MLB

Pittsburgh Pirates
2014 Jason Grilli vs. Batter

Career W-L
22-32
 
Career ERA
4.16
Name  Jason Grilli
Born  11/11/1976
Height  6-4
Weight  235
Number  39
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Matt Adams, STL1B01100110000000000
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B01100110000000000
Jose Altuve, HOU2B01100110000000000
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS00400440000000100
John Baker, CHCC01100010000000000
Darwin Barney, LOS2B02200120000000000
Jose Bautista, TORRF00100110000000000
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B00300230000000000
Roger Bernadina, LOSCF01100110000000000
Mookie Betts, BOSCF00100110000000000
Willie Bloomquist, SEASS00100110000000000
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS00100110000000000
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B03400440000000000
Michael Bourn, CLECF00100110000000000
Ryan Braun, MILRF02300330000000000
Jay Bruce, CINRF01200220000000000
Drew Butera, LOSC01100110000000000
Billy Butler, KANDH01200220000000000
Melky Cabrera, TORLF00100010000000000
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B01200220000000000
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B01200220000000000
Eric Campbell, NYM1B01100110000000000
Robinson Cano, SEA2B00100110000000000
Chris Carter, HOUDH00100110000000000
Nick Castellanos, DET3B00100110000000000
Welington Castillo, CHCC01300230000010000
Jason Castro, HOUC01100110000000000
Starlin Castro, CHCSS01200220000000000
Endy Chavez, SEARF00200020000020000
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF00100110000000000
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF01100110000000000
Zack Cozart, CINSS00100110000000100
Coco Crisp, OAKCF01200220000000000
Nelson Cruz, BALDH01200220000000000
Khris Davis, MILLF01200220000000000
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF00100110000000000
Chris Denorfia, SEARF01100110000000000
Ian Desmond, WASSS01100110000000000
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B00200120000010000
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B00300230000000000
Brian Dozier, MIN2B00100110000000000
Adam Dunn, OAK1B00100110000000000
A.J. Ellis, LOSC00200220000000000
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS00100110000000000
Andre Ethier, LOSCF01100110000000000
Tim Federowicz, LOSC01100110000000000
Cole Figueroa, TAM2B00100110000000000
Juan Francisco, TOR3B00100110000000000
Todd Frazier, CIN3B01100110000000000
Sam Fuld, OAKLF00200220000000010
Rafael Furcal, MIA2B01200120000000000
Jason Giambi, CLEDH00100110000000100
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B00100010000000000
Carlos Gomez, MILCF02200220000000000
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B02200220000000000
Marwin Gonzalez, HOUSS01100110000000000
Alex Gordon, KANLF01200121000000000
Dee Gordon, LOS2B01200220000000000
Brandon Guyer, TAMLF00100110000000000
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B01100110000000000
Billy Hamilton, CINCF01100110000000000
Chris Heisey, CINLF01200220000000000
Aaron Hicks, MINCF00100110000000000
Matt Holliday, STLLF01100110000000000
Brock Holt, BOS3B01400340000100000
Nick Hundley, BALC00100110000000000
Torii Hunter, DETRF00100110000000000
Omar Infante, KAN2B01100110000000000
Austin Jackson, SEACF01300330000000000
Jon Jay, STLCF01100010000000000
Reed Johnson, MIALF01200220000000000
Adam Jones, BALCF01200220000000000
Matt Joyce, TAMDH00200120000000000
Ryan Kalish, CHCCF01100110000000000
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B00100110000000000
Matt Kemp, LOSRF02200220000000000
Kevin Kiermaier, TAMCF00100110000000000
Ian Kinsler, DET2B01200220000000100
Juan Lagares, NYMCF01100110000000000
Junior Lake, CHCLF02300330000000000
James Loney, TAM1B00300330000000000
Evan Longoria, TAM3B00200220000000000
Ed Lucas, MIA3B00100110000000000
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC02300330000000100
Manny Machado, BAL3B01200220000000000
Leonys Martin, TEXCF00300330000000000
Victor Martinez, DETDH00100010100000000
Darin Mastroianni, TORLF00100110000000000
Jeff Mathis, MIAC00100010000000000
Devin Mesoraco, CINC00100110000000000
Brad Miller, SEASS00100110000000000
Jose Molina, TAMC00100110000000000
Kendrys Morales, SEA1B00100010000000000
Logan Morrison, SEA1B00300131000000000
Brandon Moss, OAK1B00100011000000000
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B01100110000000000
David Murphy, CLERF00100110000000000
Daniel Nava, BOSRF01100110000000000
Derek Norris, OAKC01100110000000000
Rougned Odor, TEX2B00200220000000010
Mike Olt, CHC1B01200220000000000
David Ortiz, BOSDH00200220000000000
Andy Parrino, OAKSS01200120000100000
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B01400440000000000
Brayan Pena, CINC00100110000000000
Salvador Perez, KANC01200220000000000
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B01100110000000000
Alex Presley, HOUCF01200220000000000
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00100110010000000
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B01100011000000000
Jose Ramirez, CLESS00100110000000000
Wilson Ramos, WASC01100110000000000
Nolan Reimold, ARIRF00100110000000000
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B01100010000000000
Jose Reyes, TORSS00100110000000000
Alex Rios, TEXRF00100110000000000
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS00100010000000000
Jamie Romak, LOS3B01100010000000000
Adam Rosales, TEX2B00300330000000000
Ryan Rua, TEX1B00100110000000000
Danny Santana, MINSS00100110000000000
Jordan Schafer, MINCF00100010000010000
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF01200220000000000
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B00100110000000000
Kyle Seager, SEA3B00200220000000000
Jean Segura, MILSS02300330000000000
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B00100110000000000
Eric Sogard, OAK2B01100010000100000
Donovan Solano, MIASS00100110000000000
George Springer, HOURF01200220000000000
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF00200120100000000
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS01100110000000000
Ryan Sweeney, CHCCF01200120000000000
Chris Taylor, SEASS00200220000000100
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS01100110000000000
Tomas Telis, TEXC00100110000000000
Justin Turner, LOS3B02300230000000100
Juan Uribe, LOS3B00100110000000000
Chase Utley, PHI2B00100110000000000
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B02400340000000000
Jordany Valdespin, MIA2B00100110000000000
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF02200220000000000
Christian Vazquez, BOSC00200220000000000
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF00100110000000000
Stephen Vogt, OAKC00300330000000000
Joey Votto, CIN1B01100110000000000
Jayson Werth, WASRF01100110000000000
Christian Yelich, MIACF00100010000000000
Delmon Young, BALLF00100110000000000
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B00200220000000000
Mike Zunino, SEAC00100110000000100

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Minnesota

    Tonight at 8:00 on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ECU 56
TEMPL 70
Final
NCCU 69
NCAT 58
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
MIN
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
TOR
 
Final
DET 4
ATL 6
 
Final
TAM 2
BAL 3
 
Final
PIT 1
NYY 2
 
Final
HOU 6
PHI 3
 
Final
MIA 1
STL 4
 
Final
SFG 8
CHC 6
 
Final
CIN 3
CLE 9
 
Final
CWS 1
LOS 6
 
Final
ANA 3
MIL 2
 
Final
CHC 2
OAK 2
 
Final
SEA 9
SDP 4
 
Final
KAN 5
TEX 4
 
Final
ARI 4
COL 3
 
Final
WAS 5
NYM 4
 
Final
MIN 9
BOS 8
 
Final
BAL 5
TOR 0
 
1:05pm Today
STL
HOU
 
1:05pm Today
BOS
MIA
 
1:05pm Today
TAM
MIN
 
1:05pm Today
PHI
NYY
 
1:05pm Today
ATL
WAS
 
1:07pm Today
TOR
BAL
 
1:10pm Today
NYM
DET
 
3:05pm Today
SDP
CWS
 
3:05pm Today
CHC
CIN
 
3:05pm Today
CLE
KAN
 
3:05pm Today
MIL
LOS
 
3:05pm Today
TEX
SFG
 
3:05pm Today
LOS
SEA
 
3:10pm Today
ANA
COL
 
3:10pm Today
ARI
OAK
 
7:05pm Tonight
NYY
PIT
 
Final
CHI 108
OKC 105
Final
POR 94
DAL 75
7:00pm Tonight
IND
CHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
MIA
 
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
SAC
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
TOR
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
UTA
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
CLE
 
8:00pm Tonight
NOP
BOS
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
DET
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
LAL
 
8:00pm Tonight
BRK
PHO
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
DEN
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
DAL
 
Final
MDES 89
MRGST 76
 
Final
SIENA 71
NIAG 54
Final
LEH 62
AMER 68
 
Final
SCAR 74
ARK 78
Final
LAF 89
BU 64
 
Final
PETE 63
FAIR 33
Final
BUCK 90
HC 83
 
Final
UNF 71
LIP 57
 
Final
TENNM 65
MORE 76
Final
COL 72
NAVY 62
 
Final
ECU 56
TEMPL 70
Final
FATL 62
UAB 59
Final
FLGC 62
USCU 63
 
Final
CHAR 84
WKENT 88
Final
MINN 63
WISC 76
Final
MIZST 48
SILL 55
Final
COPST 92
DELST 104
 
Final
FIU 59
MTST 54
Final
HAMP 69
NORST 80
 
Final
NCCU 69
NCAT 58
 
Final
COOK 72
SCST 62
 
Final
APP 67
TXST 64
 
Final
GSOUT 76
TXARL 64
 
Final
LAMON 50
UGST 58
 
Final
ODU 67
MARS 50
Final
TXSA 74
RICE 76
Final
FAM 64
SAV 57
 
Final
LATU 72
SMISS 61
Final
JST 72
ALAAM 54
 
Final
GRAM 46
ALAST 78
 
Final
TXSOU 94
ALCOR 73
 
Final
NICST 77
CARK 70
 
Final
TAMCC 85
HOUB 72
 
Final
NARZ 58
PORST 51
 
Final
LAM 61
SHSU 67
 
Final
ARKST 76
SALA 81
 
Final
PVU 73
SOUTH 77
 
Final
LALAF 75
ARKLR 69
 
Final
NO 85
SELA 79
 
Final
INCWORD 64
ABCHRIST 52
 
9:00pm Thursday
MVSU 0
ARKPB 0
 
Final
ARZ 99
CAL 60
Final
WASH 47
COL 64
Final
WEBER 74
IDAHO 63
 
Final
UCONN 53
MEM 54
Final
UTEP 83
UNT 60
Final
STEPH 92
NWST 66
 
Final
SUTAH 69
SACST 65
 
Final
DAVID 82
VCU 55
Final
IDST 81
EWASH 85
 
Final
QUIN 74
MAR 80
Final
BEL 97
EILL 64
Final
DRAK 50
BRAD 52
Final
LBSU 69
CSNO 58
 
Final
UCI 68
CSFU 62
 
Final
UCD 61
UCR 59
 
Final
ARST 67
STAN 62
Final
WASU 59
UTAH 67
12:00pm Today
MVSU
ARKPB
 
12:00pm Today
CSOU
LONG
 
1:05pm Today
WICHS
SILL
 
2:00pm Today
RAD
WINT
 
3:35pm Today
ILLST
EVAN
 
6:00pm Tonight
HIGH
GWEBB
 
6:00pm Tonight
UNCG
SAMF
 
6:00pm Tonight
ELON
TOWS
 
7:00pm Tonight
KSU
AKR
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
BGU
 
7:00pm Tonight
DART
BRO
 
7:00pm Tonight
WMICH
CMICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
PENN
CLMB
 
7:00pm Tonight
PRIN
CORN
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
ILLCH
 
7:00pm Tonight
OHIO
UMO
 
7:00pm Tonight
BST
NILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
EMICH
TOL
 
7:05pm Tonight
NIOWA
BRAD
 
7:30pm Tonight
MURST
MORE
 
8:00pm Tonight
CCAR
UNCA
 
8:00pm Tonight
HARV
YALE
 
8:30pm Tonight
DREX
COC
 
8:30pm Tonight
CITA
FUR
 
9:00pm Tonight
USF
PAC
 
9:00pm Tonight
BAY
TTU
 
9:30pm Tonight
EKENT
BEL
 
9:30pm Tonight
CLST
DET
 
9:35pm Tonight
INDST
LOYC
 
11:30pm Tonight
SCU
LMU
 
Final
BOS 3
CAL 4
Final
WAS 1
MIN 2
Final
PHI 3
STL 1
Final
FLA 3
DAL 4
Final
TAM 4
TOR 2
Final
NAS 3
NYI 4
Final
ARI 3
VAN 2
Final
LOS 4
MON 3
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
CLB
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
MIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
OTT
BUF
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
CAL
 
8:30pm Tonight
CHI
EDM
 
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
PIT