banner

NASCAR

more stats

NASCAR - Sprint Cup - The Profit on CNBC 500 Final Results
Phoenix International Raceway - Avondale, AZ
Fin Start No. Driver Points Car Laps Completed Status Earnings
1 13 4 Kevin Harvick 48 Chevrolet 312 Running $265,448
2 5 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 42 Chevrolet 312 Running $172,240
3 1 2 Brad Keselowski 42 Ford 312 Running $180,673
4 2 22 Joey Logano 41 Ford 312 Running $159,641
5 17 24 Jeff Gordon 40 Chevrolet 312 Running $159,326
6 4 48 Jimmie Johnson 38 Chevrolet 312 Running $152,266
7 15 31 Ryan Newman 38 Chevrolet 312 Running $104,380
8 23 19 Carl Edwards 37 Toyota 312 Running $117,330
9 7 18 Kyle Busch 35 Toyota 312 Running $132,871
10 3 1 Jamie McMurray 34 Chevrolet 312 Running $122,444
11 11 5 Kasey Kahne 33 Chevrolet 312 Running $101,430
12 19 20 Matt Kenseth 32 Toyota 312 Running $130,266
13 14 15 Clint Bowyer 32 Toyota 312 Running $118,671
14 18 13 Casey Mears 30 Chevrolet 312 Running $108,513
15 9 43 Aric Almirola 29 Ford 312 Running $119,066
16 20 14 Tony Stewart 28 Chevrolet 312 Running $114,963
17 6 16 Greg Biffle 27 Ford 312 Running $120,480
18 21 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr. 26 Ford 312 Running $115,605
19 12 11 Denny Hamlin 25 Toyota 312 Running $87,480
20 8 42 Kyle Larson 24 Chevrolet 312 Running $108,200
21 29 9 Marcos Ambrose 23 Ford 311 Running $105,250
22 27 78 Martin Truex Jr. 22 Chevrolet 311 Running $106,538
23 22 27 Paul Menard 21 Chevrolet 311 Running $105,594
24 24 3 Austin Dillon 20 Chevrolet 311 Running $123,466
25 16 55 Brian Vickers 19 Toyota 311 Running $110,680
26 25 47 A.J. Allmendinger 18 Chevrolet 310 Running $93,938
27 31 35 Cole Whitt 17 Ford 310 Running $74,355
28 30 55 David Ragan 16 Toyota 310 Running $99,588
29 28 38 David Gilliland 16 Ford 309 Running $96,863
30 43 51 Justin Allgaier 14 Chevrolet 309 Running $96,002
31 39 34 Reed Sorenson 13 Ford 308 Running $76,790
32 32 33 Brian Scott 0 Chevrolet 308 Running $76,105
33 26 95 Michael McDowell 11 Ford 307 Running $73,480
34 41 46 Michael Annett 10 Chevrolet 307 Running $73,355
35 34 83 Ryan Truex 9 Toyota 307 Running $73,230
36 33 10 Danica Patrick 8 Chevrolet 306 Running $81,075
37 37 32 Blake Koch 0 Ford 306 Running $72,946
38 40 39 Travis Kvapil 6 Chevrolet 302 Running $68,380
39 10 41 Kurt Busch 5 Chevrolet 292 Engine $64,380
40 38 34 Joe Nemechek 0 Ford 292 Running $68,380
41 35 7 Alex Bowman 3 Chevrolet 230 Brakes $56,380
42 36 30 Parker Kligerman 2 Toyota 226 Engine $52,380
43 42 33 Morgan Shepherd 0 Chevrolet 28 Brakes $48,880
 
Race Information
Track Length: 1.0 miles
Laps: 312
Average Speed: 109.229 M.P.H.
Time of Race: 2 Hrs., 51 Mins., 23 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.489 Seconds
Caution Flags: 8 for 38 laps
Lead Changes: 14 among 8 drivers
 

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Saturday at 6:20 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
TEX 3
CLE 12
Final
COL 6
CIN 4
Final
MIA 2
PIT 5
Final
CWS 5
TOR 3
Final
KAN 2
NYY 4
Final
BOS 4
MIN 6
Final
PHI 0
NYM 7
Final
SEA 3
TAM 0
Final
SFG 3
MIL 1
Final
DET 3
OAK 2
Final
HOU 4
BAL 5
Final
WAS 3
CHC 0
Final
ARI 3
STL 4
Final
SDP 5
ANA 4
Final
ATL 3
LOS 2
1:05pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Tonight
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Tonight
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Tonight
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Tonight
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Tonight
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Tonight
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
7:05pm Monday
TOR
WAS
 
7:10pm Monday
CHC
MIA
 
7:10pm Monday
MIN
BOS
 
8:10pm Monday
BAL
HOU
 
8:10pm Monday
MIL
STL
 
8:40pm Monday
LOS
COL
 
9:40pm Monday
ATL
ARI
 
10:05pm Monday
TAM
ANA
 
10:10pm Monday
NYM
SDP
 
10:10pm Monday
NYY
SEA
 
10:15pm Monday
PIT
SFG
 
Final
HOU 90
GSW 104
Final
ANA 2
CHI 5
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR