MLB

Texas Rangers
2015 Elvis Andrus vs. Pitcher

2015 Avg.
.245
 
Career Avg.
.271
Name  Elvis Andrus
Born  8/26/1988
Height  6-0
Weight  195
Number  1
Position  SS
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
Fernando Abad, OAKRP000000000000
Cody Allen, CLERP000000000000
Jose Alvarez, ANARP000100000000
Chase Anderson, ARIRP000101000000
Matt Andriese, TAMSP000000000000
Chris Archer, TAMSP000000000000
Scott Atchison, CLERP000000000000
Matt Barnes, BOSSP000000000000
Chris Bassitt, OAKSP000000000000
Andrew Bellatti, TAMRP000100100000
Dellin Betances, NYYRP000000000000
Archie Bradley, ARISP000000200000
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP000001000100
Chris Capuano, NYYSP000001100000
David Carpenter, NYYRP000000000000
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP000000200000
Xavier Cedeno, TAMRP000000000000
Kevin Chapman, HOURP000000000000
Bruce Chen, SP000001000100
Tyler Clippard, OAKRP000001100000
Ryan Cook, OAKRP000000000000
Samuel Deduno, HOURP000000200000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP000001000100
Danny Duffy, KANSP000000000000
Danny Farquhar, SEARP000000000000
Scott Feldman, HOUSP000000000000
Josh Fields, HOURP000000000000
Ernesto Frieri, TAMRP000000100000
Brandon Gomes, TAMRP000001000000
Kendall Graveman, OAKRP000011000000
Sonny Gray, OAKSP000003000000
Luke Gregerson, HOURP000000000000
Jeremy Guthrie, KANRP100000000000
Nick Hagadone, CLERP000000000000
Jesse Hahn, OAKSP000002000100
J.A. Happ, SEARP000002000000
Will Harris, HOURP000002000000
Felix Hernandez, SEASP100003000000
Roberto Hernandez, HOUSP000001000000
Kelvin Herrera, KANRP010000000000
Luke Hochevar, KANRP000000000000
Greg Holland, KANRP100001000000
Daniel Hudson, ARISP000000000000
Kevin Jepsen, TAMRP000000000000
Nathan Karns, TAMRP000011100000
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP100001000000
Joe Kelly, BOSSP010000000000
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP000003000000
Dominic Leone, SEARP000000100000
Shaun Marcum, CLESP000000000000
Zach McAllister, CLESP000000000000
Collin McHugh, HOUSP000000000000
Yoervis Medina, CHCRP000000100000
Wade Miley, BOSSP000001300000
Mike Morin, ANARP000000000000
Pat Neshek, HOURP000000000000
Eric O`Flaherty, OAKRP000000000000
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP000001000000
Alexi Ogando, BOSRP000000100000
Tyler Olson, SEARP000000100000
Dan Otero, OAKRP000000100000
James Paxton, SEASP000101000000
Oliver Perez, ARIRP000000000000
Branden Pinder, NYYSP010000000000
Michael Pineda, NYYSP000001100000
Yohan Pino, KANSP000000000000
Drew Pomeranz, OAKRP000001000000
Erasmo Ramirez, TAMSP000001100000
Addison Reed, ARIRP000001000000
Garrett Richards, ANASP000000100000
Fernando Rodney, SEARP000000000000
Esmil Rogers, NYYRP000000000000
Drew Rucinski, ANARP000001000000
CC Sabathia, NYYSP000000000000
Fernando Salas, ANARP000001100000
Danny Salazar, CLESP000002000000
Hector Santiago, ANASP000000101000
Evan Scribner, OAKRP000001100000
Bryan Shaw, CLERP000001000000
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP010001100000
Chasen Shreve, NYYRP000000100000
Tony Sipp, HOURP000000000000
Chad Smith, ANARP000000000000
Joe Smith, ANARP000000100000
Huston Street, ANARP000002000000
Joe Thatcher, HOURP000000100000
Koji Uehara, BOSRP000000100000
Yordano Ventura, KANSP000011000100
Edinson Volquez, KANSP000000000000
Taijuan Walker, SEASP000100100000
Ryan Webb, CLERP000000000000
Adam Wilk, ANASP000000000000
C.J. Wilson, ANASP000001000000
Justin Wilson, NYYRP000000000000

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Saturday at 6:20 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
TEX 3
CLE 12
Final
COL 6
CIN 4
Final
MIA 2
PIT 5
Final
CWS 5
TOR 3
Final
KAN 2
NYY 4
Final
BOS 4
MIN 6
Final
PHI 0
NYM 7
Final
SEA 3
TAM 0
Final
SFG 3
MIL 1
Final
DET 3
OAK 2
Final
HOU 4
BAL 5
Final
WAS 3
CHC 0
Final
ARI 3
STL 4
Final
SDP 5
ANA 4
Final
ATL 3
LOS 2
1:05pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Tonight
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Tonight
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Tonight
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Tonight
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Tonight
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Tonight
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
7:05pm Monday
TOR
WAS
 
7:10pm Monday
CHC
MIA
 
7:10pm Monday
MIN
BOS
 
8:10pm Monday
BAL
HOU
 
8:10pm Monday
MIL
STL
 
8:40pm Monday
LOS
COL
 
9:40pm Monday
ATL
ARI
 
10:05pm Monday
TAM
ANA
 
10:10pm Monday
NYM
SDP
 
10:10pm Monday
NYY
SEA
 
10:15pm Monday
PIT
SFG
 
Final
HOU 90
GSW 104
Final
ANA 2
CHI 5
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
12:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
12:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
1:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
1:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
1:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
1:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
1:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
1:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
2:30pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
3:30pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
3:30pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
4:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
4:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
4:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
6:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
6:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
6:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
6:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
7:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
7:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
7:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
7:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
7:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
7:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
8:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
8:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
8:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
8:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
9:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
10:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
10:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
11:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR