banner

NASCAR

more stats

NASCAR - Sprint Cup - Coke Zero 400 Final Results
Daytona International Speedway - Daytona Beach, FL
Fin Start No. Driver Points Car Laps Completed Status Earnings
1 1 14 Tony Stewart 195 Chevrolet 160 Running $349,873
2 3 48 Jimmie Johnson 170 Chevrolet 160 Running $248,326
3 6 11 Denny Hamlin 170 Toyota 160 Running $180,325
4 5 19 Carl Edwards 160 Toyota 160 Running $185,831
5 4 41 Kurt Busch 160 Chevrolet 160 Running $143,575
6 18 9 Marcos Ambrose 150 Ford 160 Running $138,523
7 17 55 Brian Vickers 146 Toyota 160 Running $142,373
8 10 20 Matt Kenseth 147 Toyota 160 Running $153,915
9 12 12 Juan Pablo Montoya 138 Ford 160 Running $149,598
10 23 55 Elliott Sadler 134 Toyota 160 Running $115,800
11 22 1 Jamie McMurray 130 Chevrolet 160 Running $112,900
12 43 42 Regan Smith 127 Chevrolet 160 Running $103,125
13 31 55 David Ragan 124 Toyota 160 Running $111,750
14 8 18 Kyle Busch 126 Toyota 160 Running $145,273
15 13 5 Kasey Kahne 118 Chevrolet 160 Running $140,398
16 16 14 Jeff Burton 120 Chevrolet 160 Running $142,731
17 30 47 A.J. Allmendinger 112 Chevrolet 160 Running $98,975
18 9 16 Greg Biffle 109 Ford 160 Running $114,400
19 21 22 Joey Logano 106 Ford 160 Running $142,551
20 7 31 Ryan Newman 108 Chevrolet 160 Running $126,029
21 28 32 Bobby Labonte 100 Ford 160 Running $123,429
22 34 7 Robby Gordon 102 Dodge 160 Running $113,835
23 33 27 Paul Menard 94 Chevrolet 160 Running $125,656
24 36 2 Brad Keselowski 91 Ford 160 Running $93,575
25 24 78 Martin Truex Jr. 88 Chevrolet 160 Running $128,315
26 27 4 Kevin Harvick 85 Chevrolet 160 Running $129,428
27 35 34 John Andretti 87 Ford 160 Running $99,325
28 2 24 Jeff Gordon 84 Chevrolet 160 Running $128,051
29 15 15 Clint Bowyer 76 Toyota 159 Running $97,975
30 42 40 Tony Raines 73 Chevrolet 158 Running $88,800
31 37 95 Scott Speed 70 Ford 152 Accident $101,698
32 25 9 Sam Hornish Jr. 67 Ford 152 Running $105,760
33 26 34 Reed Sorenson 64 Ford 146 Running $125,176
34 20 13 Casey Mears 61 Chevrolet 144 Running $104,750
35 32 33 David Stremme 58 Chevrolet 129 Running $119,065
36 14 35 David Reutimann 55 Ford 127 Running $106,498
37 29 55 Michael Waltrip 52 Toyota 124 Running $94,250
38 11 14 Mark Martin 49 Chevrolet 79 Running $94,100
39 19 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 46 Chevrolet 76 Accident $103,975
40 38 38 David Gilliland 43 Ford 76 Accident $85,830
41 39 34 Joe Nemechek 40 Ford 25 Transmission $85,675
42 41 32 Patrick Carpentier 37 Ford 18 Engine $85,580
43 40 37 Dave Blaney 34 Chevrolet 2 Over Heating $85,938
 
Race Information
Track Length: 2.5 miles miles
Laps: 160
Average Speed: 142.461 M.P.H. M.P.H.
Time of Race: 2 Hrs., 48 Mins., 28 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.110 Seconds
Caution Flags: 8 for 30 laps
Lead Changes: 23 among 10 drivers
 

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Saturday at 6:20 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
TEX 3
CLE 12
Final
COL 6
CIN 4
Final
MIA 2
PIT 5
Final
CWS 5
TOR 3
Final
KAN 2
NYY 4
Final
BOS 4
MIN 6
Final
PHI 0
NYM 7
Final
SEA 3
TAM 0
Final
SFG 3
MIL 1
Final
DET 3
OAK 2
Final
HOU 4
BAL 5
Final
WAS 3
CHC 0
Final
ARI 3
STL 4
Final
SDP 5
ANA 4
Final
ATL 3
LOS 2
1:05pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Tonight
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Tonight
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Tonight
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Tonight
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Tonight
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Tonight
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
7:05pm Monday
TOR
WAS
 
7:10pm Monday
CHC
MIA
 
7:10pm Monday
MIN
BOS
 
8:10pm Monday
BAL
HOU
 
8:10pm Monday
MIL
STL
 
8:40pm Monday
LOS
COL
 
9:40pm Monday
ATL
ARI
 
10:05pm Monday
TAM
ANA
 
10:10pm Monday
NYM
SDP
 
10:10pm Monday
NYY
SEA
 
10:15pm Monday
PIT
SFG
 
Final
HOU 90
GSW 104
Final
ANA 2
CHI 5
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR