NASCAR

more stats

NASCAR - Sprint Cup - FedEx 400 benefiting Autism Speaks Final Results
Dover International Speedway - Dover, DE
Fin Start No. Driver Points Car Laps Completed Status Earnings
1 24 20 Matt Kenseth 47 Toyota 400 Running $314,311
2 25 14 Mark Martin 43 Chevrolet 400 Running $197,025
3 18 9 Marcos Ambrose 41 Ford 400 Running $184,666
4 7 18 Kyle Busch 40 Toyota 400 Running $180,341
5 15 55 Brian Vickers 39 Toyota 400 Running $146,914
6 22 15 Clint Bowyer 39 Toyota 400 Running $158,958
7 13 99 Carl Edwards 38 Ford 400 Running $146,841
8 8 78 Martin Truex Jr. 37 Chevrolet 400 Running $109,425
9 1 48 Jimmie Johnson 37 Chevrolet 400 Running $159,211
10 10 4 Kevin Harvick 34 Chevrolet 400 Running $142,986
11 16 14 Jeff Burton 33 Chevrolet 400 Running $102,525
12 3 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 33 Chevrolet 400 Running $101,200
13 9 2 Brad Keselowski 31 Ford 400 Running $121,983
14 6 41 Kurt Busch 30 Chevrolet 400 Running $132,575
15 17 35 David Reutimann 29 Ford 400 Running $118,958
16 26 11 Denny Hamlin 28 Toyota 400 Running $134,825
17 21 24 Jeff Gordon 27 Chevrolet 400 Running $126,061
18 23 37 Bobby Labonte 26 Chevrolet 400 Running $114,745
19 12 16 Greg Biffle 25 Ford 399 Running $102,525
20 31 1 Jamie McMurray 24 Chevrolet 398 Running $123,414
21 28 31 Ryan Newman 23 Chevrolet 398 Running $125,125
22 29 38 David Gilliland 22 Ford 398 Running $102,508
23 30 13 Casey Mears 21 Ford 397 Running $86,300
24 20 27 Paul Menard 20 Chevrolet 396 Running $92,700
25 33 37 Mike Bliss 20 Chevrolet 396 Running $98,708
26 35 37 Dave Blaney 18 Chevrolet 396 Running $95,033
27 5 22 Joey Logano 17 Ford 395 Running $90,725
28 14 34 David Ragan 16 Ford 395 Running $90,175
29 27 14 Tony Stewart 15 Chevrolet 394 Running $124,433
30 32 40 Landon Cassill 0 Chevrolet 394 Running $93,422
31 41 33 Travis Kvapil 0 Chevrolet 394 Running $78,725
32 19 12 Juan Pablo Montoya 13 Ford 393 Running $119,608
33 37 71 Andy Lally 11 Ford 389 Running $88,875
34 11 14 Regan Smith 10 Chevrolet 361 Running $104,570
35 43 40 Tony Raines 9 Chevrolet 341 Brakes $78,000
36 4 5 Kasey Kahne 8 Chevrolet 331 Engine $85,875
37 2 47 A.J. Allmendinger 8 Chevrolet 166 Engine $114,641
38 34 77 Scott Wimmer 0 Dodge 77 Brakes $77,595
39 42 29 Joe Nemechek 0 Toyota 55 Electrical $77,485
40 38 83 J.J. Yeley 4 Toyota 51 Brakes $77,325
41 39 98 Mike Skinner 0 Ford 51 Vibration $77,145
42 40 33 David Stremme 2 Chevrolet 47 Vibration $77,065
43 36 95 Michael McDowell 2 Ford 45 Electrical $77,438
 
Race Information
Track Length: 1.0 miles
Laps: 400
Average Speed: 125.578 M.P.H.
Time of Race: 3 Hrs., 11 Mins., 7 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.122 Seconds
Caution Flags: 6 for 28 laps
Lead Changes: 23 among 11 drivers
 

Other Stories

  • Big 10: Michigan at Michigan State

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA Golf: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Tomorrow at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Super Bowl: Seattle vs. New England

    Tomorrow at 6:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC Women: Louisville at Duke

    Monday at 7:00 pm on 620am

  • ACC: NC State at Wake Forest

    Tuesday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Carolina Hurricanes at Anaheim

    Tuesday at 10:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
Final
LOU 78
UNC 68
1st Intermission
NYR 2
CAR 0
 
Half
UVA 25
DUKE 26
 
Half
ETST 28
NCCU 35
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
CHA
2nd
ORL 34
DAL 49
 
2nd
IND 44
SAC 57
 
2nd
WAS 40
TOR 55
 
1st
DET 26
HOU 21
 
1st
ATL 14
PHI 10
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
CLE
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
OKC
8:30pm Tonight
MIL
POR
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
CHA
9:00pm Tonight
SAN
LAC
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
PHO
Final
TENN 71
AUB 63
Final
CLEM 64
BC 49
Final
STJOE 75
DAVID 70
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
Final
PITT 76
ND 72
Final
STJ 75
PROV 66
Final
UNH 63
USB 48
 
Final
WVU 77
TTU 58
Final
TEMPL 55
TULA 37
Final
EMICH 69
WMICH 63
 
Final
IOWA 63
WISC 74
Final
SHU 90
XAV 82
Final
UF 57
ARK 56
Final
STET 75
LIP 73
 
Final
ILL 60
PSU 58
Final
TULSA 78
SFLA 71
Final
INDST 64
BRAD 58
 
Final
MAINE 59
GTDNS 77
 
Final
LEH 89
BU 86
 
Final
MARQ 68
BUT 72
Final
DEL 71
COC 68
 
Final
CREI 40
GEOR 67
Final
CLST 76
UWGB 62
 
Final
NEOM 65
MAST 75
 
Final
LOYC 45
ILLST 48
 
Final
KU 68
KYST 57
Final
JVU 50
KNST 51
 
Final
MSST 73
LSU 67
Final
SHU 71
MNTER 77
 
Final
VCU 55
RICH 64
Final
ISU 83
TCU 66
Final
BING 76
MLOWELL 69
 
Final
HART 46
VERM 65
 
Final
DEP 55
VILL 68
Final
WAKE 73
VT 70
Final
UGST 74
ARKST 43
 
Final
FAM 44
COOK 61
 
Final
NDAK 80
IDST 69
 
Final
ARMY 71
GHND 77
 
Final
BEL 71
TENT 53
 
Final
TXSA 57
UAB 65
Final
ILLCH 65
VALPO 70
 
Final
DRAK 70
EVAN 65
 
Final
IND 72
RUTG 64
Final
UMO 79
BST 73
 
Final
RMU 68
BRY 71
 
Final
WAGN 86
CCST 55
 
Final
GWEBB 66
CCAR 64
 
Final
MDES 92
COPST 82
 
Final
RFLSH 68
FD 63
 
Final
RIU 59
GWU 55
Final
SCAR 67
UGA 50
Final
Terriers 81
LIU 64
 
Final
PAC 71
LMU 76
 
Final
STLU 56
UMASS 60
Final
HOW 64
MRGST 48
 
Final
DREX 85
UNCW 76
 
Final
LOU 78
UNC 68
Final
MIZZ 47
MISS 67
Final
ALCOR 51
SOUTH 59
 
Final
NIOWA 70
WICHS 54
Final
JMU 65
WMARY 84
 
Final
RAD 73
WINT 66
 
Final
EILL 57
SIUE 54
 
Final
UNCA 70
CAMP 63
 
Final
MORE 57
EKENT 66
 
Final
NICST 58
INCWORD 69
 
Final
CMICH 74
OHIO 69
 
Final
TEXAM 69
VANDY 58
Final
UWMIL 78
DET 74
 
Final
UNCG 73
WCU 78
 
Final
EWASH 98
IDAHO 95
 
Final
SDKST 69
DEN 39
 
Final
SHSU 63
HOUB 52
 
Final
MVSU 75
JST 62
 
Final
TXST 63
LALAF 72
 
Final
LATU 81
MARS 57
 
Final
SD 72
ORU 73
 
Final
LAMON 67
SALA 61
 
2nd
PVU 37
ALAAM 66
 
2nd
GRAM 44
ARKPB 47
 
Final
PRIN 64
DART 53
 
2nd
SCST 69
DELST 67
 
2nd
COLST 80
FRES 53
 
Final
MINN 60
NEB 42
 
2nd
WYO 58
NEV 51
 
2nd
GAELS 59
PEPP 63
 
2nd
NW 55
PURD 61
 
2nd
BAY 81
TEX 57
 
2nd
CHAT 78
CITA 70
 
2nd
SMISS 53
WKENT 67
 
2nd
CORN 53
YALE 62
 
2nd
NORST 37
HAMP 37
 
2nd
SAV 32
NCAT 40
 
Half
BGU 29
AKR 29
 
Half
KENT 37
ALA 24
 
Half
CLMB 39
BRO 35
 
Half
LIB 31
CSOU 35
 
Half
BUCK 35
COL 27
 
Half
UVA 25
DUKE 26
 
Half
NE 40
ELON 25
 
Half
CHAR 31
FIU 44
 
Half
ODU 29
FATL 30
 
Half
SAMF 29
FUR 29
 
Half
DUQ 22
GMAS 15
 
Half
PENN 15
HARV 36
 
Half
LBSU 26
HAW 27
 
Half
BONA 27
LAS 29
 
Half
NAVY 37
LAF 40
 
Half
PBY 27
LONG 35
 
Half
WOFF 20
MERC 26
 
Half
ETST 28
NCCU 35
 
1st
MCNST 26
NO 19
 
Half
FLGC 44
NKENTUCKY 31
 
Half
IONA 25
PETE 25
 
Half
UNF 46
USCU 38
 
1st
LAM 36
ABCHRIST 32
 
1st
GSOUT 18
ARKLR 19
 
1st
STEPH 21
TAMCC 16
 
8:00pm Tonight
UCR
CSNO
 
8:00pm Tonight
SELA
NWST
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKST
OKLA
8:00pm Tonight
UNT
RICE
8:00pm Tonight
SDU
USF
 
8:00pm Tonight
NMU
SJST
8:00pm Tonight
PEAY
SEMIZ
 
8:00pm Tonight
NILL
TOL
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOF
TOWS
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMU
UCF
8:00pm Tonight
MURST
TENNM
 
8:00pm Tonight
SDST
UTST
8:05pm Tonight
MIZST
SILL
 
8:15pm Tonight
TXARL
TROY
 
8:30pm Tonight
TXSOU
ALAST
 
8:30pm Tonight
TENST
JVST
 
8:30pm Tonight
WASU
STAN
9:00pm Tonight
GRCN
CHIST
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
MTST
9:00pm Tonight
SUTAH
NARZ
 
9:00pm Tonight
BYU
SCU
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
TXPA
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
WEBER
 
10:00pm Tonight
UNLV
AFA
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
CPSL
 
10:00pm Tonight
GONZ
MEM
10:00pm Tonight
CALST
SEAT
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCI
UCSB
 
10:05pm Tonight
SACST
MONT
 
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
MNTST
 
10:30pm Tonight
UCLA
COL
10:30pm Tonight
WLVRN
UMKC
 
Final
DET 4
NYI 1
1st Intermission
NYR 2
CAR 0
 
1st Intermission
WIN 0
DAL 1
 
1st Intermission
NJD 2
FLA 0
 
1st Intermission
PHI 1
TOR 0
 
1st
TAM 0
CLB 0
 
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
EDM
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
CHI