banner

NASCAR

more stats

NASCAR - Sprint Cup - Toyota/Save Mart 350 Final Results
Sonoma Raceway - Sonoma, CA
Fin Start No. Driver Points Car Laps Completed Status Earnings
1 6 15 Clint Bowyer 48 Toyota 112 Running $314,089
2 24 14 Tony Stewart 42 Chevrolet 112 Running $244,465
3 8 41 Kurt Busch 42 Chevrolet 112 Running $181,623
4 21 55 Brian Vickers 40 Toyota 112 Running $132,340
5 3 48 Jimmie Johnson 39 Chevrolet 112 Running $155,576
6 2 24 Jeff Gordon 39 Chevrolet 112 Running $150,876
7 4 16 Greg Biffle 37 Ford 112 Running $112,765
8 1 9 Marcos Ambrose 37 Ford 112 Running $134,373
9 17 47 A.J. Allmendinger 35 Chevrolet 112 Running $137,840
10 14 22 Joey Logano 34 Ford 112 Running $103,615
11 35 14 Jeff Burton 33 Chevrolet 112 Running $136,280
12 13 2 Brad Keselowski 32 Ford 112 Running $125,650
13 9 20 Matt Kenseth 31 Toyota 112 Running $135,391
14 15 5 Kasey Kahne 30 Chevrolet 112 Running $97,905
15 20 13 Casey Mears 29 Chevrolet 112 Running $106,338
16 26 4 Kevin Harvick 28 Chevrolet 112 Running $133,391
17 7 18 Kyle Busch 27 Toyota 112 Running $130,738
18 10 31 Ryan Newman 26 Chevrolet 112 Running $127,138
19 25 1 Jamie McMurray 25 Chevrolet 112 Running $117,288
20 23 27 Paul Menard 24 Chevrolet 112 Running $93,630
21 11 19 Carl Edwards 23 Toyota 112 Running $128,796
22 5 78 Martin Truex Jr. 23 Chevrolet 112 Running $111,844
23 19 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 21 Chevrolet 112 Running $91,805
24 18 32 Bobby Labonte 20 Ford 111 Running $105,313
25 22 95 Scott Speed 19 Ford 111 Running $79,755
26 27 38 David Gilliland 18 Ford 111 Running $93,663
27 29 55 David Ragan 17 Toyota 111 Running $90,902
28 30 43 Aric Almirola 16 Ford 110 Running $117,616
29 28 32 Boris Said 15 Ford 110 Running $88,455
30 40 98 Josh Wise 14 Ford 110 Running $83,305
31 42 40 Landon Cassill 13 Chevrolet 110 Running $105,975
32 31 42 Regan Smith 12 Chevrolet 109 Running $84,960
33 38 26 J.J. Yeley 11 Toyota 107 Running $76,850
34 12 12 Juan Pablo Montoya 10 Ford 107 Running $106,726
35 16 11 Denny Hamlin 9 Toyota 98 Suspension $121,591
36 39 39 Travis Kvapil 8 Chevrolet 92 Running $84,490
37 32 37 Dave Blaney 7 Chevrolet 84 Suspension $76,355
38 41 66 Tomy Drissi 6 Toyota 78 Accident $76,242
39 34 7 Robby Gordon 5 Dodge 73 Steering $72,800
40 33 44 David Mayhew 4 Chevrolet 25 Brakes $72,625
41 43 33 Stephen Leicht 3 Chevrolet 22 Brakes $80,450
42 37 19 Chris Cook 2 Toyota 13 Brakes $72,355
43 36 34 Joe Nemechek 0 Ford 1 Engine $72,724
 
Race Information
Track Length: 1.99 miles
Laps: 112
Average Speed: 83.624 M.P.H.
Time of Race: 2 Hrs., 39 Mins., 55 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.829 Seconds
Caution Flags: 2 for 7 laps
Lead Changes: 8 among 5 drivers
 

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Saturday at 6:20 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
TEX 3
CLE 12
Final
COL 6
CIN 4
Final
MIA 2
PIT 5
Final
CWS 5
TOR 3
Final
KAN 2
NYY 4
Final
BOS 4
MIN 6
Final
PHI 0
NYM 7
Final
SEA 3
TAM 0
Final
SFG 3
MIL 1
Final
DET 3
OAK 2
Final
HOU 4
BAL 5
Final
WAS 3
CHC 0
Final
ARI 3
STL 4
Final
SDP 5
ANA 4
Final
ATL 3
LOS 2
1:05pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Tonight
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Tonight
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Tonight
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Tonight
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Tonight
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Tonight
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
7:05pm Monday
TOR
WAS
 
7:10pm Monday
CHC
MIA
 
7:10pm Monday
MIN
BOS
 
8:10pm Monday
BAL
HOU
 
8:10pm Monday
MIL
STL
 
8:40pm Monday
LOS
COL
 
9:40pm Monday
ATL
ARI
 
10:05pm Monday
TAM
ANA
 
10:10pm Monday
NYM
SDP
 
10:10pm Monday
NYY
SEA
 
10:15pm Monday
PIT
SFG
 
Final
HOU 90
GSW 104
Final
ANA 2
CHI 5
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR