MLB

Oakland Athletics
2014 Bartolo Colon vs. Batter

Career W-L
204-141
 
Career ERA
3.95
Name  Bartolo Colon
Born  5/24/1973
Height  5-11
Weight  285
Number  40
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Dustin Ackley, SEALF101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Matt Adams, STL1B201.0000002.000002100.000.00
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jose Altuve, HOU2B101.0000000.2211000013.503.00
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B11.5000001.0333020127.003.00
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B101.0000000.2311000013.504.50
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS01.0000001.010000000.001.00
Nolan Arenado, COL3B01.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Cody Asche, PHI3B21.6670002.120002100.000.86
Erick Aybar, ANASS01.0000000.2122000027.001.50
Brandon Barnes, COLCF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Darwin Barney, LOS2B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brandon Belt, SFG1B01.0000000.1111011127.003.00
Carlos Beltran, NYYRF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B01.0000001.011102019.001.00
Christian Bethancourt, ATLC01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Andres Blanco, PHI2B101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Justin Bour, MIA1B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jason Bourgeois, CINCF101.0000000.2011000013.500.00
Reid Brignac, PHI3B201.0000001.120003200.001.50
Domonic Brown, PHILF31.7500003.022203106.000.67
Jay Bruce, CINRF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP01.0000000.110000000.003.00
A.J. Burnett, PHISP201.0000001.100001100.000.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF31.7500002.062211029.003.50
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B03.0000002.000021000.001.00
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Kole Calhoun, ANARF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Robinson Cano, SEA2B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Matt Carpenter, STL3B201.0000001.211102115.400.60
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP101.0000000.200002100.000.00
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF101.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Endy Chavez, SEARF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC01.0000000.1233000181.006.00
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF01.0000001.100000000.000.00
Tyler Colvin, SFGRF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Hank Conger, ANAC01.0000000.1222010154.006.00
Allen Craig, BOSLF201.0000002.100001000.000.00
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS01.0000000.230002100.004.50
Coco Crisp, OAKCF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Tony Cruz, STLC101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Charlie Culberson, COL2B01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Ike Davis, PIT1B11.5000001.2122022010.800.60
Daniel Descalso, STLSS201.0000001.210001000.000.60
Ian Desmond, WASSS14.2000002.2433100210.131.88
Corey Dickerson, COLCF01.0000000.031100000.000.00
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B01.0000000.210001100.001.50
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B101.0000001.100002100.000.00
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF101.0000000.000000000.000.00
Matt Duffy, SFG2B01.0000001.000001000.000.00
A.J. Ellis, LOSC101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Mark Ellis, STL2B101.0000000.000000000.000.00
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Andre Ethier, LOSCF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Kevin Frandsen, WASLF02.0000001.121001100.001.50
Todd Frazier, CIN3B101.0000000.220000000.003.00
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B12.3330001.1644010027.004.50
Carlos Frias, LOSRP101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Brett Gardner, NYYLF00.0000000.2244011154.003.00
Evan Gattis, ATLC11.5000001.210001000.000.60
Jake Goebbert, SDP1B00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B101.0000000.031100000.000.00
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF01.0000000.2111000113.501.50
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP11.5000001.011101119.001.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Robbie Grossman, HOULF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Tony Gwynn Jr., PHILF101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF101.0000001.010001100.001.00
Jack Hannahan, CIN3B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Aaron Harang, ATLSP11.5000002.000003000.000.00
Bryce Harper, WASLF04.0000003.111104102.700.30
Josh Harrison, PIT3B11.5000001.220002100.001.20
Corey Hart, SEARF101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Chase Headley, NYY3B101.0000001.2122021010.800.60
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B101.0000000.210012200.003.00
Enrique Hernandez, MIA2B101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Roberto Hernandez, LOSSP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jason Heyward, ATLRF12.3330003.121101102.700.60
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Matt Holliday, STLLF201.0000001.200001100.000.00
Ryan Howard, PHI1B31.7500003.213311007.360.55
Tim Hudson, SFGSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Raul Ibanez, KANDH01.0000000.1111100127.006.00
John Jaso, OAKC101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jon Jay, STLCF201.0000001.120001100.001.50
Derek Jeter, NYYSS00.0000000.030000000.000.00
Chris Johnson, ATL3B11.5000002.010000000.000.50
Kelly Johnson, BAL3B00.0000000.2111020013.501.50
Reed Johnson, MIALF101.0000000.030000000.000.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B11.5000001.210000000.000.60
James Jones, SEARF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF101.0000001.111101006.750.75
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B01.0000000.210001100.001.50
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B01.0000000.210001100.001.50
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B04.0000001.0677200263.008.00
Colby Lewis, TEXSP01.0000000.210001100.001.50
Jose Lobaton, WASC01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Ed Lucas, MIA3B101.0000001.100001000.000.00
Donald Lutz, CIN1B101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Lance Lynn, STLSP201.0000000.200001100.000.00
Jake Marisnick, HOUCF101.0000000.210002100.001.50
Starling Marte, PITLF11.5000001.010000000.001.00
Leonys Martin, TEXCF01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Brian McCann, NYYC00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF101.0000000.220000000.003.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B11.5000002.032201109.001.50
Nate McLouth, WASCF101.0000000.210001100.001.50
Tommy Medica, SDP1B101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS11.5000002.000001100.000.00
Devin Mesoraco, CINC101.0000000.2111000113.501.50
Brad Miller, SEASS101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Yadier Molina, STLC101.0000000.010000000.001.50
Tyler Moore, WAS1B101.0000001.100001100.000.00
Justin Morneau, COL1B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Logan Morrison, SEA1B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Michael Morse, SFG1B01.0000001.200001100.000.00
Charlie Morton, PITSP101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Brandon Moss, OAK1B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Chris Nelson, SDP3B00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Juan Nicasio, COLSP01.0000000.1133000081.003.00
Rougned Odor, TEX2B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF11.5000001.210002200.000.60
Angel Pagan, SFGCF00.0000000.032000000.000.00
Brayan Pena, CINC101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Ramiro Pena, ATLSS01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF01.0000000.2333111140.506.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS101.0000000.000000000.000.00
Gregorio Petit, HOU2B101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Gregory Polanco, PITRF01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Buster Posey, SFGC01.0000001.1322011013.502.25
Alex Presley, HOUCF101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Albert Pujols, ANA1B01.0000001.011100019.001.00
Nick Punto, OAK2B101.0000000.200002000.000.00
Carlos Quentin, SDPLF101.0000002.000001000.000.00
Hanley Ramirez, LOSLF101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Wilson Ramos, WASC13.2500003.021001000.000.67
J.T. Realmuto, MIAC101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Josh Reddick, OAKRF101.0000000.200011100.001.50
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B13.2500003.042203216.001.33
Ben Revere, PHICF31.7500003.161102102.701.80
Alex Rios, TEXRF01.0000000.1311000027.009.00
Rene Rivera, SDPC101.0000000.2122010127.001.50
Tanner Roark, WASRP02.0000001.100001000.000.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS21.6670003.010010000.000.67
Wilin Rosario, COLC01.0000000.200011000.001.50
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC31.7500002.252201106.751.88
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC11.5000002.010003100.000.50
Hector Sanchez, SFGC00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B01.0000001.211100005.400.60
Ervin Santana, ATLSP01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Ramon Santiago, CIN2B101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Kyle Seager, SEA3B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
J.B. Shuck, CLELF01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS12.3330002.040000000.002.00
Alfredo Simon, CINSP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Grady Sizemore, PHICF101.0000001.100001100.000.00
Seth Smith, SDPLF101.0000002.000002100.000.00
Travis Snider, PITRF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Eric Sogard, OAK2B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Donovan Solano, MIASS101.0000000.130001100.009.00
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B00.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Denard Span, WASCF13.2500003.020002100.000.67
Craig Stammen, WASRP101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF01.0000000.021110000.000.00
Max Stassi, HOUC101.0000000.1222000054.006.00
Chris Stewart, PITC11.5000001.110012200.001.50
Ian Stewart, ANA3B01.0000000.1111110027.006.00
Jesus Sucre, SEAC101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Michael Taylor, WASRF02.0000001.111103106.750.75
Nick Tropeano, HOURP101.0000000.100010000.003.00
Mike Trout, ANACF01.0000000.1211000127.006.00
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Justin Turner, LOS3B101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Justin Upton, ATLLF12.3330003.021103203.000.67
Melvin Upton Jr, ATLCF12.3330002.130014200.001.71
Chase Utley, PHI2B21.6670001.240000000.002.40
Will Venable, SDPCF101.0000001.010011000.002.00
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS101.0000000.200011100.001.50
Stephen Vogt, OAKC101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Edinson Volquez, PITSP01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B11.5000001.220001100.001.20
Zach Walters, CLE2B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF13.2500001.240022200.003.60
Jerome Williams, PHISP01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B201.0000001.220000000.001.20
Christian Yelich, MIACF11.5000002.021102104.501.00
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP01.0000001.000001000.000.00

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Minnesota

    Tonight at 8:00 on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ECU 56
TEMPL 70
Final
NCCU 69
NCAT 58
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
MIN
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
TOR
 
Final
DET 4
ATL 6
 
Final
TAM 2
BAL 3
 
Final
PIT 1
NYY 2
 
Final
HOU 6
PHI 3
 
Final
MIA 1
STL 4
 
Final
SFG 8
CHC 6
 
Final
CIN 3
CLE 9
 
Final
CWS 1
LOS 6
 
Final
ANA 3
MIL 2
 
Final
CHC 2
OAK 2
 
Final
SEA 9
SDP 4
 
Final
KAN 5
TEX 4
 
Final
ARI 4
COL 3
 
Final
WAS 5
NYM 4
 
Final
MIN 9
BOS 8
 
Final
BAL 5
TOR 0
 
1:05pm Today
STL
HOU
 
1:05pm Today
BOS
MIA
 
1:05pm Today
TAM
MIN
 
1:05pm Today
PHI
NYY
 
1:05pm Today
ATL
WAS
 
1:07pm Today
TOR
BAL
 
1:10pm Today
NYM
DET
 
3:05pm Today
SDP
CWS
 
3:05pm Today
CHC
CIN
 
3:05pm Today
CLE
KAN
 
3:05pm Today
MIL
LOS
 
3:05pm Today
TEX
SFG
 
3:05pm Today
LOS
SEA
 
3:10pm Today
ANA
COL
 
3:10pm Today
ARI
OAK
 
7:05pm Tonight
NYY
PIT
 
Final
CHI 108
OKC 105
Final
POR 94
DAL 75
 
7:00pm Tonight
IND
CHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
MIA
 
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
SAC
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
TOR
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
UTA
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
CLE
 
8:00pm Tonight
NOP
BOS
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
DET
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
LAL
 
8:00pm Tonight
BRK
PHO
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
DEN
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
DAL
 
Final
MDES 89
MRGST 76
 
Final
SIENA 71
NIAG 54
Final
LEH 62
AMER 68
 
Final
SCAR 74
ARK 78
Final
LAF 89
BU 64
 
Final
PETE 63
FAIR 33
Final
BUCK 90
HC 83
 
Final
UNF 71
LIP 57
 
Final
TENNM 65
MORE 76
Final
COL 72
NAVY 62
 
Final
ECU 56
TEMPL 70
Final
FATL 62
UAB 59
Final
FLGC 62
USCU 63
 
Final
CHAR 84
WKENT 88
Final
MINN 63
WISC 76
Final
MIZST 48
SILL 55
Final
COPST 92
DELST 104
 
Final
FIU 59
MTST 54
Final
HAMP 69
NORST 80
 
Final
NCCU 69
NCAT 58
 
Final
COOK 72
SCST 62
 
Final
APP 67
TXST 64
 
Final
GSOUT 76
TXARL 64
 
Final
LAMON 50
UGST 58
 
Final
ODU 67
MARS 50
Final
TXSA 74
RICE 76
Final
FAM 64
SAV 57
 
Final
LATU 72
SMISS 61
Final
JST 72
ALAAM 54
 
Final
GRAM 46
ALAST 70
 
Final
TXSOU 94
ALCOR 73
 
Final
NICST 77
CARK 70
 
Final
TAMCC 85
HOUB 72
 
Final
NARZ 58
PORST 51
 
Final
LAM 61
SHSU 67
 
Final
ARKST 76
SALA 81
 
Final
PVU 73
SOUTH 77
 
Final
LALAF 75
ARKLR 69
 
Final
NO 85
SELA 79
 
Final
INCWORD 64
ABCHRIST 52
 
9:00pm Thursday
MVSU 0
ARKPB 0
 
Final
ARZ 99
CAL 60
 
Final
WASH 47
COL 64
 
Final
WEBER 74
IDAHO 63
 
Final
UCONN 53
MEM 54
 
Final
UTEP 83
UNT 60
 
Final
STEPH 92
NWST 66
 
Final
SUTAH 69
SACST 65
 
Final
DAVID 82
VCU 55
 
Final
IDST 81
EWASH 85
 
Final
QUIN 74
MAR 80
 
Final
BEL 97
EILL 64
Final
DRAK 50
BRAD 52
 
Final
LBSU 69
CSNO 58
 
Final
UCI 68
CSFU 62
 
Final
UCD 61
UCR 59
 
2nd
ARST 54
STAN 51
 
2nd
WASU 54
UTAH 62
 
12:00pm Today
MVSU
ARKPB
 
12:00pm Today
CSOU
LONG
 
1:05pm Today
WICHS
SILL
 
2:00pm Today
RAD
WINT
 
3:35pm Today
ILLST
EVAN
 
6:00pm Tonight
HIGH
GWEBB
 
6:00pm Tonight
UNCG
SAMF
 
6:00pm Tonight
ELON
TOWS
 
7:00pm Tonight
KSU
AKR
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
BGU
 
7:00pm Tonight
DART
BRO
 
7:00pm Tonight
WMICH
CMICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
PENN
CLMB
 
7:00pm Tonight
PRIN
CORN
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
ILLCH
 
7:00pm Tonight
OHIO
UMO
 
7:00pm Tonight
BST
NILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
EMICH
TOL
 
7:05pm Tonight
NIOWA
BRAD
 
7:30pm Tonight
MURST
MORE
 
8:00pm Tonight
CCAR
UNCA
 
8:00pm Tonight
HARV
YALE
 
8:30pm Tonight
DREX
COC
 
8:30pm Tonight
CITA
FUR
 
9:00pm Tonight
USF
PAC
 
9:00pm Tonight
BAY
TTU
 
9:30pm Tonight
EKENT
BEL
 
9:30pm Tonight
CLST
DET
 
9:35pm Tonight
INDST
LOYC
 
11:30pm Tonight
SCU
LMU
 
Final
BOS 3
CAL 4
Final
WAS 1
MIN 2
Final
PHI 3
STL 1
Final
FLA 3
DAL 4
Final
TAM 4
TOR 2
Final
NAS 3
NYI 4
Final
ARI 3
VAN 2
3rd
LOS 2
MON 3
 
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
CLB
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
MIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
OTT
BUF
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
CAL
 
8:30pm Tonight
CHI
EDM
 
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
PIT