banner

NASCAR

more stats

NASCAR - Sprint Cup - LifeLock 400 Final Results
Michigan International Speedway - Brooklyn, MI
Fin Start No. Driver Points Car Laps Completed Status Earnings
1 32 14 Mark Martin 190 Chevrolet 200 Running $189,125
2 27 24 Jeff Gordon 170 Chevrolet 200 Running $159,576
3 14 11 Denny Hamlin 170 Toyota 200 Running $125,625
4 29 19 Carl Edwards 165 Toyota 200 Running $148,156
5 20 16 Greg Biffle 160 Ford 200 Running $118,200
6 7 12 Juan Pablo Montoya 150 Ford 200 Running $136,173
7 11 14 Tony Stewart 146 Chevrolet 200 Running $109,923
8 5 41 Kurt Busch 142 Chevrolet 200 Running $101,150
9 1 55 Brian Vickers 138 Toyota 200 Running $120,273
10 9 15 Clint Bowyer 134 Toyota 200 Running $96,250
11 31 1 Jamie McMurray 130 Chevrolet 200 Running $93,100
12 25 55 Elliott Sadler 127 Toyota 200 Running $91,925
13 2 18 Kyle Busch 129 Toyota 200 Running $140,098
14 30 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 121 Chevrolet 200 Running $96,725
15 23 55 David Ragan 118 Toyota 200 Running $91,675
16 15 50 Bill Elliott 115 Chevrolet 200 Running $78,175
17 13 7 Robby Gordon 112 Dodge 200 Running $99,985
18 12 4 Kevin Harvick 109 Chevrolet 200 Running $118,178
19 4 35 David Reutimann 106 Ford 200 Running $105,348
20 16 20 Matt Kenseth 103 Toyota 200 Running $124,590
21 8 5 Kasey Kahne 100 Chevrolet 200 Running $118,748
22 3 48 Jimmie Johnson 107 Chevrolet 200 Running $130,751
23 18 31 Ryan Newman 94 Chevrolet 199 Running $107,829
24 37 13 Casey Mears 91 Chevrolet 199 Running $93,650
25 24 22 Joey Logano 88 Ford 199 Running $124,776
26 22 14 Jeff Burton 85 Chevrolet 199 Running $121,981
27 28 34 Reed Sorenson 82 Ford 199 Running $115,626
28 17 32 Bobby Labonte 79 Ford 199 Running $105,654
29 34 9 Sam Hornish Jr. 76 Ford 198 Running $96,485
30 36 55 Michael Waltrip 73 Toyota 198 Running $86,050
31 33 9 Marcos Ambrose 70 Ford 198 Running $92,973
32 35 38 David Gilliland 67 Ford 198 Running $76,800
33 10 34 John Andretti 64 Ford 198 Running $83,175
34 38 27 Paul Menard 61 Chevrolet 197 Running $104,531
35 43 14 Max Papis 58 Chevrolet 193 Running $73,975
36 19 78 Martin Truex Jr. 55 Chevrolet 192 Running $108,915
37 21 95 Scott Speed 52 Ford 174 Running $85,948
38 26 33 David Stremme 49 Chevrolet 159 Accident $106,280
39 6 47 A.J. Allmendinger 46 Chevrolet 144 Running $73,740
40 39 37 Dave Blaney 43 Chevrolet 23 Engine $73,700
41 42 09 Sterling Marlin 40 Dodge 23 Electrical $73,665
42 40 34 Joe Nemechek 37 Ford 20 Electrical $73,620
43 41 40 Tony Raines 34 Chevrolet 17 Electrical $73,226
 
Race Information
Track Length: 2.0 miles miles
Laps: 200
Average Speed: 155.491 m.p.h. M.P.H.
Time of Race: 2 Hrs., 34 Mins., 21 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.992 Seconds
Caution Flags: 3 for 14 laps
Lead Changes: 11 among 6 drivers
 

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Saturday at 6:20 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
TEX 3
CLE 12
Final
COL 6
CIN 4
Final
MIA 2
PIT 5
Final
CWS 5
TOR 3
Final
KAN 2
NYY 4
Final
BOS 4
MIN 6
Final
PHI 0
NYM 7
Final
SEA 3
TAM 0
Final
SFG 3
MIL 1
Final
DET 3
OAK 2
Final
HOU 4
BAL 5
Final
WAS 3
CHC 0
Final
ARI 3
STL 4
Final
SDP 5
ANA 4
Final
ATL 3
LOS 2
1:05pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Tonight
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Tonight
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Tonight
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Tonight
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Tonight
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Tonight
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
7:05pm Monday
TOR
WAS
 
7:10pm Monday
CHC
MIA
 
7:10pm Monday
MIN
BOS
 
8:10pm Monday
BAL
HOU
 
8:10pm Monday
MIL
STL
 
8:40pm Monday
LOS
COL
 
9:40pm Monday
ATL
ARI
 
10:05pm Monday
TAM
ANA
 
10:10pm Monday
NYM
SDP
 
10:10pm Monday
NYY
SEA
 
10:15pm Monday
PIT
SFG
 
Final
HOU 90
GSW 104
Final
ANA 2
CHI 5
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR