banner

NASCAR

more stats

NASCAR - Sprint Cup - AAA 400 Final Results
Dover International Speedway - Dover, DE
Fin Start No. Driver Points Car Laps Completed Status Earnings
1 10 2 Brad Keselowski 47 Ford 400 Running $226,070
2 7 24 Jeff Gordon 43 Chevrolet 400 Running $207,796
3 26 14 Mark Martin 41 Chevrolet 400 Running $140,760
4 11 48 Jimmie Johnson 41 Chevrolet 400 Running $164,321
5 15 19 Carl Edwards 39 Toyota 400 Running $158,126
6 3 78 Martin Truex Jr. 38 Chevrolet 400 Running $132,674
7 5 18 Kyle Busch 39 Toyota 399 Running $148,068
8 1 11 Denny Hamlin 37 Toyota 399 Running $136,901
9 2 15 Clint Bowyer 36 Toyota 399 Running $115,474
10 14 22 Joey Logano 34 Ford 399 Running $95,535
11 25 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 33 Chevrolet 398 Running $92,510
12 17 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr. 0 Ford 397 Running $78,935
13 13 4 Kevin Harvick 31 Chevrolet 397 Running $126,596
14 16 32 Bobby Labonte 30 Ford 397 Running $106,468
15 9 5 Kasey Kahne 29 Chevrolet 397 Running $87,260
16 6 16 Greg Biffle 28 Ford 397 Running $87,485
17 18 42 Regan Smith 27 Chevrolet 397 Running $102,118
18 27 9 Marcos Ambrose 26 Ford 397 Running $105,543
19 21 43 Aric Almirola 25 Ford 397 Running $114,296
20 24 14 Tony Stewart 24 Chevrolet 397 Running $127,835
21 8 31 Ryan Newman 23 Chevrolet 397 Running $117,593
22 19 27 Paul Menard 22 Chevrolet 396 Running $84,735
23 28 41 Kurt Busch 21 Chevrolet 395 Running $98,643
24 20 1 Jamie McMurray 20 Chevrolet 394 Running $107,268
25 4 9 Sam Hornish Jr. 0 Ford 393 Running $117,335
26 35 12 Juan Pablo Montoya 18 Ford 393 Running $106,326
27 39 14 Jeff Burton 17 Chevrolet 393 Running $114,535
28 38 10 Danica Patrick 0 Chevrolet 393 Running $75,135
29 33 39 Travis Kvapil 15 Chevrolet 392 Running $94,818
30 31 55 David Ragan 14 Toyota 392 Running $85,782
31 30 13 Casey Mears 13 Chevrolet 391 Running $74,060
32 42 38 David Gilliland 12 Ford 391 Running $71,360
33 41 32 T.J. Bell 0 Ford 390 Running $79,485
34 40 26 J.J. Yeley 10 Toyota 388 Running $71,035
35 12 20 Matt Kenseth 9 Toyota 371 Running $119,621
36 22 40 Landon Cassill 8 Chevrolet 354 Running $97,280
37 23 98 Josh Wise 7 Ford 92 Vibration $70,530
38 32 95 Michael McDowell 6 Ford 51 Suspension $70,353
39 37 34 Joe Nemechek 0 Ford 48 Electrical $67,500
40 34 95 Scott Speed 4 Ford 32 Suspension $67,325
41 43 37 Dave Blaney 3 Chevrolet 29 Overheating $67,125
42 36 95 Scott Riggs 2 Ford 26 Brakes $66,995
43 29 34 Reed Sorenson 0 Ford 18 Brakes $67,329
 
Race Information
Track Length: 1.0 miles
Laps: 400
Average Speed: 125.076 M.P.H.
Time of Race: 3 Hrs., 11 Mins., 53 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.078 Seconds
Caution Flags: 5 for 28 laps
Lead Changes: 11 among 6 drivers
 

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Saturday at 6:20 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
TEX 3
CLE 12
Final
COL 6
CIN 4
Final
MIA 2
PIT 5
Final
CWS 5
TOR 3
Final
KAN 2
NYY 4
Final
BOS 4
MIN 6
Final
PHI 0
NYM 7
Final
SEA 3
TAM 0
Final
SFG 3
MIL 1
Final
DET 3
OAK 2
Final
HOU 4
BAL 5
Final
WAS 3
CHC 0
Final
ARI 3
STL 4
Final
SDP 5
ANA 4
Final
ATL 3
LOS 2
1:05pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Tonight
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Tonight
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Tonight
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Tonight
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Tonight
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Tonight
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
7:05pm Monday
TOR
WAS
 
7:10pm Monday
CHC
MIA
 
7:10pm Monday
MIN
BOS
 
8:10pm Monday
BAL
HOU
 
8:10pm Monday
MIL
STL
 
8:40pm Monday
LOS
COL
 
9:40pm Monday
ATL
ARI
 
10:05pm Monday
TAM
ANA
 
10:10pm Monday
NYM
SDP
 
10:10pm Monday
NYY
SEA
 
10:15pm Monday
PIT
SFG
 
Final
HOU 90
GSW 104
Final
ANA 2
CHI 5
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR