MLB

Atlanta Braves
2014 Jordan Schafer vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.285
 
Career Avg.
.229
Name  Jordan Schafer
Born  9/4/1986
Height  6-1
Weight  205
Number  1
Position  CF
Bats  L
Throws  L
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
Fernando Abad, OAKRP000000000000
Al Alburquerque, DETRP000000000000
Cody Allen, CLERP000000000000
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP100100000000
Scott Atchison, CLERP000001000000
Chris Bassitt, CWSSP000000000000
Trevor Bauer, CLESP000000300000
Cam Bedrosian, ANARP000000000000
Ronald Belisario, RP000000000000
Matt Belisle, RP000011000000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP100000000000
Chad Bettis, COLRP000000000000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP000010000000
Blaine Boyer, SDPRP100001000000
Jake Buchanan, HOUSP000001000000
Trevor Cahill, ARISP000000000000
Scott Carroll, CWSSP000000100000
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP000002000000
Andrew Chafin, ARIRP000000000000
Joba Chamberlain, RP000000000000
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP000000000000
Bruce Chen, SP000000000000
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP000001000000
Steve Cishek, MIARP000000000000
Phil Coke, RP000000000000
Ryan Cook, OAKRP000000000000
Aaron Crow, KANRP000000000000
John Danks, CWSSP000000000000
Wade Davis, KANRP000001000000
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP000000000000
Jake Diekman, PHIRP000000000000
Danny Duffy, KANSP000002100000
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP000001000000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP000002000000
Buck Farmer, DETRP000000000000
Jose Fernandez, MIASP000001000000
Josh Fields, HOURP000000000000
Jaime Garcia, STLSP000001000000
Matt Garza, MILSP000001000000
Kevin Gausman, BALRP000001100000
Gonzalez Germen, NYMRP000000000000
Miguel Gonzalez, BALSP000000100000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP000001000000
Jason Grilli, RP100000000000
Justin Grimm, CHCRP000000200000
Jeremy Guthrie, KANRP000012100000
Jesse Hahn, SDPSP000000000000
Jason Hammel, SP000100000000
Liam Hendriks, TORSP000001000000
Kelvin Herrera, KANRP000000100000
Mario Hollands, PHIRP000001000000
T.J. House, CLESP100011000000
J.P. Howell, LOSRP000000000000
Tommy Hunter, BALRP000000000000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP000002000100
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP000000000000
Kevin Jepsen, ANARP000000000000
Jim Johnson, RP000000000000
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP000001100000
Kyle Kendrick, SP000000000000
Corey Kluber, CLESP000004100000
Tom Koehler, MIASP000010000000
Ian Krol, DETRP000000000000
Jason Lane, SDPSP000001100000
Dominic Leone, SEARP000001000000
Matt Lindstrom, RP000100000000
Kyle Lobstein, DETRP000002100000
Kyle Lohse, MILSP000001000000
Javier Lopez, SFGRP000000000000
Lance Lynn, STLSP000001000000
Carlos Marmol, RP000000000000
Sean Marshall, CINRP000000000000
Brian Matusz, BALRP000000000000
Zach McAllister, CLESP000000000000
Brandon McCarthy, SP000001000000
Pat McCoy, BALRP000000000000
Collin McHugh, HOUSP000000000000
Evan Meek, RP000000100000
Mike Morin, ANARP000000000000
Joe Nathan, DETRP000000000000
Juan Nicasio, LOSSP000001000000
Hector Noesi, CWSSP000001000000
Darren O`Day, BALRP000000100000
Sean O`Sullivan, RP000000000000
Dan Otero, OAKRP000000000000
Adam Ottavino, COLRP000010000000
Brad Peacock, HOUSP000000000000
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP000001000000
Jake Petricka, CWSRP000001000000
Rick Porcello, DETSP000011000000
David Price, DETSP000000100000
Robbie Ray, DETRP000000000000
Scott Rice, NYMRP000000000000
Andrew Romine, DETSS000000000000
B.J. Rosenberg, PHIRP000000000000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP100000000000
James Russell, ATLRP100000000000
Marc Rzepczynski, CLERP000000000000
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP000001000000
Hector Santiago, ANASP000000000000
Max Scherzer, SP000001000000
Bryan Shaw, CLERP000000100000
Kevin Siegrist, STLRP000000000000
Tony Sipp, HOURP000000000000
Joe Smith, ANARP000001000000
Zeke Spruill, ARIRP000001000000
Craig Stammen, WASRP000001100000
Matt Stites, ARISP000000100000
Drew Storen, WASRP000000000000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP000020000000
Eric Surkamp, CWSRP000001000000
Chris Tillman, BALSP000000000000
Alex Torres, SDPRP000001000000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP000001000100
Blake Treinen, WASRP000000000000
Jose Valverde, RP000100000000
Yordano Ventura, KANSP100000000000
Justin Verlander, DETSP000001000000
Nick Vincent, SDPRP000000000000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP000000000000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP000001100000
C.J. Wilson, ANASP000001000000

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Friday at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: Duke vs. Furman

    Tonight at 5:00 on 620am

  • CBB: NC State vs. Richmond

    Tonight at 7:00 on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Florida

    Tonight at 7:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Chicago Bears at Detroit Lions

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ECU 58
FRES 52
Final
CIN 59
NCCU 50
 
12:00pm Today
UNC
BUT
 
2:30pm Today
ECU
HAW
 
5:00pm Tonight
DUKE
FUR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
POR
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
RICH
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
CAR
 
Final
WAS 102
ATL 106
Final
MIA 97
GSW 114
Final
MIL 98
DET 86
Final
NOP 89
SAC 99
Final
DEN 114
CHI 109
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
BRK
 
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
GSW
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
POR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLE
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
LAC
 
7:30pm Tonight
DAL
NYK
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
MIL
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
SAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
UTA
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
IND
 
9:00pm Tonight
PHO
DEN
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MEM
 
Final
UMO 21
OHIO 24
Final
ECU 58
FRES 52
Final
ELON 74
MRGST 73
 
Final
MIZZ 61
PURD 82
Final
MAR 55
HAW 62
Final
UNF 77
LIB 57
 
Final
CHAM 85
BYU 121
Final
BUCK 58
MDES 55
Final
UGST 85
WCU 70
Final
UWGB 64
EVAN 62
Final
ARST 71
ALA 76
 
Final
OHIO 69
ARKPB 60
 
Final
UNH 75
BU 68
 
Final
OU 70
CHIST 57
Final
TOL 79
DET 82
Final
CLMB 57
FD 47
 
Final
QUIN 50
HART 54
 
Final
SFLA 71
HOF 70
Final
HARV 84
HOU 63
Final
BONA 79
JST 71
 
Final
STJOE 74
LIU 70
 
Final
SYR 70
GHND 37
 
Final
MLOWELL 102
MTIDA 57
 
Final
CIN 59
NCCU 50
 
Final
VT 54
NIOWA 73
Final
WOFF 82
OHVALLEY 54
 
Final
TEMPL 76
PENN 67
Final
RUTG 50
PETE 68
Final
BGU 62
SEMIZ 54
Final
LAS 73
Terriers 60
 
Final
UVA 79
TENST 36
Final
KENT 92
TXARL 44
Final
FSU 66
CITA 55
Final
PBY 63
TOCC 40
 
Final
COOK 56
TENNM 74
 
Final
WMARY 83
WILL 49
Final
USB 71
WKENT 61
 
Final
HIGH 88
WMPEACE 71
 
Final
SMU 72
ARK 78
Final
ARMY 80
BING 54
 
Final
CSOU 80
CARK 67
 
Final
UMBC 54
HOW 68
 
Final
ARZ 72
KYST 68
Final
OREG 63
VCU 77
Final
PSU 78
AKR 72
 
Final
SCST 92
CIU 55
 
Final
CREI 75
EILL 53
Final
ALAAM 61
JVST 67
 
Final
ABCHRIST 91
JCHR 65
 
Final
TXSA 57
LOYC 71
Final
NDST 64
MNCROOK 63
 
Final
NEB 80
NEOM 67
Final
VANDY 63
NORST 53
 
Final
STLU 57
NCAT 54
 
Final
MTST 65
NARZ 53
Final
TTU 75
NWST 64
 
Final
TULA 74
SOUTH 59
 
Final
ILLCH 87
STXAVIER 76
 
Final
TEX 78
RFLSH 46
 
Final
BRAD 52
TAMCC 38
 
Final
SMISS 72
TROY 70
Final
DRAK 73
IUPUI 60
 
Final
ARKST 58
LAM 63
 
Final
FLGC 62
USF 47
 
Final
COL 68
AFA 53
 
Final
IDAHO 75
BSU 86
 
Final
GRCN 64
BUF 80
 
Final
ORU 52
LALAF 76
 
Final
CHAR 74
MIAMI 77
 
Final
ISU 63
MD 72
Final
UMO 46
NW 55
 
Final
SACST 97
BRISTOL 63
 
Final
MICH 55
VILL 60
 
Final
SDST 74
PITT 57
 
2nd
USC 51
CSFU 49
 
2nd
STAN 77
DEL 42
 
12:00pm Today
UNC
BUT
 
12:00pm Today
FRES
MAR
 
12:00pm Today
CHAT
RMU
 
12:00pm Today
EMICH
ROCH
 
1:30pm Today
MRGST
LIB
 
2:00pm Today
HAMP
AMER
 
2:00pm Today
BEL
DEN
 
2:00pm Today
UMASS
NE
 
2:00pm Today
JMU
SHU
 
2:00pm Today
KNST
SAMF
 
2:30pm Today
ECU
HAW
 
2:30pm Today
CHAM
MIZZ
 
2:30pm Today
OKLA
UCLA
 
2:30pm Today
CCAR
LAMON
 
4:00pm Today
ELON
UNF
 
4:00pm Today
UWMIL
ORU
 
4:30pm Today
WCU
CHIST
 
5:00pm Tonight
DUKE
FUR
 
5:00pm Tonight
BYU
PURD
 
6:00pm Tonight
EVAN
USF
 
7:00pm Tonight
COL
GTDNS
 
7:00pm Tonight
VERM
BRY
 
7:00pm Tonight
OSU
CAMP
 
7:00pm Tonight
CORN
CAN
 
7:00pm Tonight
LOU
CLST
 
7:00pm Tonight
UCF
DAVID
 
7:00pm Tonight
IONA
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
UGST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOWS
GOUCHER
 
7:00pm Tonight
ND
GRAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
YALE
LAF
 
7:00pm Tonight
GWU
LONG
 
7:00pm Tonight
VT
UMO
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
MNTER
 
7:00pm Tonight
NAVY
PSUHARRIS
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
RICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
MINN
STJ
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVU
TRINBAPT
 
7:00pm Tonight
YOUNG
UMKC
 
7:00pm Tonight
UAB
WISC
 
7:30pm Tonight
PITT
KYST
 
7:30pm Tonight
WVU
VMI
 
8:00pm Tonight
DEP
LEH
 
8:00pm Tonight
UNT
MVSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
MORE
 
8:00pm Tonight
TCU
RAD
 
8:00pm Tonight
SELA
TENT
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMU
TXSOU
 
8:00pm Tonight
UTAH
TXPA
 
8:00pm Tonight
LMU
UCR
 
8:00pm Tonight
SCAR
UNCA
 
8:00pm Tonight
SD
WAYNEST
 
8:30pm Tonight
UWGB
FLGC
 
8:30pm Tonight
IOWA
NILL
 
9:00pm Tonight
ORST
AUB
 
9:00pm Tonight
MONT
CARROLLMT
 
9:00pm Tonight
SUTAH
EKENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
FAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
WYO
STET
 
9:05pm Tonight
EWASH
NKENTUCKY
 
9:05pm Tonight
IDST
WLVRN
 
9:30pm Tonight
GEOR
UF
 
9:30pm Tonight
GONZ
UGA
 
9:30pm Tonight
NIOWA
NW
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDST
ARZ
 
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
CPSL
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
UTST
 
10:30pm Tonight
NDAK
ALAST
 
11:00pm Tonight
CSNO
PORST
 
11:30pm Tonight
AKAN
PAC
 
11:30pm Tonight
OKST
TULSA
 
Final
CLB 2
WIN 4
Final
NAS 4
LOS 3
Final
STL 2
OTT 3
Final
DAL 3
EDM 2
Final
ARI 3
COL 4
 
Final
ANA 3
CAL 2
 
Final
VAN 2
NJD 0
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
WAS
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
CAR
 
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
NYR
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
PHI
 
7:30pm Tonight
PIT
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
LOS
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
CHI
 
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
CAL