banner

NASCAR

more stats

NASCAR - Sprint Cup - Camping World RV 400 Final Results
Kansas Speedway - Kansas City, KS
Fin Start No. Driver Points Car Laps Completed Status Earnings
1 1 48 Jimmie Johnson 195 Chevrolet 267 Running $464,411
2 34 19 Carl Edwards 175 Toyota 267 Running $259,575
3 18 16 Greg Biffle 165 Ford 267 Running $180,100
4 13 24 Jeff Gordon 160 Chevrolet 267 Running $184,786
5 3 20 Matt Kenseth 160 Toyota 267 Running $164,866
6 36 4 Kevin Harvick 150 Chevrolet 267 Running $156,411
7 37 14 Jeff Burton 146 Chevrolet 267 Running $150,558
8 12 55 David Ragan 142 Toyota 267 Running $114,550
9 14 47 A.J. Allmendinger 138 Chevrolet 267 Running $102,850
10 4 55 Elliott Sadler 134 Toyota 267 Running $137,120
11 30 11 Denny Hamlin 135 Toyota 267 Running $133,816
12 24 15 Clint Bowyer 127 Toyota 267 Running $110,825
13 11 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 124 Chevrolet 267 Running $104,475
14 10 13 Casey Mears 126 Chevrolet 267 Running $108,675
15 9 55 Brian Vickers 118 Toyota 267 Running $102,150
16 15 31 Ryan Newman 115 Chevrolet 267 Running $136,775
17 16 1 Jamie McMurray 112 Chevrolet 267 Running $102,250
18 2 14 Mark Martin 109 Chevrolet 266 Running $126,108
19 40 35 David Reutimann 111 Ford 266 Running $91,250
20 42 12 Juan Pablo Montoya 103 Ford 266 Running $120,808
21 8 5 Kasey Kahne 100 Chevrolet 266 Running $119,841
22 32 38 David Gilliland 97 Ford 266 Running $107,308
23 25 40 Tony Raines 94 Chevrolet 266 Running $86,100
24 21 32 Bobby Labonte 91 Ford 266 Running $124,761
25 7 50 Bill Elliott 88 Chevrolet 266 Running $102,770
26 17 34 Reed Sorenson 85 Ford 266 Running $113,739
27 6 27 Paul Menard 82 Chevrolet 266 Running $93,825
28 27 18 Kyle Busch 84 Toyota 266 Running $100,125
29 19 32 Patrick Carpentier 81 Ford 266 Running $86,425
30 31 41 Kurt Busch 73 Chevrolet 265 Running $84,675
31 26 37 Dave Blaney 70 Chevrolet 265 Running $100,633
32 35 42 Regan Smith 67 Chevrolet 265 Running $89,275
33 23 9 Sam Hornish Jr. 64 Ford 265 Running $126,650
34 33 39 Travis Kvapil 61 Chevrolet 264 Running $109,039
35 29 55 Michael Waltrip 63 Toyota 264 Running $94,808
36 20 9 Marcos Ambrose 55 Ford 264 Running $80,450
37 39 7 Robby Gordon 52 Dodge 264 Running $99,883
38 43 34 Joe Nemechek 49 Ford 263 Running $80,000
39 28 22 Joey Logano 46 Ford 263 Running $87,800
40 41 14 Tony Stewart 43 Chevrolet 260 Running $128,336
41 22 Kyle Petty 40 257 Running $88,922
42 38 95 Scott Riggs 37 Ford 235 Running $79,205
43 5 78 Martin Truex Jr. 39 Chevrolet 229 Transmission $110,425
 
Race Information
Track Length: 1.5 miles miles
Laps: 267
Average Speed: 133.549 m.p.h. M.P.H.
Time of Race: 2 hours, 59 minutes, 56 seconds
Margin of Victory: 0.280 seconds
Caution Flags: 7 for 25 laps
Lead Changes: 16 among 10 drivers
 

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Saturday at 6:20 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
TEX 3
CLE 12
Final
COL 6
CIN 4
Final
MIA 2
PIT 5
Final
CWS 5
TOR 3
Final
KAN 2
NYY 4
Final
BOS 4
MIN 6
Final
PHI 0
NYM 7
Final
SEA 3
TAM 0
Final
SFG 3
MIL 1
Final
DET 3
OAK 2
Final
HOU 4
BAL 5
Final
WAS 3
CHC 0
Final
ARI 3
STL 4
Final
SDP 5
ANA 4
Final
ATL 3
LOS 2
1:05pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Tonight
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Tonight
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Tonight
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Tonight
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Tonight
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Tonight
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
7:05pm Monday
TOR
WAS
 
7:10pm Monday
CHC
MIA
 
7:10pm Monday
MIN
BOS
 
8:10pm Monday
BAL
HOU
 
8:10pm Monday
MIL
STL
 
8:40pm Monday
LOS
COL
 
9:40pm Monday
ATL
ARI
 
10:05pm Monday
TAM
ANA
 
10:10pm Monday
NYM
SDP
 
10:10pm Monday
NYY
SEA
 
10:15pm Monday
PIT
SFG
 
Final
HOU 90
GSW 104
Final
ANA 2
CHI 5
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR