MLB

San Francisco Giants
2014 Tim Lincecum vs. Batter

Career W-L
101-79
 
Career ERA
3.59
Name  Tim Lincecum
Born  6/15/1984
Height  5-11
Weight  170
Number  55
Position  RP
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Bobby Abreu, NYMRF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Matt Adams, STL1B101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B501.0000003.000010000.000.33
Norichika Aoki, KANRF01.0000000.022210000.000.00
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP01.0000000.210002000.001.50
Cody Asche, PHI3B101.0001000.1111100027.006.00
Homer Bailey, CINSP01.0000000.200000000.000.00
John Baker, CHCC00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Josh Beckett, LOSSP00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Mike Bolsinger, ARISP101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B00.0000000.100020000.006.00
Michael Bourn, CLECF00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Michael Brantley, CLELF00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Ryan Braun, MILRF00.0000001.011101019.001.00
Domonic Brown, PHILF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Jay Bruce, CINRF01.0000000.1222000054.006.00
David Buchanan, PHISP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Billy Butler, KANDH01.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B01.0000000.2111210113.504.50
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS201.0000001.120001000.001.50
Tony Campana, ANACF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Eric Campbell, NYM1B101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B101.0000000.210010000.003.00
Nick Castellanos, DET3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Starlin Castro, CHCSS00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Gerrit Cole, PITSP01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Josh Collmenter, ARISP01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS01.0000000.200002000.000.00
Allen Craig, BOSLF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Carl Crawford, LOSLF01.0000002.101101003.860.00
Ike Davis, PIT1B01.0000000.210010000.003.00
Khris Davis, MILLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Matt den Dekker, NYMCF101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Chris Denorfia, SEARF201.0000001.000012000.001.00
Daniel Descalso, STLSS101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS01.0000000.100010000.003.00
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Corey Dickerson, COLCF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brian Dozier, MIN2B101.0000000.220001000.003.00
Lucas Duda, NYM1B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF01.0000000.110000000.003.00
A.J. Ellis, LOSC01.0000001.100001100.000.00
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Alcides Escobar, KANSS01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS101.0000000.100020000.006.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Tim Federowicz, LOSC00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Gavin Floyd, ATLSP101.0000000.200002000.000.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B01.0000000.1011200027.006.00
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B201.0000001.111110006.751.50
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Kyle Gibson, MINSP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jake Goebbert, SDP1B101.0000001.010002100.001.00
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B12.3330001.2566200232.404.20
Yan Gomes, CLEC00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Carlos Gomez, MILCF00.0000000.1233010181.006.00
Marco Gonzales, STLSP101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B01.0000001.0433000027.004.00
Alex Gordon, KANLF01.0000000.023300010.000.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B01.0000001.2222020010.801.20
Tuffy Gosewisch, ARIC00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC301.0000001.100011000.000.75
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF101.0000000.1233010281.006.00
Didi Gregorius, ARISS101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Zack Greinke, LOSSP01.0000000.120011000.009.00
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Jesse Hahn, SDPSP101.0000000.200002100.000.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Brad Hand, MIASP01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Bryce Harper, WASLF01.0000000.200001100.000.00
Josh Harrison, PIT3B00.0000000.1122000154.003.00
Chase Headley, NYY3B301.0000002.122212107.711.29
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS02.0000001.031100009.003.00
Jason Heyward, ATLRF201.0000000.220021000.006.00
Aaron Hicks, MINCF101.0000000.200011100.001.50
Aaron Hill, ARI2B11.5000001.2422020010.802.40
Ryan Howard, PHI1B101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Nick Hundley, BALC101.0000000.1211010127.006.00
Raul Ibanez, KANDH01.0000000.100011000.003.00
Ender Inciarte, ARICF11.5000000.210000000.001.50
Omar Infante, KAN2B01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jon Jay, STLCF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Chris Johnson, ATL3B201.0000002.000002000.000.00
Reed Johnson, MIALF01.0000000.1011010027.000.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B02.0000001.111110006.751.50
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF01.0000000.1311010027.009.00
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B00.0000000.2121000013.501.50
Tom Koehler, MIASP01.0000000.200011000.001.50
Gerald Laird, ATLC201.0000001.110011100.001.50
Junior Lake, CHCLF00.0000001.100002100.000.00
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B01.0000000.2011100013.501.50
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC00.0000001.020000000.002.00
Martin Maldonado, MILC00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Starling Marte, PITLF01.0000000.1111010027.003.00
Jeff Mathis, MIAC01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Joe Mauer, MIN1B101.0000000.2211000013.503.00
Cameron Maybin, SDPCF101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Zach McAllister, CLESP00.0000000.210000000.001.50
James McCann, DETC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF01.0000001.021101009.002.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B02.0000001.2222011110.801.20
Tommy Medica, SDP1B201.0000002.000004100.000.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS01.0000001.0122020118.001.00
Devin Mesoraco, CINC01.0000000.2122000127.001.50
Mike Minor, ATLSP101.0000000.110001000.003.00
Yadier Molina, STLC101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Miguel Montero, ARIC12.3330002.210002000.000.38
Justin Morneau, COL1B00.0000000.2122010027.001.50
Charlie Morton, PITSP00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Steven Moya, DETRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B101.0000000.220000000.003.00
David Murphy, CLERF00.0000000.020000000.000.00
Jimmy Nelson, MILSP00.0000000.110001100.003.00
Eduardo Nunez, MINLF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Mike Olt, CHC1B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Chris Owings, ARISS02.0000002.031103004.501.50
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF02.0000001.010011000.002.00
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Chris Parmelee, MINLF101.0000001.001101109.000.00
Gerardo Parra, MILRF12.3330004.133204214.150.69
Tyler Pastornicky, ATL2B101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Brayan Pena, CINC01.0000000.1011100027.003.00
Ramiro Pena, ATLSS201.0000001.100021000.001.50
David Peralta, ARIRF11.5000001.200000000.000.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS101.0000001.010002000.001.00
Salvador Perez, KANC01.0000000.100010000.003.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B01.0000000.2122011027.001.50
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Gregory Polanco, PITRF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
A.J. Pollock, ARICF01.0000001.200001000.000.00
Martin Prado, NYY3B12.3330002.231120003.381.88
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF01.0000000.2411000013.506.00
Carlos Quentin, SDPLF201.0000002.000010000.000.50
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B00.0000001.010001100.001.00
Hanley Ramirez, LOSLF01.0000001.2322022010.801.80
Wilson Ramos, WASC01.0000000.200001100.000.00
Anthony Recker, NYMC101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B01.0000000.001010000.000.00
Ben Revere, PHICF101.0000000.030000000.000.00
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B00.0000001.000002100.000.00
Rene Rivera, SDPC201.0000001.000000000.000.00
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Shane Robinson, STLCF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS101.0000001.000011000.001.00
Wilin Rosario, COLC00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Cameron Rupp, PHIC00.0001000.000010000.000.00
Josh Rutledge, COL2B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC01.0000000.1111100027.006.00
Carlos Santana, CLE1B00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Skip Schumaker, CINLF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jean Segura, MILSS00.0000001.100001100.000.00
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS201.0000002.010002000.000.50
Grady Sizemore, PHICF101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Seth Smith, SDPLF401.0000002.210011000.000.75
Travis Snider, PITRF01.0000000.2233110040.504.50
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Denard Span, WASCF01.0000000.021100000.000.00
Cory Spangenberg, SDP2B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF02.0000001.120002000.001.50
Chris Stewart, PITC01.0000000.110020000.009.00
Drew Stubbs, COLLF00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Kurt Suzuki, MINC101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Nick Swisher, CLE1B00.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Oscar Taveras, STLRF101.0000001.000011000.001.00
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Mark Trumbo, ARILF11.5000001.2322020110.801.80
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS00.0000000.200011100.001.50
Justin Upton, ATLLF201.0000002.000012000.000.50
Melvin Upton Jr, ATLCF201.0000001.121102016.751.50
Juan Uribe, LOS3B01.0000001.1222021213.501.50
Chase Utley, PHI2B101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Jordany Valdespin, MIA2B01.0000000.110011000.006.00
Will Venable, SDPCF201.0000002.210002000.000.38
Neil Walker, PIT2B01.0000001.120000000.001.50
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B00.0000000.120010000.009.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF01.0000000.022100000.000.00
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Christian Yelich, MIACF02.0000002.200005100.000.00
Chris Young, NYYCF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP01.0000000.110000000.003.00

  • CBB: Georgetown at St. John's

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: UNC at Miami

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Kentucky

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASCAR: Folds of Honor 500 in Atlanta

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on FOX50

  • NHL: Carolina Hurricanes vs Washington Capitols

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: NC State at Boston College

    Tomorrow at 6:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
BOS
CHA
 
Final
CLE 110
GSW 99
Final
PHO 117
OKC 113
7:00pm Tonight
IND
CLE
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
BOS
CHA
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
GSW
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
NYK
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
ORL
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
BRK
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
LAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
NOP
MIA
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
MIN
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
UTA
 
10:00pm Tonight
SAC
SAN
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIL
 
10:30pm Tonight
POR
OKC
 
Final
KNST 53
NKENTUCKY 78
 
Final
CITA 74
ETST 73
 
Final
GWEBB 91
CSOU 81
 
Final
VMI 82
CHAT 86
 
Final
BRY 77
CCST 69
 
Final
PBY 80
CCAR 69
 
Final
DREX 44
DEL 58
 
Final
UNCA 71
HIGH 75
 
Final
TEMPL 66
HOU 54
Final
EKENT 63
JVST 57
 
Final
WRST 58
UWMIL 61
 
Final
MSU 90
MINN 96
Final
RFLSH 63
MNTER 60
 
Final
OSU 81
NEB 57
Final
MAST 67
NEOM 73
 
Final
ELON 72
NE 65
 
Final
LIB 80
RAD 69
 
Final
FD 85
SHU 90
 
Final
UNCG 81
SAMF 67
 
Final
LIU 69
Terriers 74
 
Final
TENN 65
VANDY 73
Final
RMU 91
WAGN 59
 
Final
FUR 53
WCU 49
 
Final
IUPUI 71
WILL 66
 
Final
CAMP 65
WINT 50
 
Final
MERC 72
WOFF 76
 
Final
APP 58
GSOUT 77
 
Final
UNT 81
CHAR 65
Final
MURST 65
EILL 57
 
Final
MARS 87
FIU 69
Final
WKENT 71
FATL 68
Final
ILLCH 67
UWGB 72
 
Final
ORU 74
NDST 58
 
Final
NDAK 75
NARZ 85
 
Final
RICE 54
ODU 63
Final
MON 60
RIDE 63
 
Final
PEAY 64
SIUE 61
 
Final
LATU 77
UTEP 60
Final
SMISS 70
TXSA 66
Final
TENST 52
TENNM 69
 
Final
CHIST 74
GRCN 70
 
Final
UMKC 69
WLVRN 50
 
Final
SALA 57
LAMON 75
 
Final
ARKST 81
TXARL 80
 
Final
ARKLR 92
UGST 83
 
Final
TXST 67
TROY 61
 
Final
COL 54
ARZ 82
Final
PURD 92
RUTG 85
Final
MEM 57
SMU 66
Final
NCOL 77
SUTAH 67
 
Final
MORE 86
TENT 73
 
Final
EWASH 92
MNTST 68
 
Final
PORT 69
BYU 82
 
Final
CSNO 82
CSFU 72
 
Final
IDAHO 92
MONT 87
 
Final
SCU 57
PAC 64
 
Final
UCSB 74
UCD 60
 
Final
CPSL 56
UCI 63
 
Final
UTAH 83
ARST 41
Final
STAN 75
ORST 48
Final
GONZ 59
SDU 39
Final
USF 53
GAELS 84
 
Final
HAW 78
LBSU 59
 
6:00pm Tonight
QUIN
SIENA
 
6:30pm Tonight
CORN
HARV
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAN
FAIR
 
7:00pm Tonight
IONA
MAN
 
7:00pm Tonight
BRO
PENN
 
7:00pm Tonight
YALE
PRIN
 
7:00pm Tonight
MAR
PETE
 
8:00pm Tonight
CLMB
DART
 
8:00pm Tonight
AKR
OHIO
 
10:00pm Tonight
CLST
VALPO
 
Final
NYR 4
ARI 3
Final
CLB 2
MON 5
Final
BUF 6
VAN 3
Final
FLA 0
CHI 3
Final
TOR 3
PHI 2
Final
WIN 1
STL 2
Final
NAS 2
MIN 4
Final
SJS 2
DET 3
Final
LOS 0
OTT 1
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
BOS
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
CAL
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
CHI
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
COL
 
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
LOS