NASCAR

more stats

Final 2014 NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Results
Complete through Sunday, November 16th

From the Sports Network

Sprint Unlimited at Daytona - Winner: Denny Hamlin2nd: Brad Keselowski
 3rd: Kyle Busch
(Pole Sitter: Denny Hamlin)4th: Joey Logano
 5th: Kevin Harvick
  
Budweiser Duel 1 - Winner: Matt Kenseth2nd: Kasey Kahne
 3rd: Marcos Ambrose
(Pole Sitter: Austin Dillon)4th: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
 5th: Josh Wise
  
Budweiser Duel 2 - Winner: Denny Hamlin2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Kurt Busch
(Pole Sitter: Martin Truex Jr.)4th: Paul Menard
 5th: Brian Scott
  
Daytona 500 - Winner: Dale Earnhardt Jr.2nd: Denny Hamlin
 3rd: Brad Keselowski
(Pole Winner: Austin Dillon)4th: Jeff Gordon
 5th: Jimmie Johnson
  
The Profit on CNBC 500 - Winner: Kevin Harvick2nd: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
 3rd: Brad Keselowski
(Pole Winner: Brad Keselowski)4th: Joey Logano
 5th: Jeff Gordon
  
Kobalt 400 - Winner: Brad Keselowski2nd: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
 3rd: Paul Menard
(Pole Winner: Joey Logano)4th: Joey Logano
 5th: Carl Edwards
  
Food City 500 - Winner: Carl Edwards2nd: Ricky Stenhouse Jr.
 3rd: Aric Almirola
(Pole Winner: Denny Hamlin)4th: Tony Stewart
 5th: Marcos Ambrose
  
Auto Club 400 - Winner: Kyle Busch2nd: Kyle Larson
 3rd: Kurt Busch
(Pole Winner: Matt Kenseth)4th: Matt Kenseth
 5th: Tony Stewart
  
STP 500 - Winner: Kurt Busch2nd: Jimmie Johnson
 3rd: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
(Pole Winner: Kyle Busch)4th: Joey Logano
 5th: Marcos Ambrose
  
Duck Commander 500 - Winner: Joey Logano2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Kyle Busch
(Pole Winner: Tony Stewart)4th: Brian Vickers
 5th: Kyle Larson
  
Bojangles Southern 500 - Winner: Kevin Harvick2nd: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
 3rd: Jimmie Johnson
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Matt Kenseth
 5th: Greg Biffle
  
Toyota Owners 400 - Winner: Joey Logano2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Kyle Busch
(Pole Sitter: Kyle Larson)4th: Brad Keselowski
 5th: Matt Kenseth
  
Aaron's 499 - Winner: Denny Hamlin2nd: Greg Biffle
 3rd: Clint Bowyer
(Pole Winner: Brian Scott)4th: Brian Vickers
 5th: A.J. Allmendinger
  
5-Hour Energy 400 - Winner: Jeff Gordon2nd: Kevin Harvick
 3rd: Kasey Kahne
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Joey Logano
 5th: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
  
Sprint Showdown - Winner: Clint Bowyer2nd: A.J. Allmendinger
 3rd: Casey Mears
(Pole Winner: Austin Dillon)4th: Marcos Ambrose
 5th: Aric Almirola
  
NASCAR Sprint All-Star Race - Winner: Jamie McMurray2nd: Kevin Harvick
 3rd: Matt Kenseth
(Pole Winner: Carl Edwards)4th: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
 5th: Carl Edwards
  
Coca-Cola 600 - Winner: Jimmie Johnson2nd: Kevin Harvick
 3rd: Matt Kenseth
(Pole Winner: Jimmie Johnson)4th: Carl Edwards
 5th: Jamie McMurray
  
FedEx 400 - Winner: Jimmie Johnson2nd: Brad Keselowski
 3rd: Matt Kenseth
(Pole Winner: Brad Keselowski)4th: Clint Bowyer
 5th: Denny Hamlin
  
Pocono 400 - Winner: Dale Earnhardt Jr.2nd: Brad Keselowski
 3rd: Kurt Busch
(Pole Winner: Denny Hamlin)4th: Denny Hamlin
 5th: Kyle Larson
  
Quicken Loans 400 - Winner: Jimmie Johnson2nd: Kevin Harvick
 3rd: Brad Keselowski
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Paul Menard
 5th: Kasey Kahne
  
Toyota/Save Mart 350 - Winner: Carl Edwards2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
(Pole Winner: Jamie McMurray)4th: Jamie McMurray
 5th: Paul Menard
  
Quaker State 400 - Winner: Brad Keselowski2nd: Kyle Busch
 3rd: Ryan Newman
(Pole Winner: Brad Keselowski)4th: Matt Kenseth
 5th: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
  
Coke Zero 400 - Winner: Aric Almirola2nd: Brian Vickers
 3rd: Kurt Busch
(Pole Winner: David Gilliland)4th: Casey Mears
 5th: Austin Dillon
  
Camping World RV Sales 301 - Winner: Brad Keselowski2nd: Kyle Busch
 3rd: Kyle Larson
(Pole Winner: Kyle Busch)4th: Matt Kenseth
 5th: Ryan Newman
  
John Wayne Walding 400 - Winner: Jeff Gordon2nd: Kyle Busch
 3rd: Denny Hamlin
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Matt Kenseth
 5th: Joey Logano
  
GoBowling.com 400 - Winner: Dale Earnhardt Jr.2nd: Kevin Harvick
 3rd: Joey Logano
(Pole Winner: Kyle Larson)4th: Clint Bowyer
 5th: Greg Biffle
  
Cheez-It 355 at the Glen - Winner: A.J. Allmendinger2nd: Marcos Ambrose
 3rd: Kurt Busch
(Pole Winner: Jeff Gordon)4th: Kyle Larson
 5th: Carl Edwards
  
Pure Michigan 400 - Winner: Jeff Gordon2nd: Kevin Harvick
 3rd: Joey Logano
(Pole Winner: Jeff Gordon)4th: Paul Menard
 5th: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
  
IRWIN Tools Night Race - Winner: Joey Logano2nd: Brad Keselowski
 3rd: Matt Kenseth
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Jimmie Johnson
 5th: Kurt Busch
  
Oral-B USA 500 - Winner: Kasey Kahne2nd: Matt Kenseth
 3rd: Denny Hamlin
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Jimmie Johnson
 5th: Carl Edwards
  
Federated Auto Parts 400 - Winner: Brad Keselowski2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Clint Bowyer
(Pole Winner: Brad Keselowski)4th: Jamie McMurray
 5th: Kevin Harvick
  
MyAfibStory.com 400 - Winner: Brad Keselowski2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Kyle Larson
(Pole Sitter: Kyle Busch)4th: Joey Logano
 5th: Kevin Harvick
  
Sylvania 300 - Winner: Joey Logano2nd: Kyle Larson
 3rd: Kevin Harvick
(Pole Winner: Brad Keselowski)4th: Jamie McMurray
 5th: Jimmie Johnson
  
AAA 400 - Winner: Jeff Gordon2nd: Brad Keselowski
 3rd: Jimmie Johnson
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Joey Logano
 5th: Matt Kenseth
  
Hollywood Casino 400 - Winner: Joey Logano2nd: Kyle Larson
 3rd: Kyle Busch
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Martin Truex Jr.
 5th: Carl Edwards
  
Bank of America 500 - Winner: Kevin Harvick2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Jamie McMurray
(Pole Winner: Kyle Busch)4th: Joey Logano
 5th: Kyle Busch
  
GEICO 500 - Winner: Brad Keselowski2nd: Matt Kenseth
 3rd: Clint Bowyer
(Pole Winner: Brian Vickers)4th: Landon Cassill
 5th: Ryan Newman
  
Goody Headache Relief 500 - Winner: Dale Earnhardt Jr2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Ryan Newman
(Pole Winner: Jamie McMurray)4th: Tony Stewart
 5th: Joey Logano
  
AAA Texas 500 - Winner: Jimmie Johnson2nd: Kevin Harvick
 3rd: Brad Keselowski
(Pole Winner: Matt Kenseth)4th: Kyle Busch
 5th: Jamie McMurray
  
Race for Heroes 500 - Winner: Kevin Harvick2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Matt Kenseth
(Pole Winner: Denny Hamlin)4th: Brad Keselowski
 5th: Denny Hamlin
  
Ford EcoBoost 400 - Winner: Kevin Harvick2nd: Ryan Newman
 3rd: Brad Keselowski
(Pole Winner: Jeff Gordon)4th: Paul Menard
 5th: Jamie McMurray
  
  

Note: Sprint Unlimited, Budweiser Duel, Sprint Showdown and NASCAR Sprint All-Star Race are all non-points events.

As of November 17, 2014, at 04:34 PM ET

Other Stories

  • Super Bowl: Seattle vs. New England

    Tonight at 6:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC Women: Louisville at Duke

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 620am

  • ACC: NC State at Wake Forest

    Tuesday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Carolina Hurricanes at Anaheim

    Tuesday at 10:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ECU 50
CIN 46
Final
BOS 75
MIA 83
4th
NYK 90
LAL 71
 
Final
FSU 55
MIAMI 54
Final
YOUNG 80
OU 96
 
Final
ECU 50
CIN 46
Final
MSU 76
MICH 66
Final
DAY 101
FORD 77
 
2nd
MON 74
MAN 87
 
Final
CAN 67
MAR 75
 
1st OT
NIAG 92
QUIN 92
 
2nd
USC 29
UTAH 55
 
2nd
WASH 45
CAL 48
 
2nd
HOU 37
UCONN 27
 
2nd
WILL 44
NDST 49
 
Final
MON 2
ARI 3
Final
WAS 3
STL 4
3rd
PIT 0
NAS 4
 
2nd
VAN 0
MIN 0
 
6:30pm Tonight
SEA
NEP