banner

NASCAR

more stats

NASCAR - Sprint Cup - AAA 400 Final Results
Dover International Speedway - Dover, DE
Fin Start No. Driver Points Car Laps Completed Status Earnings
1 2 41 Kurt Busch 47 Chevrolet 400 Running $223,625
2 6 48 Jimmie Johnson 44 Chevrolet 400 Running $220,786
3 4 19 Carl Edwards 42 Toyota 400 Running $180,566
4 9 5 Kasey Kahne 40 Chevrolet 400 Running $142,158
5 18 20 Matt Kenseth 40 Toyota 400 Running $148,311
6 5 18 Kyle Busch 39 Toyota 400 Running $142,266
7 7 47 A.J. Allmendinger 38 Chevrolet 400 Running $127,836
8 27 15 Clint Bowyer 36 Toyota 400 Running $140,558
9 12 9 Marcos Ambrose 35 Ford 400 Running $114,741
10 22 4 Kevin Harvick 35 Chevrolet 400 Running $129,861
11 13 14 Jeff Burton 34 Chevrolet 400 Running $89,500
12 34 24 Jeff Gordon 32 Chevrolet 400 Running $116,786
13 14 35 David Reutimann 31 Ford 400 Running $107,058
14 30 55 Brian Vickers 30 Toyota 400 Running $103,964
15 23 1 Jamie McMurray 29 Chevrolet 400 Running $111,539
16 3 27 Paul Menard 28 Chevrolet 400 Running $83,250
17 16 42 Regan Smith 27 Chevrolet 400 Running $101,195
18 11 11 Denny Hamlin 26 Toyota 400 Running $118,950
19 17 14 Mark Martin 25 Chevrolet 400 Running $82,350
20 15 2 Brad Keselowski 25 Ford 400 Running $98,808
21 19 55 David Ragan 23 Toyota 399 Running $83,350
22 24 12 Juan Pablo Montoya 22 Ford 398 Running $111,258
23 20 31 Ryan Newman 21 Chevrolet 398 Running $113,100
24 21 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 20 Chevrolet 398 Running $81,225
25 28 14 Tony Stewart 19 Chevrolet 398 Running $115,683
26 8 32 Bobby Labonte 18 Ford 398 Running $99,145
27 10 16 Greg Biffle 17 Ford 397 Running $87,800
28 36 38 David Gilliland 16 Ford 397 Running $87,558
29 33 22 Joey Logano 15 Ford 397 Running $80,150
30 1 78 Martin Truex Jr. 15 Chevrolet 396 Running $93,100
31 25 40 Landon Cassill 0 Chevrolet 395 Running $83,983
32 41 37 Dave Blaney 12 Chevrolet 395 Running $78,172
33 37 71 Andy Lally 11 Ford 394 Running $78,925
34 43 26 J.J. Yeley 10 Toyota 390 Running $68,300
35 39 13 Casey Mears 9 Chevrolet 366 Running $68,075
36 40 32 Mike Bliss 0 Ford 346 Accident $67,925
37 26 98 Josh Wise 0 Ford 56 Brakes $67,800
38 38 34 Reed Sorenson 0 Ford 52 Electrical $67,650
39 42 34 Joe Nemechek 0 Ford 49 Clutch $67,500
40 35 95 Michael McDowell 5 Ford 44 Fuel Pump $67,325
41 31 33 David Stremme 3 Chevrolet 31 Vibration $67,125
42 29 95 Scott Speed 0 Ford 24 Brakes $66,995
43 32 39 Travis Kvapil 0 Chevrolet 12 Ignition $67,329
 
Race Information
Track Length: 1.0 miles
Laps: 400
Average Speed: 119.413 M.P.H.
Time of Race: 3 Hrs., 30 Mins., 59 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.908 Seconds
Caution Flags: 10 for 44 laps
Lead Changes: 24 among 13 drivers
 

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Saturday at 6:20 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
TEX 3
CLE 12
Final
COL 6
CIN 4
Final
MIA 2
PIT 5
Final
CWS 5
TOR 3
Final
KAN 2
NYY 4
Final
BOS 4
MIN 6
Final
PHI 0
NYM 7
Final
SEA 3
TAM 0
Final
SFG 3
MIL 1
Final
DET 3
OAK 2
Final
HOU 4
BAL 5
Final
WAS 3
CHC 0
Final
ARI 3
STL 4
Final
SDP 5
ANA 4
Final
ATL 3
LOS 2
1:05pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Tonight
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Tonight
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Tonight
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Tonight
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Tonight
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Tonight
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
7:05pm Monday
TOR
WAS
 
7:10pm Monday
CHC
MIA
 
7:10pm Monday
MIN
BOS
 
8:10pm Monday
BAL
HOU
 
8:10pm Monday
MIL
STL
 
8:40pm Monday
LOS
COL
 
9:40pm Monday
ATL
ARI
 
10:05pm Monday
TAM
ANA
 
10:10pm Monday
NYM
SDP
 
10:10pm Monday
NYY
SEA
 
10:15pm Monday
PIT
SFG
 
Final
HOU 90
GSW 104
Final
ANA 2
CHI 5
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR