banner

NASCAR

more stats

NASCAR - Sprint Cup - Brickyard 400 Final Results
Indianapolis Motor Speedway - Indianapolis, IN
Fin Start No. Driver Points Car Laps Completed Status Earnings
1 15 27 Paul Menard 47 Chevrolet 160 Running $373,575
2 8 24 Jeff Gordon 43 Chevrolet 160 Running $358,536
3 27 14 Regan Smith 41 Chevrolet 160 Running $297,345
4 16 1 Jamie McMurray 41 Chevrolet 160 Running $290,964
5 9 20 Matt Kenseth 40 Toyota 160 Running $266,386
6 24 14 Tony Stewart 39 Chevrolet 160 Running $240,508
7 18 16 Greg Biffle 37 Ford 160 Running $201,250
8 12 14 Mark Martin 36 Chevrolet 160 Running $189,375
9 5 2 Brad Keselowski 36 Ford 160 Running $204,133
10 29 18 Kyle Busch 34 Toyota 160 Running $221,241
11 19 4 Kevin Harvick 33 Chevrolet 160 Running $214,761
12 23 31 Ryan Newman 32 Chevrolet 160 Running $199,075
13 26 15 Clint Bowyer 32 Toyota 160 Running $197,908
14 10 99 Carl Edwards 30 Ford 160 Running $197,341
15 31 55 Brian Vickers 29 Toyota 160 Running $181,114
16 22 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 29 Chevrolet 160 Running $167,100
17 17 37 Bobby Labonte 27 Chevrolet 160 Running $178,695
18 2 5 Kasey Kahne 28 Chevrolet 160 Running $178,133
19 3 48 Jimmie Johnson 26 Chevrolet 160 Running $202,211
20 32 40 Landon Cassill 0 Chevrolet 160 Running $164,058
21 4 41 Kurt Busch 23 Chevrolet 160 Running $189,900
22 6 47 A.J. Allmendinger 22 Chevrolet 160 Running $183,911
23 1 34 David Ragan 22 Ford 160 Running $160,325
24 30 78 Martin Truex Jr. 20 Chevrolet 160 Running $151,975
25 20 22 Joey Logano 19 Ford 160 Running $151,400
26 39 71 Andy Lally 18 Ford 160 Running $151,200
27 14 11 Denny Hamlin 17 Toyota 160 Running $185,625
28 7 12 Juan Pablo Montoya 16 Ford 160 Running $177,633
29 11 13 Casey Mears 15 Ford 160 Running $140,100
30 25 21 Trevor Bayne 0 Ford 160 Running $140,075
31 33 37 Dave Blaney 14 Chevrolet 160 Running $149,183
32 42 37 Mike Bliss 0 Chevrolet 159 Running $144,072
33 37 38 David Gilliland 11 Ford 157 Running $135,225
34 21 9 Marcos Ambrose 10 Ford 157 Running $163,966
35 13 14 Jeff Burton 9 Chevrolet 152 Engine $141,725
36 28 35 David Reutimann 8 Ford 49 Accident $161,533
37 35 95 Michael McDowell 7 Ford 23 Electrical $133,550
38 36 29 Joe Nemechek 0 Toyota 19 Overheating $133,425
39 34 95 Scott Speed 0 Ford 19 Rear Gear $133,325
40 38 98 Mike Skinner 0 Ford 16 Electrical $133,245
41 43 32 Terry Labonte 3 Ford 15 Transmission $133,070
42 40 32 T.J. Bell 2 Ford 10 Brakes $132,975
43 41 7 Robby Gordon 1 Dodge 5 Engine $133,356
 
Race Information
Track Length: 2.5 miles
Laps: 160
Average Speed: 140.762 M.P.H.
Time of Race: 2 Hrs., 50 Mins., 30 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.725 Seconds
Caution Flags: 5 for 22 laps
Lead Changes: 22 among 13 drivers
 

Other Stories

  • Sun Bowl: Duke vs. Arizona State

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Teams TBD

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on FOX50

  • NFL: Teams TBD

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Oakland at Denver

    Sunday at 4:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Denver at Cincinnati

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Louisiana Tech at NC State

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Devils

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • Hawaii Bowl: Fresno State vs. Rice

    Wednesday at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CAR 17
CLE 13
Final
NYR 1
CAR 0
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
DEN
 
7:00pm Tonight
ECU
FAM
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
NCCU
 
Final
TOR 118
NYK 108
Final
CLE 105
MEM 91
Final
MIA 100
BOS 84
Final
BRK 110
DET 105
Final
SAC 108
LAL 101
Final
ORL 88
PHI 96
Final
WAS 92
PHO 104
Final
MIN 96
IND 100
Final
OKC 99
NOP 101
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
DEN
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
POR
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
UTA
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
ATL
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
LAC
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
SAC
 
2:00pm Today
MEM
BYU
Final
UVA 76
HARV 27
Final
BGU 68
FERST 82
 
Final
ARMY 72
MAINE 69
 
Final
QUIN 60
ORST 52
Final
CLST 69
USF 65
 
Final
CARK 55
CCAR 72
 
Final
UWGB 66
ARKLR 46
 
Final
RAD 74
CORN 61
 
Final
UNT 62
CREI 58
Final
CAN 67
HC 48
 
Final
USB 67
GHND 52
 
Final
OKST 64
MD 73
Final
WINT 100
REIN 72
 
Final
UGST 68
SMISS 55
Final
NEOM 77
TXPA 72
 
Final
STLU 58
VERM 55
 
Final
UNCA 62
WCU 66
 
Final
EVAN 81
ALAST 63
 
Final
HART 82
FIU 69
 
Final
VALPO 82
GOSHEN 55
 
Final
LIP 69
PEAY 63
 
Final
DEN 46
BRY 48
 
Final
MONT 62
SD 67
 
Final
MTST 65
TENST 47
Final
SAMF 64
LAMON 50
 
Final
SCAR 78
COKR 52
 
Final
HAMP 75
NARZ 66
 
Final
SDU 71
SDCHR 61
 
Final
BC 71
USC 75
Final
NICST 64
TROY 65
 
Final
BRAD 47
UCI 55
 
Final
UGA 65
SHU 47
Final
ALA 60
APP 59
Final
KSU 53
NDST 52
 
Final
WASU 82
SJST 53
Final
UTEP 78
ALCOR 45
 
Final
SEAT 66
SACST 47
 
2:00pm Today
BRAD
ARKLR
 
2:00pm Today
CCST
BRO
 
2:00pm Today
NW
ILLCH
 
2:00pm Today
FSU
STET
 
2:30pm Today
GWU
OHIO
 
3:00pm Today
KNST
ELON
 
3:00pm Today
ARKPB
SUTAH
 
4:00pm Today
PSU
DART
 
4:30pm Today
COL
DEP
 
4:30pm Today
UCI
UWGB
 
5:00pm Tonight
PORT
L
 
5:30pm Tonight
ABCHRIST
SCST
 
6:00pm Tonight
PURD
GWEBB
 
6:00pm Tonight
NKENTUCKY
IDAHO
 
6:00pm Tonight
FORD
MAN
 
6:00pm Tonight
OSU
UMO
 
6:00pm Tonight
MSU
CITA
 
6:00pm Tonight
GSOUT
TRUETT
 
7:00pm Tonight
WMICH
ALAAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
MNTER
BING
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
BUCK
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
COL
 
7:00pm Tonight
RMU
DEL
 
7:00pm Tonight
VCU
ETST
 
7:00pm Tonight
FATL
EKENT
 
7:00pm Tonight
GTDNS
FAIR
 
7:00pm Tonight
ECU
FAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
ILLST
MAST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TEMPL
KU
 
7:00pm Tonight
PRIN
LIB
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNH
LIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
BONA
MDES
 
7:00pm Tonight
TENN
MERC
 
7:00pm Tonight
JMU
NORST
 
7:00pm Tonight
ALCOR
NDST
 
7:00pm Tonight
ND
NILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLEM
OU
 
7:00pm Tonight
UCF
SELA
 
7:00pm Tonight
NAVY
TOWS
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUT
TENNM
 
7:00pm Tonight
VT
VMI
 
7:00pm Tonight
ODU
WMARY
 
7:05pm Tonight
IND
NO
 
7:30pm Tonight
UCONN
CLMB
 
7:30pm Tonight
STJ
LBSU
 
7:30pm Tonight
WVU
WOFF
 
8:00pm Tonight
MCNST
CMICH
 
8:00pm Tonight
COLST
CSOU
 
8:00pm Tonight
SIUE
CHIST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MICH
COPST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MINN
FUR
 
8:00pm Tonight
TCU
GRAM
 
8:00pm Tonight
TULSA
INCWORD
 
8:00pm Tonight
TTU
LOYC
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
NCCU
 
8:00pm Tonight
IOWA
UNF
 
8:00pm Tonight
VANDY
PENN
 
8:00pm Tonight
LAM
RICE
 
8:00pm Tonight
MISS
SEMIZ
 
8:00pm Tonight
BAY
SOUTH
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHAT
UAB
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKLA
WEBER
 
8:05pm Tonight
SILL
MURST
 
8:05pm Tonight
MIZST
ORU
 
8:05pm Tonight
DRAK
SIMPSON
 
8:05pm Tonight
UMKC
TENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
LSU
COC
 
9:00pm Tonight
AFA
JVST
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
KSU
 
9:00pm Tonight
PROV
MIAMI
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UWMIL
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
NDAK
 
9:00pm Tonight
GAELS
NE
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
NNM
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
UCD
 
9:00pm Tonight
OREG
UCSB
 
9:00pm Tonight
CAL
WISC
 
9:05pm Tonight
EWASH
LCST
 
9:05pm Tonight
PORST
WALLA
 
10:00pm Tonight
NEV
MARS
 
10:00pm Tonight
CSFU
TAMCC
 
10:30pm Tonight
HOU
BSU
 
11:00pm Tonight
WICHS
LMU
 
11:00pm Tonight
WASH
TULA
 
11:00pm Tonight
SDST
UCR
 
Final
DET 1
COL 2
Final
EDM 5
DAL 6
Final
BOS 4
BUF 3
Final
NYR 1
CAR 0
Final
CHI 4
TOR 0
Final
WIN 3
PHI 4
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
NAS
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
OTT
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
PIT
 
10:00pm Tonight
VAN
ARI
 
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
SJS
 
10:30pm Tonight
LOS
CAL
 
Final
NOS 14
ATL 30
Final
HOU 25
BAL 13
Final
CAR 17
CLE 13
Final
CHI 14
DET 20
Final
TAM 3
GBP 20
Final
PIT 20
KAN 12
Final
MIA 37
MIN 35
Final
NYJ 16
NEP 17
Final
STL 27
NYG 37
Final
OAK 26
BUF 24
Final
DAL 42
IND 7
Final
ARI 6
SEA 35
8:30pm Tonight
CIN
DEN