banner

NASCAR

more stats

NASCAR - Sprint Cup - Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips at The Glen Final Results
Watkins Glen International - Watkins Glen, NY
Fin Start No. Driver Points Car Laps Completed Status Earnings
1 13 14 Tony Stewart 195 Chevrolet 90 Running $234,648
2 4 9 Marcos Ambrose 175 Ford 90 Running $178,373
3 33 19 Carl Edwards 165 Toyota 90 Running $174,656
4 8 18 Kyle Busch 165 Toyota 90 Running $155,523
5 7 16 Greg Biffle 155 Ford 90 Running $114,625
6 10 12 Juan Pablo Montoya 150 Ford 90 Running $126,473
7 2 41 Kurt Busch 151 Chevrolet 90 Running $98,525
8 16 14 Max Papis 142 Chevrolet 90 Running $77,750
9 38 15 Clint Bowyer 138 Toyota 90 Running $87,175
10 3 11 Denny Hamlin 134 Toyota 90 Running $93,050
11 20 55 Brian Vickers 130 Toyota 90 Running $104,273
12 1 48 Jimmie Johnson 132 Chevrolet 90 Running $135,376
13 18 47 A.J. Allmendinger 124 Chevrolet 90 Running $74,350
14 42 20 Matt Kenseth 121 Toyota 90 Running $114,715
15 11 13 Casey Mears 118 Chevrolet 90 Running $86,100
16 35 22 Joey Logano 115 Ford 90 Running $113,876
17 12 5 Kasey Kahne 112 Chevrolet 90 Running $108,748
18 22 7 Robby Gordon 109 Dodge 90 Running $88,960
19 14 27 Paul Menard 106 Chevrolet 90 Running $100,581
20 27 32 Bobby Labonte 103 Ford 90 Running $99,154
21 6 31 Ryan Newman 100 Chevrolet 90 Running $96,704
22 26 95 Scott Speed 102 Ford 90 Running $83,323
23 28 14 Mark Martin 94 Chevrolet 90 Running $77,375
24 40 55 David Ragan 91 Toyota 90 Running $76,150
25 25 35 David Reutimann 88 Ford 90 Running $88,498
26 5 33 David Stremme 90 Chevrolet 90 Running $100,165
27 15 71 Andy Lally 82 Ford 90 Running $67,350
28 23 78 Martin Truex Jr. 79 Chevrolet 90 Running $102,090
29 37 33 Ron Fellows 76 Chevrolet 84 Running $66,925
30 34 34 John Andretti 73 Ford 84 Running $75,775
31 29 34 Reed Sorenson 70 Ford 78 Running $100,976
32 19 55 Elliott Sadler 67 Toyota 78 Running $71,400
33 17 32 Patrick Carpentier 64 Ford 78 Running $72,200
34 9 32 Boris Said 61 Ford 74 Overheating $63,125
35 21 4 Kevin Harvick 58 Chevrolet 68 Running $100,328
36 36 9 Sam Hornish Jr. 55 Ford 61 Accident $81,560
37 31 24 Jeff Gordon 52 Chevrolet 61 Accident $100,026
38 30 14 Jeff Burton 49 Chevrolet 61 Accident $109,306
39 32 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 46 Chevrolet 60 Running $80,375
40 24 1 Jamie McMurray 43 Chevrolet 58 Engine $70,240
41 39 77 P.J. Jones 40 Dodge 13 Overheating $62,075
42 41 37 Dave Blaney 37 Chevrolet 11 Brakes $61,955
43 43 38 Tony Ave 34 Ford 8 Transmission $62,326
 
Race Information
Track Length: 2.45 miles miles
Laps: 90
Average Speed: 90.297 M.P.H. M.P.H.
Time of Race: 2 Hrs., 26 Mins., 31 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.969 Seconds
Caution Flags: 5 for 13 laps
Lead Changes: 12 among 7 drivers
 

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Saturday at 6:20 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
TEX 3
CLE 12
Final
COL 6
CIN 4
Final
MIA 2
PIT 5
Final
CWS 5
TOR 3
Final
KAN 2
NYY 4
Final
BOS 4
MIN 6
Final
PHI 0
NYM 7
Final
SEA 3
TAM 0
Final
SFG 3
MIL 1
Final
DET 3
OAK 2
Final
HOU 4
BAL 5
Final
WAS 3
CHC 0
Final
ARI 3
STL 4
Final
SDP 5
ANA 4
Final
ATL 3
LOS 2
1:05pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Tonight
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Tonight
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Tonight
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Tonight
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Tonight
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Tonight
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
7:05pm Monday
TOR
WAS
 
7:10pm Monday
CHC
MIA
 
7:10pm Monday
MIN
BOS
 
8:10pm Monday
BAL
HOU
 
8:10pm Monday
MIL
STL
 
8:40pm Monday
LOS
COL
 
9:40pm Monday
ATL
ARI
 
10:05pm Monday
TAM
ANA
 
10:10pm Monday
NYM
SDP
 
10:10pm Monday
NYY
SEA
 
10:15pm Monday
PIT
SFG
 
Final
HOU 90
GSW 104
Final
ANA 2
CHI 5
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
12:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
12:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
1:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
1:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
1:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
1:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
1:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
1:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
2:30pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
3:30pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
3:30pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
4:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
4:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
4:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
6:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
6:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
6:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
6:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
7:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
7:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
7:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
7:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
7:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
7:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
8:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
8:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
8:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
8:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
9:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
10:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
10:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
11:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR