banner

NASCAR

more stats

NASCAR - Sprint Cup - Crown Royal/John Wayne Walding 400 at the Brickyard Final Results
Indianapolis Motor Speedway - Indianapolis, IN
Fin Start No. Driver Points Car Laps Completed Status Earnings
1 2 24 Jeff Gordon 47 Chevrolet 160 Running $434,376
2 12 18 Kyle Busch 42 Toyota 160 Running $373,781
3 27 11 Denny Hamlin 42 Toyota 160 Running $307,890
4 13 20 Matt Kenseth 40 Toyota 160 Running $309,151
5 9 22 Joey Logano 40 Ford 160 Running $266,806
6 10 5 Kasey Kahne 40 Chevrolet 160 Running $231,130
7 15 42 Kyle Larson 38 Chevrolet 160 Running $226,675
8 1 4 Kevin Harvick 37 Chevrolet 160 Running $230,288
9 23 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 35 Chevrolet 160 Running $196,235
10 17 3 Austin Dillon 35 Chevrolet 160 Running $228,891
11 4 31 Ryan Newman 33 Chevrolet 160 Running $188,455
12 3 2 Brad Keselowski 32 Ford 160 Running $218,263
13 19 16 Greg Biffle 31 Ford 160 Running $209,330
14 11 48 Jimmie Johnson 30 Chevrolet 160 Running $217,696
15 18 19 Carl Edwards 29 Toyota 160 Running $183,555
16 16 15 Clint Bowyer 29 Toyota 160 Running $201,046
17 6 14 Tony Stewart 27 Chevrolet 160 Running $199,838
18 36 47 A.J. Allmendinger 26 Chevrolet 160 Running $181,713
19 5 55 Brian Vickers 25 Toyota 160 Running $201,355
20 24 1 Jamie McMurray 24 Chevrolet 160 Running $196,144
21 41 43 Aric Almirola 23 Ford 160 Running $197,416
22 22 9 Marcos Ambrose 22 Ford 160 Running $185,725
23 8 12 Juan Pablo Montoya 21 Ford 160 Running $154,330
24 21 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr. 20 Ford 160 Running $193,030
25 25 78 Martin Truex Jr. 19 Chevrolet 160 Running $184,013
26 28 95 Michael McDowell 18 Ford 160 Running $151,855
27 31 51 Justin Allgaier 17 Chevrolet 159 Running $178,088
28 7 41 Kurt Busch 16 Chevrolet 159 Running $152,555
29 30 98 Josh Wise 15 Ford 159 Running $151,955
30 37 40 Landon Cassill 0 Chevrolet 158 Running $152,805
31 33 46 Michael Annett 14 Chevrolet 158 Running $164,813
32 39 35 Cole Whitt 12 Ford 158 Running $150,155
33 26 13 Casey Mears 11 Chevrolet 158 Running $169,338
34 29 27 Paul Menard 10 Chevrolet 158 Running $174,094
35 38 55 David Ragan 9 Toyota 158 Running $164,177
36 34 38 David Gilliland 8 Ford 157 Running $154,530
37 43 32 Bobby Labonte 7 Ford 157 Running $146,113
38 42 34 Reed Sorenson 6 Ford 156 Running $139,450
39 40 39 Travis Kvapil 5 Chevrolet 156 Running $135,450
40 35 7 Alex Bowman 4 Chevrolet 156 Running $131,450
41 32 83 Ryan Truex 3 Toyota 149 Running $127,450
42 14 10 Danica Patrick 2 Chevrolet 114 Rear Gear $131,725
43 20 6 Trevor Bayne 0 Ford 96 Accident $119,950
 
Race Information
Track Length: 2.5 miles
Laps: 160
Average Speed: 150.297 M.P.H.
Time of Race: 2 Hrs., 39 Mins., 41 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.325 Seconds
Caution Flags: 4 for 16 laps
Lead Changes: 15 among 9 drivers
 

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NBA: Houston at Golden State

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Friday at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Friday at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Saturday at 6:20 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
TEX 3
CLE 12
Final
COL 6
CIN 4
Final
MIA 2
PIT 5
Final
CWS 5
TOR 3
Final
KAN 2
NYY 4
Final
BOS 4
MIN 6
Final
PHI 0
NYM 7
Final
SEA 3
TAM 0
Final
SFG 3
MIL 1
9th
DET 3
OAK 2
 
3rd
HOU 1
BAL 0
 
8:05pm Tonight
WAS
CHC
8:15pm Tonight
ARI
STL
10:05pm Tonight
SDP
ANA
10:10pm Tonight
ATL
LOS
1:05pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Thursday
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Thursday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Thursday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Thursday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Thursday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Thursday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
9:00pm Tonight
HOU
GSW
9:00pm Friday
GSW
HOU
 
9:00pm Sunday
HOU
GSW
 
8:00pm Tonight
ANA
CHI
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR