Final
NCOL 71
WEBER 57
 
2nd
UNLV 56
AFA 46
 
2nd
UCD 51
CPSL 52
 
2nd
GONZ 53
MEM 35
 
2nd
UCI 65
UCSB 47
 
2nd
SACST 45
MONT 52
 
2nd
PORST 65
MNTST 52
 
Half
UCLA 27
COL 23
 
2nd
CALST 39
SEAT 44
 
Half
WLVRN 27
UMKC 26
 
Final
DET 4
NYI 1
Final
NYR 4
CAR 1
Final
WIN 2
DAL 5
Final
NJD 3
FLA 1
Final
PHI 1
TOR 0
Final
TAM 3
CLB 1
2nd
CAL 0
EDM 2
 
1st Intermission
SJS 1
CHI 0