banner

NASCAR

more stats

NASCAR - Sprint Cup - AAA Texas 500 Final Results
Texas Motor Speedway - Fort Worth, TX
Fin Start No. Driver Points Car Laps Completed Status Earnings
1 1 48 Jimmie Johnson 48 Chevrolet 335 Running $492,086
2 8 2 Brad Keselowski 43 Ford 335 Running $353,830
3 3 18 Kyle Busch 42 Toyota 335 Running $268,143
4 10 20 Matt Kenseth 41 Toyota 335 Running $246,021
5 21 14 Tony Stewart 39 Chevrolet 335 Running $212,935
6 4 15 Clint Bowyer 38 Toyota 335 Running $180,149
7 19 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 37 Chevrolet 335 Running $148,085
8 18 41 Kurt Busch 36 Chevrolet 335 Running $155,493
9 23 4 Kevin Harvick 35 Chevrolet 335 Running $168,971
10 2 16 Greg Biffle 34 Ford 335 Running $128,560
11 6 22 Joey Logano 33 Ford 335 Running $121,585
12 36 31 Ryan Newman 33 Chevrolet 335 Running $155,443
13 5 78 Martin Truex Jr. 31 Chevrolet 335 Running $134,249
14 16 24 Jeff Gordon 30 Chevrolet 335 Running $148,021
15 14 43 Aric Almirola 29 Ford 335 Running $141,221
16 9 19 Carl Edwards 28 Toyota 335 Running $145,051
17 17 9 Sam Hornish Jr. 0 Ford 335 Running $142,785
18 24 1 Jamie McMurray 26 Chevrolet 335 Running $132,543
19 22 14 Jeff Burton 25 Chevrolet 335 Running $139,210
20 12 11 Denny Hamlin 24 Toyota 335 Running $143,051
21 20 13 Casey Mears 23 Chevrolet 335 Running $116,343
22 7 6 Trevor Bayne 0 Ford 335 Running $99,810
23 38 39 Travis Kvapil 22 Chevrolet 335 Running $121,943
24 32 10 Danica Patrick 0 Chevrolet 335 Running $99,210
25 13 5 Kasey Kahne 19 Chevrolet 334 Running $107,185
26 41 40 Landon Cassill 18 Chevrolet 333 Running $125,755
27 27 27 Paul Menard 17 Chevrolet 332 Running $106,585
28 33 55 David Ragan 16 Toyota 331 Running $109,668
29 11 14 Mark Martin 15 Chevrolet 329 Accident $97,710
30 31 95 Scott Speed 14 Ford 328 Running $96,000
31 42 32 Ken Schrader 13 Ford 328 Running $105,560
32 15 9 Marcos Ambrose 12 Ford 310 Accident $124,743
33 29 32 Bobby Labonte 11 Ford 284 Running $111,682
34 25 12 Juan Pablo Montoya 10 Ford 279 Running $123,926
35 30 38 David Gilliland 9 Ford 225 Engine $93,460
36 26 47 A.J. Allmendinger 8 Chevrolet 107 Accident $101,510
37 35 98 Josh Wise 7 Ford 41 Vibration $94,530
38 37 95 Michael McDowell 6 Ford 37 Overheating $92,803
39 40 37 Dave Blaney 5 Chevrolet 37 Brakes $89,900
40 43 34 Joe Nemechek 0 Ford 33 Vibration $89,700
41 34 32 Mike Bliss 0 Ford 32 Brakes $89,475
42 28 26 J.J. Yeley 2 Toyota 10 Overheating $89,275
43 39 34 Reed Sorenson 0 Ford 6 Electrical $89,561
 
Race Information
Track Length: 1.5 miles
Laps: 335
Average Speed: 136.117 M.P.H.
Time of Race: 3 Hrs., 41 Mins., 30 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.808 Seconds
Caution Flags: 9 for 49 laps
Lead Changes: 20 among 7 drivers
 

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Rochester

    Tomorrow at 12:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Houston at Golden State

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Friday at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Friday at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
HOU 4
BAL 1
Final
KAN 1
NYY 5
Final
MIA 1
PIT 5
Final
WAS 2
CHC 3
Final
CWS 9
TOR 10
Final
COL 1
CIN 2
Final
PHI 4
NYM 5
Final
SEA 7
TAM 6
Final
TEX 4
CLE 3
8th
BOS 1
MIN 2
 
Final
SFG 6
MIL 3
Final
ARI 4
STL 6
5th
DET 1
OAK 0
 
6th
SDP 0
ANA 0
 
5th
ATL 0
LOS 6
 
12:10pm Wednesday
TEX
CLE
 
12:35pm Wednesday
COL
CIN
 
12:35pm Wednesday
MIA
PIT
 
12:37pm Wednesday
CWS
TOR
 
1:05pm Wednesday
KAN
NYY
 
1:10pm Wednesday
BOS
MIN
 
1:10pm Wednesday
PHI
NYM
 
1:10pm Wednesday
SEA
TAM
 
1:40pm Wednesday
SFG
MIL
 
3:35pm Wednesday
DET
OAK
 
4:35pm Wednesday
HOU
BAL
 
8:05pm Wednesday
WAS
CHC
 
8:15pm Wednesday
ARI
STL
 
10:05pm Wednesday
SDP
ANA
 
10:10pm Wednesday
ATL
LOS
 
1:05pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Thursday
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Thursday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Thursday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Thursday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Thursday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Thursday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
Final
ATL 88
CLE 118
9:00pm Wednesday
HOU
GSW
 
8:30pm Thursday
CLE
ATL
 
9:00pm Friday
GSW
HOU
 
8:30pm Saturday
ATL
CLE
 
Final
NYR 7
TAM 3
8:00pm Wednesday
ANA
CHI
 
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR