banner

NASCAR

more stats

NASCAR - Sprint Cup - Sirius Satellite Radio 400 Final Results
Michigan International Speedway - Brooklyn, MI
Fin Start No. Driver Points Car Laps Completed Status Earnings
1 4 41 Kurt Busch 180 Chevrolet 200 running $172,650
2 1 32 Bobby Labonte 170 Ford 200 running $142,858
3 6 24 Jeff Gordon 170 Chevrolet 200 running $126,228
4 21 20 Matt Kenseth 160 Toyota 200 running $93,275
5 9 55 Michael Waltrip 155 Toyota 200 running $81,475
6 30 09 Sterling Marlin 160 Dodge 200 running $114,540
7 3 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 151 Chevrolet 200 running $100,607
8 2 14 Tony Stewart 147 Chevrolet 200 running $110,843
9 15 14 Mark Martin 138 Chevrolet 200 running $96,248
10 5 32 Terry Labonte 134 Ford 200 running $89,571
11 23 14 Jeff Burton 130 Chevrolet 200 running $93,447
12 17 Rusty Wallace 127 200 running $93,457
13 20 41 Jeremy Mayfield 124 Toyota 200 running $67,290
14 39 1 Jamie McMurray 121 Chevrolet 200 running $63,590
15 37 Ricky Craven 118 200 running $83,590
16 11 48 Jimmie Johnson 115 Chevrolet 199 running $71,890
17 7 55 Elliott Sadler 112 Toyota 199 running $90,440
18 10 4 Kevin Harvick 109 Chevrolet 199 running $91,468
19 14 Jack Sprague 106 199 running $55,290
20 22 13 Casey Mears 103 Chevrolet 199 running $80,190
21 12 34 Joe Nemechek 100 Ford 199 running $54,540
22 19 7 Robby Gordon 97 Dodge 199 running $79,427
23 34 66 Mike Wallace 94 Toyota 199 running $67,790
24 16 50 Bill Elliott 91 Chevrolet 199 running $89,223
25 24 99 Kenny Wallace 88 Toyota 199 running $64,290
26 26 Johnny Benson 85 199 running $79,790
27 33 35 Steve Park 82 Chevrolet 199 running $60,775
28 13 30 Jeff Green 79 Chevrolet 199 running $77,812
29 40 Jimmy Spencer 76 199 running $60,304
30 31 4 Ward Burton 73 Chevrolet 199 running $85,896
31 29 16 Greg Biffle 75 Ford 199 running $49,190
32 25 Dale Jarrett 67 199 running $94,893
33 43 40 Tony Raines 64 Chevrolet 199 running $49,940
34 42 Kyle Petty 61 199 running $56,935
36 18 33 Hermie Sadler 60 Chevrolet 198 running $48,745
37 41 66 Todd Bodine 52 Toyota 191 accident $48,695
38 38 37 Dave Blaney 49 Chevrolet 167 running $56,585
39 27 36 Geoffrey Bodine 46 Chevrolet 119 vibration $48,550
40 35 28 Derrike Cope 43 Dodge 68 engine $48,515
41 8 31 Ryan Newman 45 Chevrolet 36 engine $78,355
42 28 32 Ken Schrader 37 Ford 1 accident $48,440
43 32 88 Ricky Rudd 34 Ford 1 accident $55,765
 
Race Information
Track Length: 2-mile oval miles
Laps: 200
Average Speed: 131.219 m.p.h. M.P.H.
Time of Race: 3 hours, 02 minutes, 54 seconds
Margin of Victory: 0.774 seconds
Caution Flags: 9 for 41 laps
Lead Changes: 22 among 9 drivers
 

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Saturday at 6:20 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
TEX 3
CLE 12
Final
COL 6
CIN 4
Final
MIA 2
PIT 5
Final
CWS 5
TOR 3
Final
KAN 2
NYY 4
Final
BOS 4
MIN 6
Final
PHI 0
NYM 7
Final
SEA 3
TAM 0
Final
SFG 3
MIL 1
Final
DET 3
OAK 2
Final
HOU 4
BAL 5
Final
WAS 3
CHC 0
Final
ARI 3
STL 4
Final
SDP 5
ANA 4
Final
ATL 3
LOS 2
1:05pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Tonight
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Tonight
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Tonight
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Tonight
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Tonight
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Tonight
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
7:05pm Monday
TOR
WAS
 
7:10pm Monday
CHC
MIA
 
7:10pm Monday
MIN
BOS
 
8:10pm Monday
BAL
HOU
 
8:10pm Monday
MIL
STL
 
8:40pm Monday
LOS
COL
 
9:40pm Monday
ATL
ARI
 
10:05pm Monday
TAM
ANA
 
10:10pm Monday
NYM
SDP
 
10:10pm Monday
NYY
SEA
 
10:15pm Monday
PIT
SFG
 
Final
HOU 90
GSW 104
Final
ANA 2
CHI 5
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR