MLB

San Francisco Giants
2014 Michael Morse vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.279
 
Career Avg.
.281
Name  Michael Morse
Born  3/22/1982
Height  6-5
Weight  245
Number  38
Position  LF
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP24220000000000.500.500.500
Brett Anderson, SP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP13021010100000.6671.000.667
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP12011000001000.5002.000.500
Homer Bailey, CINSP26000011000000.000.000.000
Aaron Barrett, WASRP21000000000000.000.000.500
Antonio Bastardo, PHIRP22010000100000.5001.000.500
Josh Beckett, LOSSP23000111000000.000.000.400
Matt Belisle, RP22010000000000.500.500.500
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Christian Bergman, COLSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Mike Bolsinger, LOSSP13010000100000.333.667.333
Blaine Boyer, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Rex Brothers, COLRP22000022000000.000.000.000
Brooks Brown, COLSP11000000000000.000.000.000
David Buchanan, PHISP132300000000001.0001.0001.000
A.J. Burnett, PITSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Trevor Cahill, ARISP25023020100000.400.600.400
Carter Capps, MIARP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Buddy Carlyle, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
David Carpenter, ATLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP12012000001000.5002.000.333
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP12010100100000.5001.000.667
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP33000030000000.000.000.000
Tyler Chatwood, COLSP26334011002000.5001.500.500
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP13010020000000.333.333.333
Tony Cingrani, CINSP13011010001000.3331.333.333
Steve Cishek, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Clippard, WASRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Gerrit Cole, PITSP14010000000000.250.250.250
Josh Collmenter, ARISP23000210000000.000.000.400
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP25000011000000.000.000.000
Ryan Cook, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP13000000000000.000.000.000
John Danks, CWSSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Wade Davis, KANRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP58111230000000.125.125.300
Samuel Deduno, HOURP12010100000000.500.500.667
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP23110010100000.333.667.333
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP37010020000000.143.143.143
Jose Dominguez, TAMRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Mike Dunn, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Sam Dyson, MIARP12000010000000.000.000.000
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP25244000101000.8001.600.800
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP25011110100000.200.400.333
Marco Estrada, TORSP22000100000000.000.000.333
Dana Eveland, NYMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Mike Fiers, MILRP13112010100000.333.667.333
Doug Fister, WASSP26120011000000.333.333.333
Gavin Floyd, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP13023000000000.667.667.667
Jaime Garcia, STLSP13011010001000.3331.333.333
Kyle Gibson, MINSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Ken Giles, PHIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Marco Gonzales, STLSP12010100100000.5001.000.667
Tom Gorzelanny, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Sonny Gray, OAKSP13020000000000.667.667.667
Luke Gregerson, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP39030030000000.333.333.400
Justin Grimm, CHCRP10001000000000.000.000.000
Matt Guerrier, RP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Jesse Hahn, SDPSP26021000000000.333.333.333
David Hale, ATLSP32000100000000.000.000.333
Cole Hamels, PHISP26123132001000.333.833.429
Jason Hammel, SP12010100100000.5001.000.667
Brad Hand, MIASP24010020100000.250.500.250
Will Harris, HOURP221230001000001.0001.5001.000
Chris Hatcher, MIARP22000021000000.000.000.000
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP21000110000000.000.000.500
Roberto Hernandez, SP13000010000000.000.000.000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
J.P. Howell, LOSRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP112101001000001.0002.0001.000
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP22010010000000.500.500.500
Jeremy Jeffress, MILRP21000110000000.000.000.500
Dan Jennings, MIARP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Jim Johnson, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP54112100100000.250.500.400
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP13010020000000.333.333.333
Kyle Kendrick, SP120211001100001.0002.5001.000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP13010020100000.333.667.333
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP12010100000000.500.500.667
Tom Koehler, MIASP12000120000000.000.000.333
Brandon League, LOSRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Mike Leake, CINSP13012010001000.3331.333.333
Sam LeCure, CINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
C.C. Lee, CLERP11000011000000.000.000.000
Cliff Lee, PHISP121201000000001.0001.0001.000
Francisco Liriano, SP13011020001000.3331.333.333
Jeff Locke, PITRP13111011100000.333.667.333
Kyle Lohse, MILSP12001000000000.000.000.000
Paul Maholm, SP37211100001000.143.571.250
Seth Maness, STLRP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Evan Marshall, ARIRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Chris Martin, COLSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Nick Masset, RP22110011000000.500.500.500
Tyler Matzek, COLSP13010000010000.3331.000.333
Zach McAllister, CLESP12110011000000.500.500.500
Brandon McCarthy, SP25120110000000.400.400.500
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP22011011000000.500.500.500
Mark Melancon, PITRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Wade Miley, ARISP26010010000000.167.167.167
Mike Minor, ATLSP26021000001000.333.833.333
Franklin Morales, SP410010041100000.100.200.182
Charlie Morton, PITSP26021010000000.333.333.333
Juan Nicasio, LOSSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Jon Niese, NYMSP27010010000000.143.143.143
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP121240002000001.0002.000.667
Vidal Nuno, ARISP13000020000000.000.000.000
Logan Ondrusek, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dan Otero, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Adam Ottavino, COLRP44010010000000.250.250.250
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP210100000000001.0001.0001.000
Wily Peralta, MILSP23010011000000.333.333.600
Chris Perez, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jake Petricka, CWSRP22010010000000.500.500.500
Zach Putnam, CWSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jose Quintana, CWSSP13010021000000.333.333.333
Neil Ramirez, CHCRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Addison Reed, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Donn Roach, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tanner Roark, WASRP13020010100000.6671.000.667
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP33012021100000.333.667.333
Tyson Ross, SDPSP24022000000000.500.500.500
Ryan Rowland-Smith, CINRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP37222120000000.286.286.375
Danny Salazar, CLESP13000010000000.000.000.000
Chris Sale, CWSSP24000120000000.000.000.333
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP13110010010000.3331.000.333
James Shields, SP13000010000000.000.000.000
Alfredo Simon, CINSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Slowey, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Rafael Soriano, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Craig Stammen, WASRP22110011000000.500.500.500
Drew Storen, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP23111110100000.333.667.500
Huston Street, ANARP22011000001000.5002.000.500
Pedro Strop, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Eric Stults, SP37131011201000.4291.143.429
Julio Teheran, ATLSP24111110001000.2501.000.400
Dale Thayer, SDPRP33000021000000.000.000.000
Caleb Thielbar, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Thornton, WASRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Blake Treinen, WASRP121200000000001.0001.0001.000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP24110010000000.250.250.250
Jason Vargas, KANSP13110000000000.333.333.333
Jose Veras, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Villanueva, SP11000000000000.000.000.000
Nick Vincent, SDPRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Michael Wacha, STLRP13010010100000.333.667.333
Tsuyoshi Wada, CHCSP12000020000000.000.000.000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP26021010100000.333.500.333
Jordan Walden, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tony Watson, PITRP22011000100000.5001.000.500
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Brian Wilson, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Justin Wilson, NYYRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Chris Withrow, LOSRP33000022000000.000.000.000
Alex Wood, ATLSP25011042001000.200.800.200
Travis Wood, CHCSP12000021000000.000.000.333
Vance Worley, PITRP13000011000000.000.000.000
Wesley Wright, CHCRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP33000010000000.000.000.000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP13000021000000.000.000.000

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Friday at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: Duke vs. Furman

    Tonight at 5:00 on 620am

  • CBB: NC State vs. Richmond

    Tonight at 7:00 on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Florida

    Tonight at 7:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Chicago Bears at Detroit Lions

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ECU 58
FRES 52
Final
CIN 59
NCCU 50
 
12:00pm Today
UNC
BUT
 
2:30pm Today
ECU
HAW
 
5:00pm Tonight
DUKE
FUR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
POR
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
RICH
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
CAR
 
Final
WAS 102
ATL 106
Final
MIA 97
GSW 114
Final
MIL 98
DET 86
Final
NOP 89
SAC 99
Final
DEN 114
CHI 109
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
BRK
 
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
GSW
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
POR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLE
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
LAC
 
7:30pm Tonight
DAL
NYK
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
MIL
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
SAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
UTA
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
IND
 
9:00pm Tonight
PHO
DEN
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MEM
 
Final
UMO 21
OHIO 24
Final
ECU 58
FRES 52
Final
ELON 74
MRGST 73
 
Final
MIZZ 61
PURD 82
Final
MAR 55
HAW 62
Final
UNF 77
LIB 57
 
Final
CHAM 85
BYU 121
Final
BUCK 58
MDES 55
Final
UGST 85
WCU 70
Final
UWGB 64
EVAN 62
Final
ARST 71
ALA 76
 
Final
OHIO 69
ARKPB 60
 
Final
UNH 75
BU 68
 
Final
OU 70
CHIST 57
Final
TOL 79
DET 82
Final
CLMB 57
FD 47
 
Final
QUIN 50
HART 54
 
Final
SFLA 71
HOF 70
Final
HARV 84
HOU 63
Final
BONA 79
JST 71
 
Final
STJOE 74
LIU 70
 
Final
SYR 70
GHND 37
 
Final
MLOWELL 102
MTIDA 57
 
Final
CIN 59
NCCU 50
 
Final
VT 54
NIOWA 73
Final
WOFF 82
OHVALLEY 54
 
Final
TEMPL 76
PENN 67
Final
RUTG 50
PETE 68
Final
BGU 62
SEMIZ 54
Final
LAS 73
Terriers 60
 
Final
UVA 79
TENST 36
Final
KENT 92
TXARL 44
Final
FSU 66
CITA 55
Final
PBY 63
TOCC 40
 
Final
COOK 56
TENNM 74
 
Final
WMARY 83
WILL 49
Final
USB 71
WKENT 61
 
Final
HIGH 88
WMPEACE 71
 
Final
SMU 72
ARK 78
Final
ARMY 80
BING 54
 
Final
CSOU 80
CARK 67
 
Final
UMBC 54
HOW 68
 
Final
ARZ 72
KYST 68
Final
OREG 63
VCU 77
Final
PSU 78
AKR 72
 
Final
SCST 92
CIU 55
 
Final
CREI 75
EILL 53
Final
ALAAM 61
JVST 67
 
Final
ABCHRIST 91
JCHR 65
 
Final
TXSA 57
LOYC 71
Final
NDST 64
MNCROOK 63
 
Final
NEB 80
NEOM 67
Final
VANDY 63
NORST 53
 
Final
STLU 57
NCAT 54
 
Final
MTST 65
NARZ 53
Final
TTU 75
NWST 64
 
Final
TULA 74
SOUTH 59
 
Final
ILLCH 87
STXAVIER 76
 
Final
TEX 78
RFLSH 46
 
Final
BRAD 52
TAMCC 38
 
Final
SMISS 72
TROY 70
Final
DRAK 73
IUPUI 60
 
Final
ARKST 58
LAM 63
 
Final
FLGC 62
USF 47
 
Final
COL 68
AFA 53
 
Final
IDAHO 75
BSU 86
 
Final
GRCN 64
BUF 80
 
Final
ORU 52
LALAF 76
 
Final
CHAR 74
MIAMI 77
 
Final
ISU 63
MD 72
Final
UMO 46
NW 55
 
Final
SACST 97
BRISTOL 63
 
Final
MICH 55
VILL 60
 
Final
SDST 74
PITT 57
 
Final
USC 53
CSFU 49
 
Final
STAN 84
DEL 47
 
12:00pm Today
UNC
BUT
 
12:00pm Today
FRES
MAR
 
12:00pm Today
CHAT
RMU
 
12:00pm Today
EMICH
ROCH
 
1:30pm Today
MRGST
LIB
 
2:00pm Today
HAMP
AMER
 
2:00pm Today
BEL
DEN
 
2:00pm Today
UMASS
NE
 
2:00pm Today
JMU
SHU
 
2:00pm Today
KNST
SAMF
 
2:30pm Today
ECU
HAW
 
2:30pm Today
CHAM
MIZZ
 
2:30pm Today
OKLA
UCLA
 
2:30pm Today
CCAR
LAMON
 
4:00pm Today
ELON
UNF
 
4:00pm Today
UWMIL
ORU
 
4:30pm Today
WCU
CHIST
 
5:00pm Tonight
DUKE
FUR
 
5:00pm Tonight
BYU
PURD
 
6:00pm Tonight
EVAN
USF
 
7:00pm Tonight
COL
GTDNS
 
7:00pm Tonight
VERM
BRY
 
7:00pm Tonight
OSU
CAMP
 
7:00pm Tonight
CORN
CAN
 
7:00pm Tonight
LOU
CLST
 
7:00pm Tonight
UCF
DAVID
 
7:00pm Tonight
IONA
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
UGST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOWS
GOUCHER
 
7:00pm Tonight
ND
GRAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
YALE
LAF
 
7:00pm Tonight
GWU
LONG
 
7:00pm Tonight
VT
UMO
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
MNTER
 
7:00pm Tonight
NAVY
PSUHARRIS
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
RICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
MINN
STJ
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVU
TRINBAPT
 
7:00pm Tonight
YOUNG
UMKC
 
7:00pm Tonight
UAB
WISC
 
7:30pm Tonight
PITT
KYST
 
7:30pm Tonight
WVU
VMI
 
8:00pm Tonight
DEP
LEH
 
8:00pm Tonight
UNT
MVSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
MORE
 
8:00pm Tonight
TCU
RAD
 
8:00pm Tonight
SELA
TENT
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMU
TXSOU
 
8:00pm Tonight
UTAH
TXPA
 
8:00pm Tonight
LMU
UCR
 
8:00pm Tonight
SCAR
UNCA
 
8:00pm Tonight
SD
WAYNEST
 
8:30pm Tonight
UWGB
FLGC
 
8:30pm Tonight
IOWA
NILL
 
9:00pm Tonight
ORST
AUB
 
9:00pm Tonight
MONT
CARROLLMT
 
9:00pm Tonight
SUTAH
EKENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
FAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
WYO
STET
 
9:05pm Tonight
EWASH
NKENTUCKY
 
9:05pm Tonight
IDST
WLVRN
 
9:30pm Tonight
GEOR
UF
 
9:30pm Tonight
GONZ
UGA
 
9:30pm Tonight
NIOWA
NW
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDST
ARZ
 
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
CPSL
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
UTST
 
10:30pm Tonight
NDAK
ALAST
 
11:00pm Tonight
CSNO
PORST
 
11:30pm Tonight
AKAN
PAC
 
11:30pm Tonight
OKST
TULSA
 
Final
CLB 2
WIN 4
Final
NAS 4
LOS 3
Final
STL 2
OTT 3
Final
DAL 3
EDM 2
Final
ARI 3
COL 4
 
Final
ANA 3
CAL 2
 
Final
VAN 2
NJD 0
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
WAS
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
CAR
 
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
NYR
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
PHI
 
7:30pm Tonight
PIT
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
LOS
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
CHI
 
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
CAL