banner

NASCAR

more stats

NASCAR - Sprint Cup - Sylvania 300 Final Results
New Hampshire Motor Speedway - Loudon, NH
Fin Start No. Driver Points Car Laps Completed Status Earnings
1 9 16 Greg Biffle 190 Ford 300 Running $233,575
2 3 48 Jimmie Johnson 180 Chevrolet 300 Running $222,556
3 2 19 Carl Edwards 170 Toyota 300 Running $179,150
4 7 14 Jeff Burton 160 Chevrolet 300 Running $159,708
5 4 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 160 Chevrolet 300 Running $113,125
6 20 41 Kurt Busch 150 Chevrolet 300 Running $101,125
7 18 78 Martin Truex Jr. 146 Chevrolet 300 Running $128,108
8 8 14 Tony Stewart 147 Chevrolet 300 Running $131,561
9 6 11 Denny Hamlin 138 Toyota 300 Running $121,016
10 11 4 Kevin Harvick 134 Chevrolet 300 Running $132,111
11 13 5 Kasey Kahne 130 Chevrolet 300 Running $113,716
12 5 15 Clint Bowyer 127 Toyota 300 Running $96,225
13 21 32 Bobby Labonte 124 Ford 300 Running $118,161
14 10 24 Jeff Gordon 121 Chevrolet 300 Running $125,911
15 27 35 David Reutimann 118 Ford 300 Running $80,225
16 24 39 Travis Kvapil 115 Chevrolet 300 Running $106,239
17 22 12 Juan Pablo Montoya 112 Ford 300 Running $106,058
18 15 43 Aric Almirola 109 Ford 300 Running $112,008
19 33 95 Scott Riggs 106 Ford 300 Running $95,708
20 43 83 Johnny Sauter 103 Toyota 300 Running $81,200
21 28 27 Paul Menard 100 Chevrolet 300 Running $85,000
22 30 34 Reed Sorenson 97 Ford 299 Running $103,914
23 29 42 Regan Smith 94 Chevrolet 299 Running $86,850
24 23 55 Elliott Sadler 91 Toyota 299 Running $102,445
25 32 55 Michael Waltrip 88 Toyota 299 Running $92,458
26 38 7 Robby Gordon 85 Dodge 299 Running $97,758
27 35 95 Michael McDowell 87 Ford 299 Running $86,533
28 14 55 David Ragan 79 Toyota 298 Running $80,525
29 37 50 Bill Elliott 76 Chevrolet 298 Running $90,545
30 36 9 Sam Hornish Jr. 73 Ford 298 Running $117,225
31 39 32 Patrick Carpentier 70 Ford 298 Running $71,950
32 40 22 Joey Logano 67 Ford 297 Running $79,200
33 31 37 Dave Blaney 64 Chevrolet 297 Running $81,497
34 1 18 Kyle Busch 66 Toyota 288 Running $88,800
35 16 55 Brian Vickers 63 Toyota 287 Running $78,600
36 17 31 Ryan Newman 55 Chevrolet 285 Engine $112,450
37 25 13 Casey Mears 52 Chevrolet 269 Running $88,175
38 34 47 A.J. Allmendinger 49 Chevrolet 264 Accident $69,975
39 19 1 Jamie McMurray 46 Chevrolet 230 Running $77,850
40 12 20 Matt Kenseth 43 Toyota 228 Accident $117,341
41 26 38 David Gilliland 40 Ford 228 Accident $69,530
42 41 71 Chad McCumbee 37 Chevrolet 228 Accident $69,405
43 42 34 Joe Nemechek 34 Ford 218 Accident $69,665
 
Race Information
Track Length: 1.058 miles miles
Laps: 300
Average Speed: 105.468 m.p.h. M.P.H.
Time of Race: 3 hours, 00 minutes, 34 seconds
Margin of Victory: 0.505 seconds
Caution Flags: 8 for 37 laps
Lead Changes: 14 among 8 drivers
 

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Rochester

    Tomorrow at 12:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Houston at Golden State

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Friday at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Friday at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
HOU 4
BAL 1
Final
KAN 1
NYY 5
Final
MIA 1
PIT 5
Final
WAS 2
CHC 3
Final
CWS 9
TOR 10
Final
COL 1
CIN 2
Final
PHI 4
NYM 5
Final
SEA 7
TAM 6
Final
TEX 4
CLE 3
8th
BOS 1
MIN 2
 
Final
SFG 6
MIL 3
Final
ARI 4
STL 6
6th
DET 1
OAK 0
 
6th
SDP 0
ANA 0
 
6th
ATL 0
LOS 8
 
12:10pm Wednesday
TEX
CLE
 
12:35pm Wednesday
COL
CIN
 
12:35pm Wednesday
MIA
PIT
 
12:37pm Wednesday
CWS
TOR
 
1:05pm Wednesday
KAN
NYY
 
1:10pm Wednesday
BOS
MIN
 
1:10pm Wednesday
PHI
NYM
 
1:10pm Wednesday
SEA
TAM
 
1:40pm Wednesday
SFG
MIL
 
3:35pm Wednesday
DET
OAK
 
4:35pm Wednesday
HOU
BAL
 
8:05pm Wednesday
WAS
CHC
 
8:15pm Wednesday
ARI
STL
 
10:05pm Wednesday
SDP
ANA
 
10:10pm Wednesday
ATL
LOS
 
1:05pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Thursday
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Thursday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Thursday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Thursday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Thursday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Thursday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
Final
ATL 88
CLE 118
9:00pm Wednesday
HOU
GSW
 
8:30pm Thursday
CLE
ATL
 
9:00pm Friday
GSW
HOU
 
8:30pm Saturday
ATL
CLE
 
Final
NYR 7
TAM 3
8:00pm Wednesday
ANA
CHI
 
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR