banner

NASCAR

more stats

NASCAR - Sprint Cup - Ford EcoBoost 400 Final Results
Homestead-Miami Speedway - Homestead, FL
Fin Start No. Driver Points Car Laps Completed Status Earnings
1 15 24 Jeff Gordon 47 Chevrolet 267 Running $334,161
2 6 15 Clint Bowyer 42 Toyota 267 Running $263,749
3 19 31 Ryan Newman 42 Chevrolet 267 Running $228,768
4 8 18 Kyle Busch 42 Toyota 267 Running $198,318
5 13 16 Greg Biffle 39 Ford 267 Running $143,060
6 7 78 Martin Truex Jr. 39 Chevrolet 267 Running $131,199
7 5 43 Aric Almirola 37 Ford 267 Running $132,446
8 23 4 Kevin Harvick 36 Chevrolet 267 Running $134,121
9 26 41 Kurt Busch 35 Chevrolet 267 Running $107,318
10 16 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 34 Chevrolet 267 Running $87,085
11 18 27 Paul Menard 33 Chevrolet 267 Running $84,810
12 4 19 Carl Edwards 32 Toyota 267 Running $119,176
13 2 9 Marcos Ambrose 32 Ford 267 Running $103,268
14 1 22 Joey Logano 30 Ford 267 Running $88,810
15 3 2 Brad Keselowski 29 Ford 266 Running $108,980
16 9 14 Mark Martin 28 Chevrolet 266 Running $75,385
17 35 14 Tony Stewart 27 Chevrolet 266 Running $128,535
18 11 20 Matt Kenseth 27 Toyota 266 Running $119,171
19 33 14 Jeff Burton 25 Chevrolet 266 Running $112,160
20 14 1 Jamie McMurray 24 Chevrolet 266 Running $105,668
21 12 5 Kasey Kahne 24 Chevrolet 266 Running $81,135
22 17 9 Sam Hornish Jr. 0 Ford 266 Running $113,960
23 20 6 Trevor Bayne 0 Ford 266 Running $72,310
24 41 11 Denny Hamlin 20 Toyota 266 Running $113,976
25 32 32 Bobby Labonte 19 Ford 265 Running $96,743
26 38 39 Travis Kvapil 18 Chevrolet 265 Running $93,893
27 30 40 Landon Cassill 17 Chevrolet 265 Running $97,780
28 21 12 Juan Pablo Montoya 16 Ford 264 Running $101,126
29 28 13 Casey Mears 15 Chevrolet 264 Running $82,318
30 24 42 Regan Smith 14 Chevrolet 264 Running $89,257
31 34 55 David Ragan 13 Toyota 263 Running $67,235
32 31 37 Dave Blaney 12 Chevrolet 263 Running $67,010
33 40 38 David Gilliland 11 Ford 262 Running $66,810
34 37 35 David Reutimann 10 Ford 261 Running $66,610
35 39 26 J.J. Yeley 9 Toyota 261 Running $66,410
36 10 48 Jimmie Johnson 9 Chevrolet 224 Rear Gear $113,396
37 42 32 Ken Schrader 7 Ford 219 Engine $74,255
38 22 33 David Stremme 6 Chevrolet 183 Electrical $65,753
39 27 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr. 0 Ford 157 Accident $62,850
40 36 98 Josh Wise 4 Ford 38 Vibration $64,120
41 25 95 Michael McDowell 3 Ford 34 Overheating $62,405
42 43 95 Scott Riggs 2 Ford 23 Vibration $62,110
43 29 32 Mike Bliss 0 Ford 16 Electrical $62,429
 
Race Information
Track Length: 1.5 miles
Laps: 267
Average Speed: 142.245 M.P.H.
Time of Race: 2 Hrs., 48 Mins., 56 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.028 Seconds
Caution Flags: 3 for 17 laps
Lead Changes: 19 among 8 drivers
 

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NBA: Houston at Golden State

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Friday at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Friday at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Saturday at 6:20 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
TEX 3
CLE 12
Final
COL 6
CIN 4
Final
MIA 2
PIT 5
10th
CWS 5
TOR 3
 
Final
KAN 2
NYY 4
 
Final
BOS 4
MIN 6
Final
PHI 0
NYM 7
 
Final
SEA 3
TAM 0
 
7th
SFG 2
MIL 1
 
2nd
DET 0
OAK 0
 
4:35pm Today
HOU
BAL
8:05pm Tonight
WAS
CHC
8:15pm Tonight
ARI
STL
10:05pm Tonight
SDP
ANA
10:10pm Tonight
ATL
LOS
1:05pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Thursday
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Thursday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Thursday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Thursday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Thursday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Thursday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
9:00pm Tonight
HOU
GSW
9:00pm Friday
GSW
HOU
 
9:00pm Sunday
HOU
GSW
 
8:00pm Tonight
ANA
CHI
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR