banner

NASCAR

more stats

NASCAR - Sprint Cup - Fedex 400 Final Results
Dover International Speedway - Dover, DE
Fin Start No. Driver Points Car Laps Completed Status Earnings
1 2 48 Jimmie Johnson 48 Chevrolet 400 Running $319,411
2 6 4 Kevin Harvick 42 Chevrolet 400 Running $255,001
3 5 20 Matt Kenseth 42 Toyota 400 Running $201,601
4 17 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 41 Chevrolet 400 Running $142,340
5 4 15 Clint Bowyer 39 Toyota 400 Running $147,904
6 12 43 Aric Almirola 38 Ford 400 Running $148,426
7 18 78 Martin Truex Jr. 37 Chevrolet 400 Running $140,204
8 11 22 Joey Logano 36 Ford 400 Running $115,465
9 13 5 Kasey Kahne 35 Chevrolet 400 Running $110,015
10 21 9 Marcos Ambrose 34 Ford 400 Running $128,598
11 7 16 Greg Biffle 33 Ford 400 Running $106,205
12 16 2 Brad Keselowski 32 Ford 400 Running $132,525
13 14 24 Jeff Gordon 32 Chevrolet 400 Running $139,591
14 1 14 Mark Martin 31 Chevrolet 400 Running $101,480
15 3 31 Ryan Newman 29 Chevrolet 400 Running $135,613
16 23 47 A.J. Allmendinger 28 Chevrolet 400 Running $134,280
17 20 27 Paul Menard 27 Chevrolet 400 Running $100,805
18 10 11 Denny Hamlin 27 Toyota 400 Running $133,121
19 24 1 Jamie McMurray 25 Chevrolet 400 Running $122,138
20 22 32 Bobby Labonte 24 Ford 399 Running $117,788
21 28 55 David Ragan 24 Toyota 398 Running $105,938
22 15 14 Jeff Burton 22 Chevrolet 364 Engine $127,905
23 42 39 Travis Kvapil 21 Chevrolet 348 Running $115,738
24 9 41 Kurt Busch 20 Chevrolet 338 Engine $107,588
25 29 14 Tony Stewart 19 Chevrolet 331 Running $137,705
26 19 19 Carl Edwards 18 Toyota 318 Running $129,846
27 26 42 Regan Smith 17 Chevrolet 306 Running $103,702
28 31 12 Juan Pablo Montoya 16 Ford 296 Running $115,496
29 8 18 Kyle Busch 15 Toyota 202 Engine $129,563
30 38 34 Reed Sorenson 0 Ford 124 Accident $94,705
31 39 35 David Reutimann 13 Ford 110 Engine $84,555
32 41 37 Dave Blaney 12 Chevrolet 65 Accident $81,905
33 32 33 David Stremme 11 Chevrolet 63 Overheating $81,755
34 34 26 J.J. Yeley 10 Toyota 41 Overheating $81,555
35 37 33 Stephen Leicht 9 Chevrolet 29 Accident $90,830
36 36 32 Mike Bliss 0 Ford 23 Steering $81,205
37 43 95 Scott Riggs 7 Ford 21 Vibration $81,035
38 27 40 Landon Cassill 6 Chevrolet 9 Accident $107,272
39 35 34 Joe Nemechek 0 Ford 9 Accident $77,485
40 30 38 David Gilliland 4 Ford 9 Accident $77,325
41 40 13 Casey Mears 3 Chevrolet 8 Accident $77,145
42 33 95 Michael McDowell 2 Ford 8 Accident $77,065
43 25 95 Scott Speed 1 Ford 8 Accident $77,438
 
Race Information
Track Length: 1.0 miles
Laps: 400
Average Speed: 122.835 M.P.H.
Time of Race: 3 Hrs., 15 Mins., 23 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.550 Seconds
Caution Flags: 7 for 32 laps
Lead Changes: 17 among 7 drivers
 

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Saturday at 6:20 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
TEX 3
CLE 12
Final
COL 6
CIN 4
Final
MIA 2
PIT 5
Final
CWS 5
TOR 3
Final
KAN 2
NYY 4
Final
BOS 4
MIN 6
Final
PHI 0
NYM 7
Final
SEA 3
TAM 0
Final
SFG 3
MIL 1
Final
DET 3
OAK 2
Final
HOU 4
BAL 5
Final
WAS 3
CHC 0
Final
ARI 3
STL 4
Final
SDP 5
ANA 4
Final
ATL 3
LOS 2
1:05pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Tonight
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Tonight
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Tonight
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Tonight
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Tonight
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Tonight
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
7:05pm Monday
TOR
WAS
 
7:10pm Monday
CHC
MIA
 
7:10pm Monday
MIN
BOS
 
8:10pm Monday
BAL
HOU
 
8:10pm Monday
MIL
STL
 
8:40pm Monday
LOS
COL
 
9:40pm Monday
ATL
ARI
 
10:05pm Monday
TAM
ANA
 
10:10pm Monday
NYM
SDP
 
10:10pm Monday
NYY
SEA
 
10:15pm Monday
PIT
SFG
 
Final
HOU 90
GSW 104
Final
ANA 2
CHI 5
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR