MLB

LA Angels of Anaheim
2014 Fernando Salas vs. Batter

Career W-L
11-13
 
Career ERA
3.41
Name  Fernando Salas
Born  5/30/1985
Height  6-2
Weight  210
Number  59
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Dustin Ackley, SEALF00200120000010000
Abraham Almonte, SDPCF00300230000000100
Jose Altuve, HOU2B03300330000000200
Norichika Aoki, KANRF01200220000000000
Oswaldo Arcia, MINRF00100110000000000
J.P. Arencibia, TEXDH00100110000000000
Cody Asche, PHI3B00100110000000000
Alex Avila, DETC00100110000000000
Jeff Baker, MIA2B00100110000000010
Jose Bautista, TORRF00200220000000000
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B00300130100000000
Mookie Betts, BOSCF00100110000000000
Andres Blanco, PHI2B01100110000000000
Willie Bloomquist, SEASS00100110000000000
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS00200220000000000
Michael Bourn, CLECF00200220000000000
Michael Brantley, CLELF00100110000000000
Domonic Brown, PHILF01200220000000010
Billy Butler, KANDH00100110000000000
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF01100110000000000
Melky Cabrera, TORLF00200120000000000
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF01200220000000000
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B00200220000000000
Robinson Cano, SEA2B00300230100000000
Chris Carter, HOUDH01300330001000100
Jason Castro, HOUC01100110000000000
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF00400440000000000
Endy Chavez, SEARF00200120000010000
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B00200220000000000
Michael Choice, TEXLF00300330000000000
Carlos Corporan, HOUC00100110000000000
Carl Crawford, LOSLF00200220000000000
Coco Crisp, OAKCF00100110000000000
Nelson Cruz, BALDH00100110000000100
Chris Davis, BAL1B00100110000000000
Rajai Davis, DETCF00100110000000000
David DeJesus, TAMLF01100110000000000
Ian Desmond, WASSS00100110000000000
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B02400340000000000
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B01200220000000000
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B00100110000000100
Alcides Escobar, KANSS01200220000000000
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS01100110000000000
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B00100110000000000
Prince Fielder, TEX1B00200220000000000
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF01100110000000000
Juan Francisco, TOR3B00100110000000000
Evan Gattis, ATLC00100110000000000
Craig Gentry, OAKCF00100110000000000
Yan Gomes, CLEC00100110000000000
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B00100110000000000
Marwin Gonzalez, HOUSS02300330000000000
Alex Gordon, KANLF00100110000000000
Dee Gordon, LOS2B00100110000000000
Robbie Grossman, HOULF00100110000000000
Brandon Guyer, TAMLF01100110000000000
Jesus Guzman, HOU1B00100110000000000
David Hale, ATLSP00100110000000000
Ryan Hanigan, TAMC01100110000000000
J.J. Hardy, BALSS00100110000000100
Corey Hart, SEA1B00100110000000000
Brett Hayes, KANC01100110000000000
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS01100110000000000
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B00100110000000000
Chris Herrmann, MINRF00100110000000000
Jason Heyward, ATLRF00100110000000000
Aaron Hicks, MINCF00100110000000000
Brock Holt, BOS3B00200220000000000
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B00100110000000000
Ryan Howard, PHI1B01100110000000000
Austin Jackson, SEACF00400440000000000
John Jaso, OAKC00100110000000000
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF02200220000000000
Chris Johnson, ATL3B00100010000010000
Adam Jones, BALCF00100110000000000
Caleb Joseph, BALC00100110000000000
Matt Joyce, TAMDH01100110000000000
Matt Kemp, LOSRF00100110000000000
Ian Kinsler, DET2B00100110000000000
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B00200220000000000
Erik Kratz, KANC00100110000000000
Marc Krauss, HOU1B01100110000000000
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B00100010100000000
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B01100110000000000
Jose Lobaton, WASC00100010000000000
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS00200220000000000
Nick Markakis, BALRF00100110000000000
Leonys Martin, TEXCF00100110000000000
Jeff Mathis, MIAC00100110000000000
Casey McGehee, MIA3B01100110000000000
Will Middlebrooks, BOS3B00200220000000000
Brad Miller, SEASS00400440000000000
Jose Molina, TAMC01100110000000000
Kendrys Morales, SEADH00100110000000000
Logan Morrison, SEA1B00100110000000100
Brandon Moss, OAKDH00400440000000000
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B00100110000000000
David Murphy, CLERF00100010000000000
Mike Napoli, BOS1B00300330000000000
Daniel Nava, BOSRF00200220000000000
Dioner Navarro, TORC00100110000000000
Derek Norris, OAKC01300330000000000
Rougned Odor, TEX2B00100010000010000
David Ortiz, BOSDH00300330000000000
Steve Pearce, BAL1B00100110000000000
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B00100110000000000
Salvador Perez, KANC00100110000000000
Josmil Pinto, MINDH00100110000000100
Alex Presley, HOUCF01200220000000000
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00100110000000000
Nick Punto, OAK2B00200220000000000
Omar Quintanilla, NYMSS00100110000000000
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS00100110000000000
Colby Rasmus, TORCF00100110000000000
Anthony Recker, NYMC00100110000000000
Josh Reddick, OAKRF01300330000000000
Nolan Reimold, ARIRF00100110000000000
Ben Revere, PHICF00100110000000000
Jose Reyes, TORSS00100010000000000
Alex Rios, TEXRF00200220000000000
Dan Robertson, TEXCF00100110000000000
Guilder Rodriguez, TEX2B00100110000000000
Stefen Romero, SEARF00200220000000100
Adam Rosales, TEX2B00100110000000000
David Ross, BOSC00100110010000000
Ryan Rua, TEX1B00200220000000000
Darin Ruf, PHI1B01100110000000000
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC01200120000100000
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC01100110000000000
Carlos Santana, CLE1B00100110000000000
Danny Santana, MINCF00100110000000000
Luis Sardinas, TEXSS00100110000000000
Michael Saunders, SEACF00200020100000000
Kyle Seager, SEA3B00300230000000000
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS00100110000000000
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B00100110000000000
Justin Smoak, SEA1B00600660000000000
Jake Smolinski, TEXLF00100110000000000
Eric Sogard, OAK2B00200220000000000
George Springer, HOURF02200220000000000
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF00100110000000000
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS00100110000000000
Nick Swisher, CLE1B00100010000000000
Chris Taylor, SEASS00300330000000000
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS00100110000000000
Tomas Telis, TEXC00200220000000000
B.J. Upton, ATLCF00100110000000000
Christian Vazquez, BOSC00100110000000000
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS01100110000000000
Stephen Vogt, OAK1B00400440000000000
Zach Walters, CLELF00100110000000000
Christian Yelich, MIACF00100110000000000
Eric Young, NYMLF00100110000000000
Mike Zunino, SEAC00400341000000000

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Virginia Tech at Wake Forest

    Tomorrow at 12:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Ole Miss at Arkansas

    Tomorrow at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • The Logan Zone

    Sunday at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

  • HS Playoffs Round 2: Southern Durham at Cleveland

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCSU 79
JVU 43
 
Final
ECU 92
VULYNCH 51
 
Final
DUKE 20
UNC 45
Final
LOS 3
CAR 2
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
ORL
 
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
TEMPL
 
Final
MIA 93
LAC 110
Final
SAC 103
CHI 88
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
ORL
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
PHO
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
DET
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
MIL
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
BOS
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
BRK
 
8:00pm Tonight
WAS
CLE
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
SAN
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
LAL
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
NOP
 
10:30pm Tonight
POR
CHI
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
UTA
 
Final
WVU 20
KST 26
Final
DUKE 20
UNC 45
Final
TXST 45
ARKST 27
1:00pm Today
BUF 0
KSU 0
8:00pm Tonight
RICE
UTEP
9:30pm Tonight
SDST
AFA
9:30pm Tonight
UTST
SJST
Final
AKR 66
USC 46
Final
UCONN 65
COC 57
Final
MIAMI 66
DREX 46
Final
BC 69
NMU 65
Final
CHAR 106
PSU 97
Final
MICH 71
DET 62
Final
WMARY 100
BFLD 57
 
Final
USCU 107
BOBJONES 41
 
Final
UCF 76
ECKERD 59
 
Final
PURD 82
GRAM 30
 
Final
NCSU 79
JVU 43
 
Final
RFLSH 102
KEYSTONE 69
 
Final
VCU 106
MDES 66
Final
PROV 88
NAVY 51
 
Final
BRY 72
UNH 63
 
Final
PETE 59
NIAG 61
Final
STET 96
PBAT 85
 
Final
WAGN 83
SUNYWEST 49
 
Final
IOWA 57
TEX 71
Final
TENN 70
TXSOU 58
 
Final
SHU 54
MLOWELL 57
 
Final
ECU 92
VULYNCH 51
 
Final
TENNM 115
CBC 29
 
Final
MD 66
FORD 50
Final
WVU 91
GMAS 65
Final
RAD 61
HOW 52
 
Final
MURST 89
BRESCIA 56
 
Final
VILL 72
BUCK 65
Final
TENST 75
FISK 60
 
Final
HARV 71
FATL 49
Final
MINN 109
FRANKPRCE 57
 
Final
TULA 100
MVSU 61
 
Final
TCU 86
NO 71
 
Final
NW 69
UNF 67
 
Final
LSUALEX 79
NWST 89
 
Final
IND 74
SMU 68
Final
UAB 71
SFLA 73
Final
EILL 61
UCD 63
Final
SAV 59
WINT 58
 
Final
NIOWA 73
MRGST 53
 
Final
MISS 69
SOUTH 38
 
Final
SCAR 69
CORN 45
Final
VANDY 72
LIP 62
 
Final
ARST 68
LMU 44
Final
ALA 81
SMISS 67
Final
GRCN 64
TXARL 66
 
Final
NILL 78
IDAHO 67
Final
CAL 73
SYR 59
Final
GAELS 78
DEN 62
Final
NARZ 73
FRES 52
Final
PAC 81
PACU 56
 
Final
SDST 51
CALST 27
Final
UCLA 107
NICST 74
 
12:00pm Today
COC
TEXAM
 
12:00pm Today
DREX
USC
 
1:30pm Today
GWEBB
CLEM
 
2:30pm Today
MIAMI
AKR
 
2:30pm Today
UCONN
DAY
 
4:00pm Today
NEV
SHU
 
4:30pm Today
VALPO
ARKPB
 
4:30pm Today
LONG
UNCG
 
5:00pm Tonight
WVU
BC
 
5:00pm Tonight
TOWS
CCST
 
5:00pm Tonight
YALE
ILLCH
 
5:00pm Tonight
SYR
IOWA
 
5:30pm Tonight
HAMP
ALCOR
 
6:30pm Tonight
ODU
LSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
KENT
BU
 
7:00pm Tonight
SCAR
CHAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
UVA
GWU
 
7:00pm Tonight
WCU
HIWASSEE
 
7:00pm Tonight
GT
MAST
 
7:00pm Tonight
RIDE
LEH
 
7:00pm Tonight
MSU
LOYC
 
7:00pm Tonight
CMICH
MAINE
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
MNTST
 
7:00pm Tonight
GMAS
NMU
 
7:00pm Tonight
BAY
PVU
 
7:00pm Tonight
HOF
USB
 
7:00pm Tonight
OREG
TOL
 
7:00pm Tonight
UGA
TROY
 
7:00pm Tonight
STAN
UNLV
 
7:00pm Tonight
FAIR
WOFF
 
7:00pm Tonight
EMICH
YOUNG
 
7:30pm Tonight
MON
COOK
 
7:30pm Tonight
FIU
FLMEM
 
7:30pm Tonight
KSU
SILL
 
7:30pm Tonight
CAL
TEX
 
8:00pm Tonight
ILL
PEAY
 
8:00pm Tonight
ARK
DELST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MCNST
JCHR
 
8:00pm Tonight
NDST
KNST
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKST
UWMIL
 
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
MORE
 
8:00pm Tonight
SDKST
NDAK
 
8:00pm Tonight
XAV
STEPH
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
LAMON
 
8:30pm Tonight
WAKE
IONA
 
9:00pm Tonight
GRCN
FAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
COLST
UGST
 
9:00pm Tonight
WASU
IDST
 
9:00pm Tonight
WEBER
ILLST
 
9:00pm Tonight
AUB
LALAF
 
9:00pm Tonight
LOU
MARS
 
9:00pm Tonight
ORST
ORU
 
9:00pm Tonight
CORN
PSU
 
9:00pm Tonight
SD
SHSU
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTAH
UCR
 
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
TEMPL
 
10:00pm Tonight
CPSL
DEL
 
10:00pm Tonight
AMER
PBY
 
10:00pm Tonight
SEAT
WASH
 
10:30pm Tonight
LBSU
KYST
 
11:59pm Tonight
HAW
PITT
 
Final
PHI 2
MIN 3
Final
OTT 3
NAS 2
Final
MON 4
STL 1
Final
TOR 5
TAM 2
Final
WIN 3
DET 4
Final
DAL 3
ARI 1
Final
CAL 3
CHI 4
Final
COL 2
WAS 3
Final
VAN 3
ANA 4
Final
LOS 3
CAR 2
Final
SJS 2
FLA 3
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
BOS
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
NYI
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF 0
NYR 0
 
9:30pm Tonight
EDM
NJD
 
Final
OAK 24
KAN 20