banner

NASCAR

more stats

NASCAR - Sprint Cup - Subway 500 Final Results
Martinsville Speedway - Martinsville, VA
Fin Start No. Driver Points Car Laps Completed Status Earnings
1 18 48 Jimmie Johnson 185 Chevrolet 500 running $157,440
2 8 1 Jamie McMurray 175 Chevrolet 500 running $104,025
3 1 31 Ryan Newman 170 Chevrolet 500 running $132,517
4 16 09 Sterling Marlin 165 Dodge 500 running $113,545
5 7 41 Kurt Busch 165 Chevrolet 500 running $107,175
6 11 41 Jeremy Mayfield 150 Toyota 500 running $95,350
7 10 30 Jeff Green 146 Chevrolet 500 running $93,600
8 19 4 Kevin Harvick 147 Chevrolet 500 running $101,903
9 15 24 Jeff Gordon 143 Chevrolet 500 running $107,853
10 2 Rusty Wallace 139 500 running $106,308
11 12 14 Jeff Burton 130 Chevrolet 500 running $73,175
12 23 14 Mark Martin 127 Chevrolet 500 running $70,550
13 38 5 Kasey Kahne 129 Chevrolet 500 running $99,350
14 9 88 Ricky Rudd 121 Ford 500 running $87,681
15 13 14 Tony Stewart 123 Chevrolet 500 running $105,903
16 25 20 Matt Kenseth 120 Toyota 500 running $108,203
17 21 16 Greg Biffle 112 Ford 500 running $68,925
18 17 32 Bobby Labonte 109 Ford 500 running $101,813
19 30 55 Michael Waltrip 106 Toyota 500 running $92,131
20 24 77 Scott Wimmer 103 Dodge 500 running $84,425
21 5 39 Travis Kvapil 100 Chevrolet 500 running $55,975
22 26 Kyle Petty 97 500 running $72,025
23 36 7 Robby Gordon 94 Dodge 500 running $91,487
24 22 19 Carl Edwards 91 Toyota 500 running $92,042
25 27 32 Terry Labonte 93 Ford 500 running $85,500
26 6 95 Scott Riggs 85 Ford 500 running $83,287
27 34 55 Brian Vickers 82 Toyota 498 running $65,835
28 4 4 Ward Burton 79 Chevrolet 497 running $58,085
29 28 13 Casey Mears 76 Chevrolet 496 running $67,950
30 29 34 Joe Nemechek 73 Ford 488 running $73,764
31 20 32 Ken Schrader 70 Ford 484 running $54,275
32 33 55 Elliott Sadler 67 Toyota 475 accident $93,033
33 3 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 64 Chevrolet 449 accident $103,173
34 14 62 Brendan Gaughan 61 Chevrolet 424 running $62,020
35 39 Jimmy Spencer 58 421 running $53,975
36 35 04 Bobby Hamilton Jr. 55 Dodge 404 accident $61,925
37 32 Dale Jarrett 52 403 running $84,792
38 31 33 Hermie Sadler 49 Chevrolet 159 electrical $53,825
39 37 34 Chad Chaffin 46 Dodge 100 rear end $53,765
40 41 27 Kirk Shelmerdine 43 Toyota 86 engine $53,690
41 42 80 Mario Gosselin 40 Ford 74 suspension $53,640
42 43 4 Kevin Lepage 37 Chevrolet 11 vibration $53,590
43 40 66 Todd Bodine 34 Toyota 1 accident $52,891
 
Race Information
Track Length: 0.526 miles miles
Laps: 500
Average Speed: 66.103 m.p.h. M.P.H.
Time of Race: 3 hours, 58 minutes, 43 seconds
Margin of Victory: 1.225 seconds
Caution Flags: 17 for 125 laps
Lead Changes: 22 among 12 drivers
 

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Saturday at 6:20 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
TEX 3
CLE 12
Final
COL 6
CIN 4
Final
MIA 2
PIT 5
Final
CWS 5
TOR 3
Final
KAN 2
NYY 4
Final
BOS 4
MIN 6
Final
PHI 0
NYM 7
Final
SEA 3
TAM 0
Final
SFG 3
MIL 1
Final
DET 3
OAK 2
Final
HOU 4
BAL 5
Final
WAS 3
CHC 0
Final
ARI 3
STL 4
Final
SDP 5
ANA 4
Final
ATL 3
LOS 2
1:05pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Tonight
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Tonight
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Tonight
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Tonight
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Tonight
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Tonight
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
7:05pm Monday
TOR
WAS
 
7:10pm Monday
CHC
MIA
 
7:10pm Monday
MIN
BOS
 
8:10pm Monday
BAL
HOU
 
8:10pm Monday
MIL
STL
 
8:40pm Monday
LOS
COL
 
9:40pm Monday
ATL
ARI
 
10:05pm Monday
TAM
ANA
 
10:10pm Monday
NYM
SDP
 
10:10pm Monday
NYY
SEA
 
10:15pm Monday
PIT
SFG
 
Final
HOU 90
GSW 104
Final
ANA 2
CHI 5
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
12:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
12:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
1:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
1:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
1:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
1:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
1:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
1:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
2:30pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
3:30pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
3:30pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
4:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
4:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
4:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
6:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
6:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
6:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
6:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
7:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
7:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
7:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
7:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
7:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
7:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
8:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
8:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
8:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
8:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
9:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
10:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
10:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
11:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR