MLB

Minnesota Twins
2013 Josh Roenicke vs. Batter

Career W-L
8-3
 
Career ERA
4.17
Name  Josh Roenicke
Born  8/4/1982
Height  6-3
Weight  205
Number  
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Dustin Ackley, SEALF00.0000000.200001000.000.00
David Adams, NYY3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jose Altuve, HOU2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Norichika Aoki, MILRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
J.P. Arencibia, TORC00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Mike Aviles, CLESS00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Brandon Barnes, HOUCF101.0001000.200011000.001.50
Daric Barton, OAK1B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Gordon Beckham, CWS3B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Lance Berkman, TEXRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Yuniesky Betancourt, MIL1B00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Henry Blanco, SEAC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Michael Bourn, CLECF00.0000000.1011000027.000.00
Michael Brantley, CLELF00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Ryan Braun, MILRF00.0000010.200000000.000.00
John Buck, PITC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Billy Butler, KANDH00.0000001.021100009.002.00
Marlon Byrd, PITRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Asdrubal Cabrera, CLE2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B00.0000111.100013000.000.75
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF00.0000000.200020000.003.00
Mike Carp, BOS1B01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Chris Carter, HOUDH101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jason Castro, HOUC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Yoenis Cespedes, OAKRF00.0000000.1133000081.003.00
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Pedro Ciriaco, KANSS00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Cody Clark, HOUC00.0001000.100001100.000.00
Carlos Corporan, HOUC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Coco Crisp, OAKCF00.0000000.010010000.000.00
Trevor Crowe, HOUCF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Nelson Cruz, TEXDH00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Chris Davis, BAL1B101.0000100.011110000.000.00
Ike Davis, NYM1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Rajai Davis, TORCF00.0000000.010010000.000.00
Alejandro De Aza, CWSLF00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Mark DeRosa, TOR1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B00.0000000.010010000.000.00
Stephen Drew, BOS2B01.0000000.100010000.003.00
Lucas Duda, NYM1B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Adam Dunn, CWS1B00.0000021.0333000227.003.00
Jacoby Ellsbury, BOSCF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Jake Elmore, HOU2B00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Tommy Field, ANA2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Prince Fielder, DET1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ryan Flaherty, BAL3B101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Tyler Flowers, CWSC00.0000020.110001000.003.00
Nick Franklin, SEA2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Sam Fuld, TAMLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Freddy Galvis, PHI3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Avisail Garcia, CWSRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Craig Gentry, TEXCF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B00.0000020.200000000.000.00
Hector Gimenez, CWSC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jonny Gomes, BOSLF01.0000001.001100009.000.00
Yan Gomes, CLEC00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Alberto Gonzalez, NYY2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Marwin Gonzalez, HOUSS00.0001000.000010000.000.00
Anthony Gose, TORCF00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Robbie Grossman, HOULF101.0000001.000002100.000.00
J.J. Hardy, BALSS101.0000000.100000000.000.00
L.J. Hoes, HOURF101.0001000.200000000.000.00
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B00.0000000.1111000127.003.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF00.0000131.110011000.001.50
Omar Infante, DET2B00.0000010.100010000.003.00
Austin Jackson, DETCF00.0000120.2311000113.504.50
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF00.0000000.1121000027.003.00
Elliot Johnson, ATL2B00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Kelly Johnson, TAM3B00.0000000.100011000.003.00
Adam Jones, BALCF101.0000100.200000000.000.00
Matt Joyce, TAMDH00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B00.0000000.012200000.000.00
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jeff Keppinger, CWS3B00.0000010.210001100.001.50
Ian Kinsler, TEX2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Paul Konerko, CWSDH00.0000010.130000000.009.00
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Adam Lind, TOR1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jose Lobaton, TAMC00.0000000.200002200.000.00
James Loney, TAM1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Evan Longoria, TAM3B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
David Lough, KANLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Ed Lucas, MIA3B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC00.0000020.010010000.000.00
Manny Machado, BAL3B101.0000100.1111000027.003.00
Paul Maholm, ATLSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Martin Maldonado, MILC00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Nick Markakis, BALRF101.0000100.021100000.000.00
Leonys Martin, TEXCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Victor Martinez, DETDH00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Nate McLouth, BALCF101.0000100.110000000.003.00
Will Middlebrooks, BOS3B01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Brad Miller, SEASS00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Mitch Moreland, TEXDH00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Logan Morrison, MIA1B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Brandon Moss, OAK1B00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B00.0000001.100011100.000.75
David Murphy, TEXRF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Wil Myers, TAMRF00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Mike Napoli, BOS1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
David Ortiz, BOSDH01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Matt Pagnozzi, HOUC00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B01.0000000.110011000.006.00
Ramiro Pena, ATLSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jhonny Peralta, DETSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Salvador Perez, KANC00.0000001.010020000.003.00
Josh Phegley, CWSC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
A.J. Pierzynski, TEXC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Kevin Pillar, TORCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Albert Pujols, ANA1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ryan Raburn, CLERF00.0000021.000002100.000.00
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS00.0000011.200011100.000.60
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Colby Rasmus, TORCF00.0000000.012200000.000.00
Josh Reddick, OAKRF00.0000000.1011000027.000.00
Nolan Reimold, BALRF101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jose Reyes, TORSS00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Mark Reynolds, NYY1B00.0000010.200002000.000.00
Alex Rios, TEXRF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Sean Rodriguez, TAM2B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Austin Romine, NYYC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brendan Ryan, NYY2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, BOSC00.0000000.1111000127.003.00
Carlos Santana, CLE1B00.0000020.100011000.003.00
Michael Saunders, SEACF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Jordan Schafer, ATLCF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Logan Schafer, MILCF00.0000010.100010000.003.00
Luke Scott, TAMDH00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Jean Segura, MILSS00.0000010.010010000.000.00
Marcus Semien, CWS2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Eric Sogard, OAK2B00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Denard Span, WASCF101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Chris Stewart, NYYC00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Drew Stubbs, CLELF00.0000010.110020000.009.00
Jesus Sucre, SEAC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Ichiro Suzuki, NYYRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Kurt Suzuki, OAKC101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Nick Swisher, CLE1B00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Miguel Tejada, KAN3B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Chad Tracy, WAS3B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Carlos Triunfel, SEASS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Mike Trout, ANACF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Justin Turner, NYM3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Dan Uggla, ATL2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Melvin Upton Jr, ATLCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF00.0000011.011102109.001.00
Shane Victorino, BOSRF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS101.0000000.100010000.003.00
Stephen Vogt, OAKC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brett Wallace, HOU1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Casper Wells, PHIRF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Matt Wieters, BALC101.0000000.100000000.000.00
David Wright, NYM3B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Delmon Young, TAMLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00

  • CBB: Georgetown at St. John's

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: UNC at Miami

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Kentucky

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASCAR: Folds of Honor 500 in Atlanta

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on FOX50

  • NHL: Carolina Hurricanes vs Washington Capitols

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: NC State at Boston College

    Tomorrow at 6:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
BOS
CHA
 
Final
CLE 110
GSW 99
Final
PHO 117
OKC 113
7:00pm Tonight
IND
CLE
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
BOS
CHA
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
GSW
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
NYK
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
ORL
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
BRK
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
LAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
NOP
MIA
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
MIN
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
UTA
 
10:00pm Tonight
SAC
SAN
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIL
 
10:30pm Tonight
POR
OKC
 
Final
KNST 53
NKENTUCKY 78
 
Final
CITA 74
ETST 73
 
Final
GWEBB 91
CSOU 81
 
Final
VMI 82
CHAT 86
 
Final
BRY 77
CCST 69
 
Final
PBY 80
CCAR 69
 
Final
DREX 44
DEL 58
 
Final
UNCA 71
HIGH 75
 
Final
TEMPL 66
HOU 54
Final
EKENT 63
JVST 57
 
Final
WRST 58
UWMIL 61
 
Final
MSU 90
MINN 96
Final
RFLSH 63
MNTER 60
 
Final
OSU 81
NEB 57
Final
MAST 67
NEOM 73
 
Final
ELON 72
NE 65
 
Final
LIB 80
RAD 69
 
Final
FD 85
SHU 90
 
Final
UNCG 81
SAMF 67
 
Final
LIU 69
Terriers 74
 
Final
TENN 65
VANDY 73
Final
RMU 91
WAGN 59
 
Final
FUR 53
WCU 49
 
Final
IUPUI 71
WILL 66
 
Final
CAMP 65
WINT 50
 
Final
MERC 72
WOFF 76
 
Final
APP 58
GSOUT 77
 
Final
UNT 81
CHAR 65
Final
MURST 65
EILL 57
 
Final
MARS 87
FIU 69
Final
WKENT 71
FATL 68
Final
ILLCH 67
UWGB 72
 
Final
ORU 74
NDST 58
 
Final
NDAK 75
NARZ 85
 
Final
RICE 54
ODU 63
Final
MON 60
RIDE 63
 
Final
PEAY 64
SIUE 61
 
Final
LATU 77
UTEP 60
Final
SMISS 70
TXSA 66
Final
TENST 52
TENNM 69
 
Final
CHIST 74
GRCN 70
 
Final
UMKC 69
WLVRN 50
 
Final
SALA 57
LAMON 75
 
Final
ARKST 81
TXARL 80
 
Final
ARKLR 92
UGST 83
 
Final
TXST 67
TROY 61
 
Final
COL 54
ARZ 82
Final
PURD 92
RUTG 85
Final
MEM 57
SMU 66
Final
NCOL 77
SUTAH 67
 
Final
MORE 86
TENT 73
 
Final
EWASH 92
MNTST 68
 
Final
PORT 69
BYU 82
 
Final
CSNO 82
CSFU 72
 
Final
IDAHO 92
MONT 87
 
Final
SCU 57
PAC 64
 
Final
UCSB 74
UCD 60
 
Final
CPSL 56
UCI 63
 
Final
UTAH 83
ARST 41
Final
STAN 75
ORST 48
Final
GONZ 59
SDU 39
Final
USF 53
GAELS 84
 
Final
HAW 78
LBSU 59
 
6:00pm Tonight
QUIN
SIENA
 
6:30pm Tonight
CORN
HARV
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAN
FAIR
 
7:00pm Tonight
IONA
MAN
 
7:00pm Tonight
BRO
PENN
 
7:00pm Tonight
YALE
PRIN
 
7:00pm Tonight
MAR
PETE
 
8:00pm Tonight
CLMB
DART
 
8:00pm Tonight
AKR
OHIO
 
10:00pm Tonight
CLST
VALPO
 
Final
NYR 4
ARI 3
Final
CLB 2
MON 5
Final
BUF 6
VAN 3
Final
FLA 0
CHI 3
Final
TOR 3
PHI 2
Final
WIN 1
STL 2
Final
NAS 2
MIN 4
Final
SJS 2
DET 3
Final
LOS 0
OTT 1
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
BOS
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
CAL
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
CHI
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
COL
 
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
LOS