banner

NASCAR

more stats

NASCAR - Sprint Cup - Goody's Fast Pain Relief 500 Final Results
Martinsville Speedway - Martinsville, VA
Fin Start No. Driver Points Car Laps Completed Status Earnings
1 9 48 Jimmie Johnson 190 Chevrolet 500 Running $213,626
2 8 11 Denny Hamlin 180 Toyota 500 Running $149,000
3 7 14 Tony Stewart 165 Chevrolet 500 Running $119,273
4 1 24 Jeff Gordon 165 Chevrolet 500 Running $138,951
5 3 15 Clint Bowyer 155 Toyota 500 Running $94,875
6 27 31 Ryan Newman 150 Chevrolet 500 Running $112,554
7 31 14 Mark Martin 146 Chevrolet 500 Running $90,750
8 19 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 142 Chevrolet 500 Running $95,725
9 16 47 A.J. Allmendinger 138 Chevrolet 500 Running $81,425
10 28 1 Jamie McMurray 134 Chevrolet 500 Running $93,125
11 12 4 Kevin Harvick 130 Chevrolet 500 Running $116,878
12 15 12 Juan Pablo Montoya 127 Ford 500 Running $118,473
13 21 55 Michael Waltrip 124 Toyota 500 Running $87,450
14 24 9 Marcos Ambrose 121 Ford 500 Running $94,773
15 13 14 Jeff Burton 118 Chevrolet 500 Running $122,331
16 23 32 Bobby Labonte 120 Ford 500 Running $106,404
17 29 34 Reed Sorenson 112 Ford 500 Running $114,701
18 2 41 Kurt Busch 109 Chevrolet 500 Running $91,975
19 6 5 Kasey Kahne 106 Chevrolet 500 Running $115,473
20 11 35 David Reutimann 103 Ford 499 Running $99,923
21 25 13 Casey Mears 100 Chevrolet 499 Running $91,175
22 22 33 David Stremme 97 Chevrolet 499 Running $108,715
23 10 20 Matt Kenseth 94 Toyota 499 Running $119,715
24 4 18 Kyle Busch 91 Toyota 498 Running $119,798
25 38 27 Paul Menard 88 Chevrolet 498 Running $105,706
26 5 19 Carl Edwards 85 Toyota 498 Running $120,856
27 26 55 David Ragan 82 Toyota 498 Running $82,375
28 18 16 Greg Biffle 79 Ford 498 Running $90,675
29 20 78 Martin Truex Jr. 76 Chevrolet 498 Running $108,890
30 40 95 Scott Riggs 73 Ford 497 Running $72,275
31 17 55 Elliott Sadler 70 Toyota 497 Running $81,625
32 34 22 Joey Logano 67 Ford 496 Running $119,326
33 14 55 Brian Vickers 64 Toyota 496 Running $101,073
34 32 9 Sam Hornish Jr. 61 Ford 496 Running $88,885
35 33 34 John Andretti 58 Ford 496 Running $79,025
36 35 38 David Gilliland 55 Ford 492 Running $70,025
37 37 43 Aric Almirola 52 Ford 490 Running $77,950
38 42 41 Jeremy Mayfield 54 Toyota 441 Running $69,900
39 36 95 Scott Speed 51 Ford 424 Running $81,923
40 30 7 Robby Gordon 43 Dodge 349 Engine $88,535
41 41 34 Joe Nemechek 40 Ford 90 Brakes $69,725
42 39 37 Dave Blaney 42 Chevrolet 49 Rear Gear $69,665
43 43 66 Todd Bodine 34 Toyota 3 Engine $69,214
 
Race Information
Track Length: 0.526 miles miles
Laps: 500
Average Speed: 75.938 m.p.h.` M.P.H.
Time of Race: 3 Hrs., 27 Mins., 48 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.774 Seconds
Caution Flags: 12 for 66 laps
Lead Changes: 13 among 7 drivers
 

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Saturday at 6:20 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
TEX 3
CLE 12
Final
COL 6
CIN 4
Final
MIA 2
PIT 5
Final
CWS 5
TOR 3
Final
KAN 2
NYY 4
Final
BOS 4
MIN 6
Final
PHI 0
NYM 7
Final
SEA 3
TAM 0
Final
SFG 3
MIL 1
Final
DET 3
OAK 2
Final
HOU 4
BAL 5
Final
WAS 3
CHC 0
Final
ARI 3
STL 4
8th
SDP 5
ANA 3
 
8th
ATL 1
LOS 1
 
1:05pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Tonight
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Tonight
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Tonight
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Tonight
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Tonight
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Tonight
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
7:05pm Monday
TOR
WAS
 
7:10pm Monday
CHC
MIA
 
7:10pm Monday
MIN
BOS
 
8:10pm Monday
BAL
HOU
 
8:10pm Monday
MIL
STL
 
8:40pm Monday
LOS
COL
 
9:40pm Monday
ATL
ARI
 
10:05pm Monday
TAM
ANA
 
10:10pm Monday
NYM
SDP
 
10:10pm Monday
NYY
SEA
 
10:15pm Monday
PIT
SFG
 
Final
HOU 90
GSW 104
9:00pm Friday
GSW
HOU
 
9:00pm Sunday
HOU
GSW
 
Final
ANA 2
CHI 5
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR