MLB

LA Angels of Anaheim
2014 Chris Iannetta vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.252
 
Career Avg.
.236
Name  Chris Iannetta
Born  4/8/1983
Height  6-0
Weight  230
Number  17
Position  C
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
A.J. Achter, MINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Mike Adams, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Matt Albers, RP12000000000000.000.000.000
Al Alburquerque, DETRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP13000010000000.000.000.000
Scott Atchison, CLERP22000010000000.000.000.000
Scott Baker, NYYRP11100111000000.000.000.500
Grant Balfour, TAMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Aaron Barrett, WASRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Anthony Bass, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Antonio Bastardo, PITRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Trevor Bauer, CLESP13022011100000.6671.000.667
Erik Bedard, LOSSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Ronald Belisario, TORRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Jeff Beliveau, TAMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dellin Betances, NYYRP22000021000000.000.000.000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP22010010000000.500.500.500
Zach Britton, BALRP22000011000000.000.000.000
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP12100120000000.000.000.333
Mark Buehrle, TORSP11000200000000.000.000.667
Jared Burton, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
David Carpenter, NYYRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP11000011000000.000.000.000
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP220200000000001.0001.0001.000
Steve Cishek, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Preston Claiborne, MIARP21001100000000.000.000.500
Paul Clemens, PHIRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Tyler Clippard, OAKRP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Phil Coke, RP11000011000000.000.000.000
Louis Coleman, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tim Collins, KANRP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Ryan Cook, OAKRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jarred Cosart, MIASP25001010000000.000.000.000
Neal Cotts, MILRP22011000000000.500.500.500
John Danks, CWSSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Logan Darnell, MINRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Rubby De La Rosa, ARISP24000221000000.000.000.333
Jorge De Leon, CHCRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Steve Delabar, TORRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Ross Detwiler, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP12000111000000.000.000.333
Sean Doolittle, OAKRP43000131000000.000.000.250
Brian Duensing, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Danny Duffy, KANSP13011000001000.3331.333.333
Jon Edwards, TEXRP10000000000000.000.0001.000
Roenis Elias, SEASP34011100100000.250.500.500
Danny Farquhar, SEARP33000010000000.000.000.000
Ryan Feierabend, TEXSP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Josh Fields, HOURP55000040000000.000.000.000
Casey Fien, MINRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Gavin Floyd, CLESP12000010000000.000.000.333
Jason Frasor, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Charlie Furbush, SEARP22000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Gausman, BALRP12012000000000.500.500.500
Dillon Gee, NYMSP12011111000000.500.500.667
Gonzalez Germen, CHCRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Brandon Gomes, TAMRP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP12010000000000.500.500.500
Sonny Gray, OAKSP12000120000000.000.000.333
Luke Gregerson, HOURP22010010000000.500.500.500
Javy Guerra, CWSRP11000011000000.000.000.000
David Hale, COLSP11100000000000.000.000.500
J.A. Happ, SEARP243420001010001.0002.0001.000
Lucas Harrell, RP110111001000001.0002.0001.000
Matt Harrison, TEXSP12000110000000.000.000.333
Chris Hatcher, LOSRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Jeremy Hellickson, ARISP12010011100000.5001.000.500
Heath Hembree, BOSRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Felix Hernandez, SEASP25000040000000.000.000.000
Kelvin Herrera, KANRP11100010000000.000.000.000
Greg Holland, KANRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Phil Hughes, MINSP12000011000000.000.000.333
Tommy Hunter, BALRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP12000010000000.000.000.000
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Chad Jenkins, TORRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Cesar Jimenez, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jim Johnson, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Taylor Jordan, WASSP12011000000000.500.500.500
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP21000200000000.000.000.667
Shawn Kelley, SDPRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP13012010100000.333.667.333
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP46020300100000.333.500.556
Michael Kirkman, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Phil Klein, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Corey Kluber, CLESP13111000000000.333.333.333
John Lannan, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brandon League, LOSRP10001000000000.000.000.000
Cliff Lee, PHISP13100000000000.000.000.000
Dominic Leone, SEARP22010000000000.500.500.500
Jon Lester, CHCSP37013210001000.143.571.333
Colby Lewis, TEXSP25011030100000.200.400.200
Nick Martinez, TEXSP122200000000001.0001.0001.000
Brandon Maurer, SDPRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Collin McHugh, HOUSP25000022000000.000.000.000
Yoervis Medina, SEARP22000000000000.000.000.000
Roman Mendez, TEXRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Justin Miller, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tommy Milone, MINSP37130121000000.429.429.556
Edward Mujica, BOSRP22000011000000.000.000.000
Jon Niese, NYMSP13011011001000.3331.333.333
Hector Noesi, CWSSP10100200000000.000.0001.000
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP13011000000000.333.333.333
Bud Norris, BALSP13010011000000.333.333.333
Vidal Nuno, ARISP24011000100000.250.500.250
Darren O`Day, BALRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Brett Oberholtzer, HOUSP23111100000000.333.333.400
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP11000110000000.000.000.500
Lester Oliveros, MINRP110120000000001.0001.0001.000
Dan Otero, OAKRP21100111000000.000.000.500
Juan Carlos Oviedo, TEXRP11000010000000.000.000.000
James Paxton, SEASP48000132000000.000.000.200
Brad Peacock, HOUSP34121122100000.500.750.500
Joel Peralta, LOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Glen Perkins, MINRP10001000000000.000.000.000
Jake Petricka, CWSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
David Phelps, MIARP12010010000000.500.500.500
Yohan Pino, KANSP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Drew Pomeranz, OAKRP32011200001000.5002.000.750
David Price, DETSP13120010000000.667.667.667
Luke Putkonen, DETRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Chad Qualls, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jose Quintana, CWSSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Cesar Ramos, ANARP22010000000000.500.500.500
Todd Redmond, TORRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Evan Reed, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tanner Roark, WASRP11000200000000.000.000.667
David Robertson, CWSRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Fernando Rodney, SEARP11000011000000.000.000.000
Esmil Rogers, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Robbie Ross Jr., BOSSP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Ben Rowen, LOSRP12000011000000.000.000.000
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Marc Rzepczynski, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Sale, CWSSP13111011000000.333.333.333
Jeff Samardzija, CWSSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Joe Saunders, RP12010000000000.500.500.500
Evan Scribner, OAKRP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Bryan Shaw, CLERP110110000000101.0001.0001.000
Carson Smith, SEARP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Drew Smyly, TAMSP23220110200000.6671.333.750
Craig Stammen, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dan Straily, HOURP111111001000101.0002.0001.000
Anthony Swarzak, CLERP11000011000000.000.000.000
Masahiro Tanaka, NYYSP11000200000000.000.000.667
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP312102001000001.0002.0001.000
Nick Tepesch, TEXRP25120010000000.400.400.400
Chris Tillman, BALSP12000100000000.000.000.333
Shawn Tolleson, TEXRP33010020000000.333.333.333
Koji Uehara, BOSRP32011110100000.5001.000.667
Jose Valverde, SDPRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jason Vargas, KANSP25021020000000.400.400.400
Jose Veras, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Justin Verlander, DETSP13010011100000.333.667.333
Adam Warren, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Daniel Webb, CWSRP210111000000001.0001.0001.000
Ryan Webb, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Allen Webster, ARISP24220100200000.5001.000.600
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP110100000000101.0001.0001.000
Jerome Williams, PHISP24110010100000.250.500.250
Alex Wilson, DETRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brandon Workman, BOSRP12000010000000.000.000.000
Kirby Yates, TAMRP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
Josh Zeid, DETRP11000010000000.000.000.000

  • Big 10: Michigan at Michigan State

    Today at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA Golf: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Today at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Super Bowl: Seattle vs. New England

    Tonight at 6:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC Women: Louisville at Duke

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 620am

  • ACC: NC State at Wake Forest

    Tuesday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Carolina Hurricanes at Anaheim

    Tuesday at 10:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
Final
LOU 78
UNC 68
Final
NYR 4
CAR 1
Final
UVA 63
DUKE 69
Final
ETST 61
NCCU 59
 
Final
DEN 86
CHA 104
1:00pm Today
ECU
CIN
 
Final
ORL 93
DAL 108
Final
IND 94
SAC 99
Final
WAS 116
TOR 120
Final
DET 114
HOU 101
Final
ATL 91
PHI 85
Final
MIN 90
CLE 106
Final
MEM 85
OKC 74
Final
MIL 95
POR 88
Final
DEN 86
CHA 104
Final
SAN 85
LAC 105
Final
GSW 106
PHO 87
1:00pm Today
BOS
MIA
 
2:00pm Today
NYK
LAL
 
Final
TENN 71
AUB 63
Final
CLEM 64
BC 49
Final
STJOE 75
DAVID 70
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
Final
PITT 76
ND 72
Final
STJ 75
PROV 66
Final
UNH 63
USB 48
 
Final
WVU 77
TTU 58
Final
TEMPL 55
TULA 37
Final
EMICH 69
WMICH 63
 
Final
IOWA 63
WISC 74
Final
SHU 90
XAV 82
Final
UF 57
ARK 56
Final
STET 75
LIP 73
 
Final
ILL 60
PSU 58
Final
TULSA 78
SFLA 71
Final
INDST 64
BRAD 58
 
Final
MAINE 59
GTDNS 77
 
Final
LEH 89
BU 86
 
Final
MARQ 68
BUT 72
Final
DEL 71
COC 68
 
Final
CREI 40
GEOR 67
Final
CLST 76
UWGB 62
 
Final
NEOM 65
MAST 75
 
Final
LOYC 45
ILLST 48
 
Final
KU 68
KYST 57
Final
JVU 50
KNST 51
 
Final
MSST 73
LSU 67
Final
SHU 71
MNTER 77
 
Final
VCU 55
RICH 64
Final
ISU 83
TCU 66
Final
BING 76
MLOWELL 69
 
Final
HART 46
VERM 65
 
Final
DEP 55
VILL 68
Final
WAKE 73
VT 70
Final
UGST 74
ARKST 43
 
Final
FAM 44
COOK 61
 
Final
NDAK 80
IDST 69
 
Final
ARMY 71
GHND 77
 
Final
BEL 71
TENT 53
 
Final
TXSA 57
UAB 65
Final
ILLCH 65
VALPO 70
 
Final
DRAK 70
EVAN 65
 
Final
IND 72
RUTG 64
Final
UMO 79
BST 73
 
Final
RMU 68
BRY 71
 
Final
WAGN 86
CCST 55
 
Final
GWEBB 66
CCAR 64
 
Final
MDES 92
COPST 82
 
Final
RFLSH 68
FD 63
 
Final
RIU 59
GWU 55
Final
SCAR 67
UGA 50
Final
Terriers 81
LIU 64
 
Final
PAC 71
LMU 76
 
Final
STLU 56
UMASS 60
Final
HOW 64
MRGST 48
 
Final
DREX 85
UNCW 76
 
Final
LOU 78
UNC 68
Final
MIZZ 47
MISS 67
Final
ALCOR 56
SOUTH 65
 
Final
NIOWA 70
WICHS 54
Final
JMU 65
WMARY 84
 
Final
RAD 73
WINT 66
 
Final
EILL 57
SIUE 54
 
Final
UNCA 70
CAMP 63
 
Final
MORE 57
EKENT 66
 
Final
NICST 58
INCWORD 69
 
Final
CMICH 74
OHIO 69
 
Final
TEXAM 69
VANDY 58
Final
UWMIL 78
DET 74
 
Final
UNCG 73
WCU 78
 
Final
EWASH 98
IDAHO 95
 
Final
SDKST 69
DEN 39
 
Final
SHSU 63
HOUB 52
 
Final
MVSU 75
JST 62
 
Final
TXST 63
LALAF 72
 
Final
LATU 81
MARS 57
Final
SD 72
ORU 73
 
Final
LAMON 67
SALA 61
 
Final
PVU 89
ALAAM 63
 
Final
GRAM 53
ARKPB 65
 
Final
PRIN 64
DART 53
 
Final
SCST 78
DELST 74
 
Final
COLST 80
FRES 57
Final
MINN 60
NEB 42
Final
WYO 63
NEV 55
Final
GAELS 62
PEPP 67
 
Final
NW 60
PURD 68
Final
BAY 83
TEX 60
Final
CHAT 78
CITA 73
 
Final
SMISS 62
WKENT 73
Final
CORN 57
YALE 65
 
Final
NORST 63
HAMP 60
 
Final
SAV 59
NCAT 62
 
Final
BGU 68
AKR 69
 
Final
KENT 70
ALA 55
Final
CLMB 86
BRO 65
 
Final
LIB 62
CSOU 74
 
Final
BUCK 69
COL 71
 
Final
UVA 63
DUKE 69
Final
NE 80
ELON 61
 
Final
CHAR 70
FIU 78
Final
ODU 68
FATL 57
Final
SAMF 68
FUR 58
 
Final
DUQ 62
GMAS 53
Final
PENN 38
HARV 63
 
Final
LBSU 65
HAW 50
 
Final
BONA 56
LAS 66
Final
NAVY 65
LAF 74
 
Final
PBY 67
LONG 71
 
Final
WOFF 49
MERC 46
 
Final
ETST 61
NCCU 59
 
Final
MCNST 68
NO 61
 
Final
FLGC 74
NKENTUCKY 64
 
Final
IONA 68
PETE 61
 
Final
UNF 74
USCU 79
 
Final
LAM 84
ABCHRIST 74
 
Final
GSOUT 76
ARKLR 61
 
Final
STEPH 61
TAMCC 51
 
Final
UCR 66
CSNO 62
 
Final
SELA 73
NWST 88
 
Final
OKST 56
OKLA 64
Final
UNT 75
RICE 65
Final
SDU 77
USF 69
 
Final
NMU 67
SJST 41
Final
PEAY 64
SEMIZ 70
 
Final
NILL 69
TOL 80
 
Final
HOF 72
TOWS 86
 
Final
SMU 75
UCF 56
Final
MURST 65
TENNM 62
 
Final
SDST 62
UTST 42
Final
MIZST 52
SILL 46
 
Final
TXARL 54
TROY 55
 
Final
TXSOU 80
ALAST 65
 
Final
TENST 45
JVST 43
 
Final
WASU 89
STAN 88
Final
GRCN 55
CHIST 56
 
Final
UTEP 83
MTST 70
Final
SUTAH 60
NARZ 81
 
Final
BYU 78
SCU 57
 
Final
NMST 53
TXPA 48
 
Final
NCOL 71
WEBER 57
 
Final
UNLV 74
AFA 63
Final
UCD 81
CPSL 78
 
Final
GONZ 82
MEM 64
Final
UCI 77
UCSB 55
 
Final
SACST 70
MONT 69
 
Final
PORST 80
MNTST 62
 
Final
UCLA 72
COL 59
Final
CALST 71
SEAT 61
 
Final
WLVRN 59
UMKC 66
 
12:30pm Today
FSU
MIAMI
 
12:30pm Today
YOUNG
OU
 
1:00pm Today
ECU
CIN
 
1:00pm Today
MSU
MICH
 
2:00pm Today
DAY
FORD
 
2:00pm Today
MON
MAN
 
2:00pm Today
CAN
MAR
 
2:00pm Today
NIAG
QUIN
 
2:30pm Today
USC
UTAH
 
3:00pm Today
WASH
CAL
 
3:00pm Today
HOU
UCONN
 
3:00pm Today
WILL
NDST
 
Final
DET 4
NYI 1
Final
NYR 4
CAR 1
Final
WIN 2
DAL 5
Final
NJD 3
FLA 1
Final
PHI 1
TOR 0
Final
TAM 3
CLB 1
Final
CAL 4
EDM 2
Final
SJS 2
CHI 0
1:00pm Today
MON
ARI
 
1:00pm Today
WAS
STL
 
2:00pm Today
PIT
NAS
 
3:30pm Today
VAN
MIN
 
6:30pm Tonight
SEA
NEP