MLB

Los Angeles Dodgers
2013 Michael Young vs. Pitcher

2013 Avg.
.314
 
Career Avg.
.300
Name  Michael Young
Born  10/19/1976
Height  6-1
Weight  200
Number  10
Position  2B
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Fernando Abad, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Alfredo Aceves, RP13000000000000.000.000.000
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP26020021000000.333.333.333
Scott Atchison, CLERP33000000000000.000.000.000
Luis Avilan, ATLRP43000110000000.000.000.250
Luis Ayala, TORRP33010000000000.333.333.333
Burke Badenhop, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Homer Bailey, CINSP26010010000000.167.167.167
Trevor Bauer, CLESP13000021000000.000.000.000
Brandon Beachy, ATLSP25120100000000.400.400.500
Matt Belisle, RP44111020000000.250.250.250
Heath Bell, NYYRP32000100000000.000.000.333
Rafael Betancourt, COLRP220220000000001.0001.0001.000
Chad Bettis, COLRP13000000000000.000.000.000
Mitchell Boggs, SFGRP221200000000001.0001.0001.000
Rex Brothers, COLRP54110110000000.250.250.400
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP26252000200000.8331.167.833
Greg Burke, COLRP220241000110001.0003.5001.000
A.J. Burnett, PITSP12110100000000.500.500.667
Jared Burton, RP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Trevor Cahill, ARISP24010010000000.250.250.250
Matt Cain, SFGSP14000010000000.000.000.000
Chris Capuano, SP13221000001000.6671.667.667
David Carpenter, ATLRP110120000010001.0004.0001.000
Robert Carson, LOSRP21200100000000.000.000.500
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP13011000100000.333.667.333
Santiago Casilla, SFGRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Simon Castro, COLSP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP25000020000000.000.000.000
Tyler Chatwood, COLSP13021000000000.667.667.667
Tony Cingrani, CINSP110112000100001.0003.0001.000
Steve Cishek, MIARP22000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Clippard, WASRP33000011000000.000.000.000
Tim Collins, KANRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP22010110000000.500.500.667
Patrick Corbin, ARISP37110210000000.143.143.333
Kevin Correia, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
Brandon Cumpton, PITSP13020000000000.667.667.667
John Danks, CWSSP13110000100000.333.667.333
Wade Davis, KANRP12010000000000.500.500.500
Eury De La Rosa, ARIRP110110000100001.0003.0001.000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP26021020000000.333.333.333
Ryan Dempster, SP14011000001000.2501.000.250
Ross Detwiler, WASRP13221000200000.6671.333.667
Scott Downs, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Zach Duke, CWSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Dunn, MIARP22000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Edgin, NYMRP33010000000000.333.333.333
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP24021010100000.500.750.500
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jose Fernandez, MIASP13000000000000.000.000.000
Casey Fien, MINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Stephen Fife, LOSSP13010000100000.333.667.333
Alfredo Figaro, TEXRP13000000000000.000.000.000
Doug Fister, WASSP13011100000000.333.333.500
Jeff Francis, TORSP12100000000000.000.000.000
Jaime Garcia, STLSP12110000000000.500.500.500
Chad Gaudin, RP24010010000000.250.250.250
Dillon Gee, NYMSP38563000002000.7501.500.750
Gonzalez Germen, NYMRP32000110000000.000.000.333
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP26022020101000.3331.000.333
Tom Gorzelanny, RP120200000000001.0001.0001.000
Luke Gregerson, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Kevin Gregg, RP33021010000000.667.667.667
Zack Greinke, LOSSP14010011000000.250.250.250
Jason Grilli, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Guerrier, RP210101000000001.0001.0001.000
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Nick Hagadone, CLERP20000200000000.000.0001.000
Donovan Hand, MILRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Dan Haren, LOSSP411240110110000.364.636.417
Will Harris, HOURP11000011000000.000.000.000
Matt Harvey, NYMSP39010020000000.111.111.111
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP22110000000000.500.500.500
Jeremy Hefner, NYMSP37110140100000.143.286.250
Jim Henderson, MILRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
David Hernandez, ARIRP33000010000000.000.000.000
Greg Holland, KANRP211101000000001.0001.0001.000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP24010110000000.250.250.400
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP12210111100000.5001.000.667
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP22110000000000.500.500.500
Taylor Jordan, WASSP25012120100000.200.400.333
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP12000100000000.000.000.333
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP12100100000000.000.000.333
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Craig Kimbrel, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP211101000000001.0001.0001.000
Corey Kluber, CLESP13000000000000.000.000.000
Tom Koehler, MIASP11000000000000.000.000.000
George Kontos, SFGRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Ian Krol, DETRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Mat Latos, CINSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Tommy Layne, BOSRP22000011000000.000.000.000
Brandon League, LOSRP22001000000000.000.000.000
Mike Leake, CINSP24020010000000.500.500.500
Wade LeBlanc, ANARP23000000000000.000.000.000
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP13011100100000.333.667.500
Matt Lindstrom, RP33010010000000.333.333.333
Jeff Locke, PITRP25000110000000.000.000.167
Kyle Lohse, MILSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Javier Lopez, SFGRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Wilton Lopez, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Lance Lynn, STLSP25000141000000.000.000.167
Brandon Lyon, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jean Machi, SFGRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Paul Maholm, SP26010000000000.167.167.167
Shaun Marcum, CLESP12010010000000.500.500.500
Jason Marquis, SP13120010000000.667.667.667
Sean Marshall, CINRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP13020000100000.6671.000.667
Zach McAllister, CLESP13000010000000.000.000.000
Brandon McCarthy, SP24030000000000.750.750.750
Kris Medlen, ATLSP410010230000000.100.100.250
Mark Melancon, PITRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Luis Mendoza, RP13010020000000.333.333.333
Jose Mijares, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Wade Miley, ARISP13000000000000.000.000.000
Andrew Miller, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Shelby Miller, ATLRP12000111000000.000.000.333
Clayton Mortensen, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Guillermo Moscoso, RP12012000001000.5002.000.500
Peter Moylan, HOURP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Juan Nicasio, COLSP38020022200000.250.500.250
Jon Niese, NYMSP25030100100000.600.800.667
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP39010010000010.111.111.111
Eric O`Flaherty, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ross Ohlendorf, SP11000000000000.000.000.000
Logan Ondrusek, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Roy Oswalt, HOUSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Adam Ottavino, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Outman, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Bobby Parnell, NYMRP22100000000000.000.000.000
Mike Pelfrey, SP13110000100000.333.667.333
Wily Peralta, MILSP13120000000000.667.667.667
Rick Porcello, DETSP13010011000000.333.333.333
David Purcey, CWSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
J.J. Putz, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chad Qualls, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jose Quintana, CWSSP13000000000000.000.000.000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP44010000000000.250.250.250
Jon Rauch, RP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Ryan Reid, MIARP10001000000000.000.000.000
Matt Reynolds, ARIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Scott Rice, NYMRP33010000000000.333.333.333
Tanner Roark, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Wandy Rodriguez, SP13000010000000.000.000.000
Chaz Roe, PITRP10001000000000.000.000.000
Sergio Romo, RP21100100000000.000.000.500
Hector Rondon, CHCRP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
Sandy Rosario, SFGRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP33010010000000.333.333.333
Tyson Ross, SDPSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Rusin, COLSP13021000010000.6671.333.667
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP14000011000000.000.000.000
Fernando Salas, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP14131010100000.7501.000.750
Alex Sanabia, ANASP26040011200000.6671.000.667
Hector Santiago, ANASP13000000000000.000.000.000
Rob Scahill, PITRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Max Scherzer, SP12000000000000.000.000.000
Bryan Shaw, CLERP22000000000000.000.000.000
James Shields, SP131310001000001.0001.3331.000
Alfredo Simon, CINSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tony Sipp, HOURP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Kevin Slowey, RP38021021000000.250.250.250
Rafael Soriano, RP22010000000000.500.500.500
Craig Stammen, WASRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Tim Stauffer, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Drew Storen, WASRP21101100000000.000.000.500
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP13000011000000.000.000.000
Eric Stults, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
Anthony Swarzak, MINRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Joe Thatcher, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP13000021000000.000.000.000
Ramon Troncoso, RP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP13010010000000.333.333.333
Carlos Villanueva, SP11000000000000.000.000.000
Nick Vincent, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Volstad, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jordan Walden, STLRP22000010000000.000.000.000
P.J. Walters, PHISP14011011000000.250.250.250
Ryan Webb, BALRP22110000000000.500.500.500
Jake Westbrook, STLRP26000100000000.000.000.143
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP24120100000000.500.500.667
Justin Wilson, NYYRP33000010000000.000.000.000
Chris Withrow, LOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Alex Wood, ATLSP13001010000000.000.000.000
Travis Wood, CHCSP13010020000000.333.333.333
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP23010000000000.333.333.333
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP26010000100000.167.333.167
Barry Zito, RP36110100000000.167.167.286

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Thursday at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Thursday at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Friday at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Baltimore at New Orleans

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Duke vs. Furman

    Wednesday at 5:00 pm on 620am

  • CBB: NC State vs. Richmond

    Wednesday at 7:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Florida

    Wednesday at 7:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CREI 65
NCCU 45
 
Final
NCSU 68
SFLA 65
Final
MIA 94
CHA 93
12:00pm Today
UWGB
ECU
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
LAC
Final
MIA 94
CHA 93
Final
MEM 107
LAC 91
Final
BOS 88
POR 94
Final
OKC 86
GSW 91
Final
LAL 94
DEN 101
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
LAC
7:00pm Tonight
CLE
ORL
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
POR
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
PHO
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
NYK
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
IND
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
CHI
Final
GMAS 60
COC 61
Final
FSU 69
UMASS 75
Final
SHSU 53
WOFF 64
Final
UNCG 67
YOUNG 76
Final
CMICH 75
ARKPB 43
 
Final
ILLCH 60
SILL 67
Final
MORE 46
AMER 51
Final
CORN 59
DREX 61
Final
CCST 60
COOK 65
Final
ARKLR 94
CSNO 88
Final
LEH 44
CLMB 54
 
Final
USB 89
MERMAR 54
 
Final
NMU 51
TEXAM 64
Final
STLU 56
TAMCC 62
 
Final
FAIR 80
SD 72
Final
EMICH 79
LONG 48
Final
ND 74
PROV 75
Final
RAD 88
CATAWBA 52
 
Final
DEN 80
COPST 54
 
Final
UAB 58
JST 50
 
Final
WICHS 105
NWM 57
Final
OKLA 90
NWST 68
Final
KSU 59
YALE 66
Final
CREI 65
NCCU 45
 
Final
NCSU 68
SFLA 65
Final
UCR 102
STKAT 49
 
Final
PSU 63
USC 61
Final
HC 101
NICHOLSCOL 70
 
Final
BC 53
DAY 65
Final
MON 75
TOWS 79
Final
HOF 93
WAGN 71
 
Final
CIN 54
EILL 49
Final
UGA 74
FATL 61
Final
BRAD 58
NCAT 50
 
Final
LATU 76
PBY 48
Final
RUTG 76
Terriers 73
 
Final
SAMF 64
UMKC 55
Final
NAVY 70
BING 68
Final
SHU 85
GWEBB 67
Final
UNT 58
IONA 78
Final
KENT 86
MNTST 28
Final
FORD 57
MLOWELL 64
 
Final
UCF 76
USCU 69
 
Final
SCAR 63
AKR 68
Final
WVU 78
UCONN 68
Final
CALST 70
DEL 52
 
Final
HOW 78
HOOD 51
 
Final
OSU 106
SHU 48
Final
VANDY 78
TENST 46
Final
NE 65
MAN 51
Final
COLST 75
MERC 62
Final
MISS 80
NARZ 74
Final
WASH 76
PAC 69
Final
LMU 82
SDCHR 60
 
Final
CHAR 58
MIAMI 77
Final
GAELS 72
UCI 69
Final
ILLST 64
ODU 45
Final
UCLA 77
LBSU 63
Final
SEAT 62
MONT 66
 
12:00pm Today
UWGB
ECU
1:30pm Today
WEBER
NEV
 
2:30pm Today
FRES
EVAN
2:30pm Today
KYST
PURD
4:00pm Today
LSU
CLEM
 
4:00pm Today
ALCOR
DILL
 
4:30pm Today
CHIST
UGST
 
4:30pm Today
DET
MDES
 
5:00pm Tonight
ARZ
MIZZ
5:30pm Tonight
INDST
PEAY
 
6:00pm Tonight
FLGC
MAR
6:00pm Tonight
LALAF
UWMIL
 
6:30pm Tonight
ODU
GWEBB
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
ARST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOL
BUCK
 
7:00pm Tonight
JMU
COL
 
7:00pm Tonight
WINT
ETST
 
7:00pm Tonight
GSOUT
FIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
BST
GRAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
APP
HAMP
 
7:00pm Tonight
MAST
JVU
 
7:00pm Tonight
XAV
MURST
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
NICST
 
7:00pm Tonight
MSU
SCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
LOU
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
TENT
SELA
 
7:00pm Tonight
VCU
VILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
WCU
 
7:30pm Tonight
IND
EWASH
8:00pm Tonight
ILL
BRO
8:00pm Tonight
MSST
CLAYST
 
8:00pm Tonight
BEL
LIP
 
8:00pm Tonight
TCU
MVSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
IOWA
PEPP
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
PVU
 
8:00pm Tonight
KU
RIDE
 
8:00pm Tonight
BAY
STEPH
 
8:00pm Tonight
INCWORD
A
 
8:30pm Tonight
USF
HAW
8:30pm Tonight
OKST
ORST
9:00pm Tonight
WYO
FAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
YALE
 
9:00pm Tonight
CHAM
PITT
9:00pm Tonight
ILLST
SHU
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
STET
 
9:30pm Tonight
ISU
ALA
 
9:30pm Tonight
SDKST
CHADRON
 
9:30pm Tonight
NCOL
CCHR
 
9:30pm Tonight
OREG
MICH
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDU
WMICH
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
SIUE
11:00pm Tonight
AUB
TULSA
 
11:30pm Tonight
SDST
BYU
Final
WIN 2
STL 4
Final
NYR 5
MON 0
Final
ANA 2
ARI 1
Final
VAN 4
CHI 1
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
PHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
PIT
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
MIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
OTT
 
Final
HOU 13
CIN 22
Final
ATL 24
CLE 26
Final
NEP 34
DET 9
Final
MIN 21
GBP 24
Final
IND 23
JAC 3
Final
CHI 21
TAM 13
Final
PHI 43
TEN 24
Final
SEA 19
ARI 3
Final
SDC 27
STL 24
Final
DEN 39
MIA 36
Final
SFX 17
WAS 13
Final
NYG 28
DAL 31
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
NYJ
8:30pm Tonight
NOS
BAL