banner

NASCAR

more stats

NASCAR - Sprint Cup - Sharpie 500 Final Results
Bristol Motor Speedway - Bristol, TN
Fin Start No. Driver Points Car Laps Completed Status Earnings
1 6 19 Carl Edwards 190 Toyota 500 running $297,050
2 1 5 Kasey Kahne 180 Chevrolet 500 running $265,541
3 15 15 Clint Bowyer 165 Toyota 500 running $180,125
4 23 14 Tony Stewart 160 Chevrolet 500 running $178,386
5 17 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 160 Chevrolet 500 running $164,008
6 19 41 Kurt Busch 155 Chevrolet 500 running $145,608
7 7 31 Ryan Newman 151 Chevrolet 500 running $139,775
8 22 32 Bobby Labonte 142 Ford 500 running $144,238
9 20 18 Kyle Busch 143 Toyota 500 running $116,875
10 34 16 Greg Biffle 134 Ford 500 running $120,300
11 25 78 Martin Truex Jr. 130 Chevrolet 500 running $125,695
12 10 14 Jeff Burton 127 Chevrolet 500 running $134,641
13 40 26 J.J. Yeley 124 Toyota 500 running $131,758
14 36 33 David Stremme 121 Chevrolet 500 running $97,700
15 29 34 Reed Sorenson 118 Ford 500 running $123,558
16 13 4 Kevin Harvick 115 Chevrolet 500 running $140,561
17 2 12 Juan Pablo Montoya 112 Ford 500 running $131,050
18 11 95 Scott Riggs 109 Ford 500 running $102,300
19 18 24 Jeff Gordon 111 Chevrolet 500 running $137,111
20 24 7 Robby Gordon 108 Dodge 500 running $95,975
21 9 48 Jimmie Johnson 100 Chevrolet 499 running $142,911
22 30 13 Casey Mears 97 Chevrolet 498 running $106,425
23 16 55 Michael Waltrip 94 Toyota 498 running $104,958
24 41 27 Paul Menard 91 Chevrolet 498 running $90,675
25 26 50 Bill Elliott 88 Chevrolet 498 running $110,514
26 3 1 Jamie McMurray 85 Chevrolet 498 running $97,525
27 39 30 Jeff Green 82 Chevrolet 498 running $110,563
28 42 40 Tony Raines 79 Chevrolet 498 running $96,145
29 21 55 Elliott Sadler 76 Toyota 497 running $106,030
30 27 38 David Gilliland 73 Ford 497 running $114,789
31 5 37 Dave Blaney 70 Chevrolet 496 running $104,123
32 32 99 Kenny Wallace 67 Toyota 496 running $93,902
33 14 4 Ward Burton 64 Chevrolet 494 running $85,495
34 33 Dale Jarrett 61 494 running $84,135
35 43 47 A.J. Allmendinger 58 Chevrolet 491 running $84,000
36 35 43 Aric Almirola 55 Ford 485 running $91,890
37 31 41 Jeremy Mayfield 52 Toyota 481 running $83,755
38 8 88 Ricky Rudd 49 Ford 478 accident $114,678
39 12 20 Matt Kenseth 46 Toyota 452 accident $131,176
40 28 34 John Andretti 43 Ford 416 electrical $83,425
41 4 55 David Ragan 40 Toyota 414 accident $119,100
42 38 83 Johnny Sauter 37 Toyota 280 running $83,155
43 37 11 Denny Hamlin 34 Toyota 209 engine $102,268
 
Race Information
Track Length: 0.533 miles miles
Laps: 500
Average Speed: 89.006 m.p.h. M.P.H.
Time of Race: 2 hours, 59 minutes, 39 seconds
Margin of Victory: 1.405 seconds
Caution Flags: 9 for 61 laps
Lead Changes: 12 among 8 drivers
 

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Rochester

    Tomorrow at 12:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Houston at Golden State

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
HOU 4
BAL 1
 
Final
KAN 1
NYY 5
Final
MIA 1
PIT 5
Final
WAS 2
CHC 3
 
9th
CWS 9
TOR 7
 
Final
COL 1
CIN 2
 
10th
PHI 4
NYM 4
 
8th
SEA 6
TAM 3
 
6th
TEX 3
CLE 3
 
2nd
BOS 1
MIN 2
 
6th
SFG 5
MIL 1
 
6th
ARI 4
STL 6
 
1st
DET 0
OAK 0
 
10:05pm Tonight
SDP
ANA
10:10pm Tonight
ATL
LOS
12:10pm Wednesday
TEX
CLE
 
12:35pm Wednesday
COL
CIN
 
12:35pm Wednesday
MIA
PIT
 
12:37pm Wednesday
CWS
TOR
 
1:05pm Wednesday
KAN
NYY
 
1:10pm Wednesday
BOS
MIN
 
1:10pm Wednesday
PHI
NYM
 
1:10pm Wednesday
SEA
TAM
 
1:40pm Wednesday
SFG
MIL
 
3:35pm Wednesday
DET
OAK
 
4:35pm Wednesday
HOU
BAL
 
8:05pm Wednesday
WAS
CHC
 
8:15pm Wednesday
ARI
STL
 
10:05pm Wednesday
SDP
ANA
 
10:10pm Wednesday
ATL
LOS
 
1:05pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Thursday
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Thursday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Thursday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Thursday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Thursday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Thursday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
3rd
ATL 57
CLE 77
 
9:00pm Wednesday
HOU
GSW
 
8:30pm Thursday
CLE
ATL
 
9:00pm Friday
GSW
HOU
 
8:30pm Saturday
ATL
CLE
 
2nd Intermission
NYR 2
TAM 1
 
8:00pm Wednesday
ANA
CHI
 
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR