banner

NASCAR

more stats

Final 2014 NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Results
Complete through Sunday, November 16th

From the Sports Network

Sprint Unlimited at Daytona - Winner: Denny Hamlin2nd: Brad Keselowski
 3rd: Kyle Busch
(Pole Sitter: Denny Hamlin)4th: Joey Logano
 5th: Kevin Harvick
  
Budweiser Duel 1 - Winner: Matt Kenseth2nd: Kasey Kahne
 3rd: Marcos Ambrose
(Pole Sitter: Austin Dillon)4th: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
 5th: Josh Wise
  
Budweiser Duel 2 - Winner: Denny Hamlin2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Kurt Busch
(Pole Sitter: Martin Truex Jr.)4th: Paul Menard
 5th: Brian Scott
  
Daytona 500 - Winner: Dale Earnhardt Jr.2nd: Denny Hamlin
 3rd: Brad Keselowski
(Pole Winner: Austin Dillon)4th: Jeff Gordon
 5th: Jimmie Johnson
  
The Profit on CNBC 500 - Winner: Kevin Harvick2nd: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
 3rd: Brad Keselowski
(Pole Winner: Brad Keselowski)4th: Joey Logano
 5th: Jeff Gordon
  
Kobalt 400 - Winner: Brad Keselowski2nd: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
 3rd: Paul Menard
(Pole Winner: Joey Logano)4th: Joey Logano
 5th: Carl Edwards
  
Food City 500 - Winner: Carl Edwards2nd: Ricky Stenhouse Jr.
 3rd: Aric Almirola
(Pole Winner: Denny Hamlin)4th: Tony Stewart
 5th: Marcos Ambrose
  
Auto Club 400 - Winner: Kyle Busch2nd: Kyle Larson
 3rd: Kurt Busch
(Pole Winner: Matt Kenseth)4th: Matt Kenseth
 5th: Tony Stewart
  
STP 500 - Winner: Kurt Busch2nd: Jimmie Johnson
 3rd: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
(Pole Winner: Kyle Busch)4th: Joey Logano
 5th: Marcos Ambrose
  
Duck Commander 500 - Winner: Joey Logano2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Kyle Busch
(Pole Winner: Tony Stewart)4th: Brian Vickers
 5th: Kyle Larson
  
Bojangles Southern 500 - Winner: Kevin Harvick2nd: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
 3rd: Jimmie Johnson
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Matt Kenseth
 5th: Greg Biffle
  
Toyota Owners 400 - Winner: Joey Logano2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Kyle Busch
(Pole Sitter: Kyle Larson)4th: Brad Keselowski
 5th: Matt Kenseth
  
Aaron's 499 - Winner: Denny Hamlin2nd: Greg Biffle
 3rd: Clint Bowyer
(Pole Winner: Brian Scott)4th: Brian Vickers
 5th: A.J. Allmendinger
  
5-Hour Energy 400 - Winner: Jeff Gordon2nd: Kevin Harvick
 3rd: Kasey Kahne
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Joey Logano
 5th: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
  
Sprint Showdown - Winner: Clint Bowyer2nd: A.J. Allmendinger
 3rd: Casey Mears
(Pole Winner: Austin Dillon)4th: Marcos Ambrose
 5th: Aric Almirola
  
NASCAR Sprint All-Star Race - Winner: Jamie McMurray2nd: Kevin Harvick
 3rd: Matt Kenseth
(Pole Winner: Carl Edwards)4th: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
 5th: Carl Edwards
  
Coca-Cola 600 - Winner: Jimmie Johnson2nd: Kevin Harvick
 3rd: Matt Kenseth
(Pole Winner: Jimmie Johnson)4th: Carl Edwards
 5th: Jamie McMurray
  
FedEx 400 - Winner: Jimmie Johnson2nd: Brad Keselowski
 3rd: Matt Kenseth
(Pole Winner: Brad Keselowski)4th: Clint Bowyer
 5th: Denny Hamlin
  
Pocono 400 - Winner: Dale Earnhardt Jr.2nd: Brad Keselowski
 3rd: Kurt Busch
(Pole Winner: Denny Hamlin)4th: Denny Hamlin
 5th: Kyle Larson
  
Quicken Loans 400 - Winner: Jimmie Johnson2nd: Kevin Harvick
 3rd: Brad Keselowski
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Paul Menard
 5th: Kasey Kahne
  
Toyota/Save Mart 350 - Winner: Carl Edwards2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
(Pole Winner: Jamie McMurray)4th: Jamie McMurray
 5th: Paul Menard
  
Quaker State 400 - Winner: Brad Keselowski2nd: Kyle Busch
 3rd: Ryan Newman
(Pole Winner: Brad Keselowski)4th: Matt Kenseth
 5th: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
  
Coke Zero 400 - Winner: Aric Almirola2nd: Brian Vickers
 3rd: Kurt Busch
(Pole Winner: David Gilliland)4th: Casey Mears
 5th: Austin Dillon
  
Camping World RV Sales 301 - Winner: Brad Keselowski2nd: Kyle Busch
 3rd: Kyle Larson
(Pole Winner: Kyle Busch)4th: Matt Kenseth
 5th: Ryan Newman
  
John Wayne Walding 400 - Winner: Jeff Gordon2nd: Kyle Busch
 3rd: Denny Hamlin
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Matt Kenseth
 5th: Joey Logano
  
GoBowling.com 400 - Winner: Dale Earnhardt Jr.2nd: Kevin Harvick
 3rd: Joey Logano
(Pole Winner: Kyle Larson)4th: Clint Bowyer
 5th: Greg Biffle
  
Cheez-It 355 at the Glen - Winner: A.J. Allmendinger2nd: Marcos Ambrose
 3rd: Kurt Busch
(Pole Winner: Jeff Gordon)4th: Kyle Larson
 5th: Carl Edwards
  
Pure Michigan 400 - Winner: Jeff Gordon2nd: Kevin Harvick
 3rd: Joey Logano
(Pole Winner: Jeff Gordon)4th: Paul Menard
 5th: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
  
IRWIN Tools Night Race - Winner: Joey Logano2nd: Brad Keselowski
 3rd: Matt Kenseth
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Jimmie Johnson
 5th: Kurt Busch
  
Oral-B USA 500 - Winner: Kasey Kahne2nd: Matt Kenseth
 3rd: Denny Hamlin
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Jimmie Johnson
 5th: Carl Edwards
  
Federated Auto Parts 400 - Winner: Brad Keselowski2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Clint Bowyer
(Pole Winner: Brad Keselowski)4th: Jamie McMurray
 5th: Kevin Harvick
  
MyAfibStory.com 400 - Winner: Brad Keselowski2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Kyle Larson
(Pole Sitter: Kyle Busch)4th: Joey Logano
 5th: Kevin Harvick
  
Sylvania 300 - Winner: Joey Logano2nd: Kyle Larson
 3rd: Kevin Harvick
(Pole Winner: Brad Keselowski)4th: Jamie McMurray
 5th: Jimmie Johnson
  
AAA 400 - Winner: Jeff Gordon2nd: Brad Keselowski
 3rd: Jimmie Johnson
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Joey Logano
 5th: Matt Kenseth
  
Hollywood Casino 400 - Winner: Joey Logano2nd: Kyle Larson
 3rd: Kyle Busch
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Martin Truex Jr.
 5th: Carl Edwards
  
Bank of America 500 - Winner: Kevin Harvick2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Jamie McMurray
(Pole Winner: Kyle Busch)4th: Joey Logano
 5th: Kyle Busch
  
GEICO 500 - Winner: Brad Keselowski2nd: Matt Kenseth
 3rd: Clint Bowyer
(Pole Winner: Brian Vickers)4th: Landon Cassill
 5th: Ryan Newman
  
Goody Headache Relief 500 - Winner: Dale Earnhardt Jr2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Ryan Newman
(Pole Winner: Jamie McMurray)4th: Tony Stewart
 5th: Joey Logano
  
AAA Texas 500 - Winner: Jimmie Johnson2nd: Kevin Harvick
 3rd: Brad Keselowski
(Pole Winner: Matt Kenseth)4th: Kyle Busch
 5th: Jamie McMurray
  
Race for Heroes 500 - Winner: Kevin Harvick2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Matt Kenseth
(Pole Winner: Denny Hamlin)4th: Brad Keselowski
 5th: Denny Hamlin
  
Ford EcoBoost 400 - Winner: Kevin Harvick2nd: Ryan Newman
 3rd: Brad Keselowski
(Pole Winner: Jeff Gordon)4th: Paul Menard
 5th: Jamie McMurray
  
  

Note: Sprint Unlimited, Budweiser Duel, Sprint Showdown and NASCAR Sprint All-Star Race are all non-points events.

As of November 17, 2014, at 04:34 PM ET

Other Stories

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Friday at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: Duke vs. Furman

    Tonight at 5:00 on 620am

  • CBB: NC State vs. Richmond

    Tonight at 7:00 on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Florida

    Tonight at 7:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Chicago Bears at Detroit Lions

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ECU 58
FRES 52
Final
CIN 59
NCCU 50
 
12:00pm Today
UNC
BUT
 
2:30pm Today
ECU
HAW
 
5:00pm Tonight
DUKE
FUR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
POR
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
RICH
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
CAR
 
Final
WAS 102
ATL 106
Final
MIA 97
GSW 114
Final
MIL 98
DET 86
Final
NOP 89
SAC 99
Final
DEN 114
CHI 109
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
BRK
 
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
GSW
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
POR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLE
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
LAC
 
7:30pm Tonight
DAL
NYK
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
MIL
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
SAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
UTA
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
IND
 
9:00pm Tonight
PHO
DEN
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MEM
 
Final
UMO 21
OHIO 24
 
Final
ECU 58
FRES 52
Final
ELON 74
MRGST 73
 
Final
MIZZ 61
PURD 82
Final
MAR 55
HAW 62
Final
UNF 77
LIB 57
 
Final
CHAM 85
BYU 121
Final
BUCK 58
MDES 55
Final
UGST 85
WCU 70
Final
UWGB 64
EVAN 62
Final
ARST 71
ALA 76
 
Final
OHIO 69
ARKPB 60
 
Final
UNH 75
BU 68
 
Final
OU 70
CHIST 57
Final
TOL 79
DET 82
Final
CLMB 57
FD 47
 
Final
QUIN 50
HART 54
 
Final
SFLA 71
HOF 70
Final
HARV 84
HOU 63
Final
BONA 79
JST 71
 
Final
STJOE 74
LIU 70
 
Final
SYR 70
GHND 37
 
Final
MLOWELL 102
MTIDA 57
 
Final
CIN 59
NCCU 50
 
Final
VT 54
NIOWA 73
Final
WOFF 82
OHVALLEY 54
 
Final
TEMPL 76
PENN 67
Final
RUTG 50
PETE 68
Final
BGU 62
SEMIZ 54
Final
LAS 73
Terriers 60
 
Final
UVA 79
TENST 36
Final
KENT 92
TXARL 44
Final
FSU 66
CITA 55
Final
PBY 63
TOCC 40
 
Final
COOK 56
TENNM 74
 
Final
WMARY 83
WILL 49
Final
USB 71
WKENT 61
 
Final
HIGH 88
WMPEACE 71
 
Final
SMU 72
ARK 78
Final
ARMY 80
BING 54
 
Final
CSOU 80
CARK 67
 
Final
UMBC 54
HOW 68
 
Final
ARZ 72
KYST 68
Final
OREG 63
VCU 77
Final
PSU 78
AKR 72
 
Final
SCST 92
CIU 55
 
Final
CREI 75
EILL 53
Final
ALAAM 61
JVST 67
 
Final
ABCHRIST 91
JCHR 65
 
Final
TXSA 57
LOYC 71
 
Final
NDST 64
MNCROOK 63
 
Final
NEB 80
NEOM 67
Final
VANDY 63
NORST 53
 
Final
STLU 57
NCAT 54
 
Final
MTST 65
NARZ 53
Final
TTU 75
NWST 64
 
Final
TULA 74
SOUTH 59
 
Final
ILLCH 87
STXAVIER 76
 
Final
TEX 78
RFLSH 46
 
Final
BRAD 52
TAMCC 38
 
Final
SMISS 72
TROY 70
Final
DRAK 73
IUPUI 60
 
Final
ARKST 58
LAM 63
 
Final
FLGC 62
USF 47
 
Final
COL 68
AFA 53
 
Final
IDAHO 75
BSU 86
 
Final
GRCN 64
BUF 80
 
Final
ORU 52
LALAF 76
 
Final
CHAR 74
MIAMI 77
 
Final
ISU 63
MD 72
 
Final
UMO 46
NW 55
 
Final
SACST 97
BRISTOL 63
 
Final
MICH 55
VILL 60
 
Final
SDST 74
PITT 57
 
2nd
USC 42
CSFU 32
 
2nd
STAN 54
DEL 26
 
12:00pm Today
UNC
BUT
 
12:00pm Today
FRES
MAR
 
12:00pm Today
CHAT
RMU
 
12:00pm Today
EMICH
ROCH
 
1:30pm Today
MRGST
LIB
 
2:00pm Today
HAMP
AMER
 
2:00pm Today
BEL
DEN
 
2:00pm Today
UMASS
NE
 
2:00pm Today
JMU
SHU
 
2:00pm Today
KNST
SAMF
 
2:30pm Today
ECU
HAW
 
2:30pm Today
CHAM
MIZZ
 
2:30pm Today
OKLA
UCLA
 
2:30pm Today
CCAR
LAMON
 
4:00pm Today
ELON
UNF
 
4:00pm Today
UWMIL
ORU
 
4:30pm Today
WCU
CHIST
 
5:00pm Tonight
DUKE
FUR
 
5:00pm Tonight
BYU
PURD
 
6:00pm Tonight
EVAN
USF
 
7:00pm Tonight
COL
GTDNS
 
7:00pm Tonight
VERM
BRY
 
7:00pm Tonight
OSU
CAMP
 
7:00pm Tonight
CORN
CAN
 
7:00pm Tonight
LOU
CLST
 
7:00pm Tonight
UCF
DAVID
 
7:00pm Tonight
IONA
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
UGST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOWS
GOUCHER
 
7:00pm Tonight
ND
GRAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
YALE
LAF
 
7:00pm Tonight
GWU
LONG
 
7:00pm Tonight
VT
UMO
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
MNTER
 
7:00pm Tonight
NAVY
PSUHARRIS
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
RICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
MINN
STJ
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVU
TRINBAPT
 
7:00pm Tonight
YOUNG
UMKC
 
7:00pm Tonight
UAB
WISC
 
7:30pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
7:30pm Tonight
WVU
VMI
 
8:00pm Tonight
DEP
LEH
 
8:00pm Tonight
UNT
MVSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
MORE
 
8:00pm Tonight
TCU
RAD
 
8:00pm Tonight
SELA
TENT
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMU
TXSOU
 
8:00pm Tonight
UTAH
TXPA
 
8:00pm Tonight
LMU
UCR
 
8:00pm Tonight
SCAR
UNCA
 
8:00pm Tonight
SD
WAYNEST
 
8:30pm Tonight
UWGB
FLGC
 
8:30pm Tonight
IOWA
NILL
 
9:00pm Tonight
ORST
AUB
 
9:00pm Tonight
MONT
CARROLLMT
 
9:00pm Tonight
SUTAH
EKENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
FAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
WYO
STET
 
9:05pm Tonight
EWASH
NKENTUCKY
 
9:05pm Tonight
IDST
WLVRN
 
9:30pm Tonight
GEOR
UF
 
9:30pm Tonight
GONZ
UGA
 
9:30pm Tonight
NIOWA
NW
 
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
CPSL
 
10:00pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
UTST
 
10:30pm Tonight
NDAK
ALAST
 
11:00pm Tonight
CSNO
PORST
 
11:30pm Tonight
AKAN
PAC
 
11:30pm Tonight
OKST
TULSA
 
Final
CLB 2
WIN 4
Final
NAS 4
LOS 3
 
Final
STL 2
OTT 3
 
Final
DAL 3
EDM 2
 
Final
ARI 3
COL 4
 
3rd
ANA 3
CAL 1
 
3rd
VAN 1
NJD 0
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
WAS
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
CAR
 
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
NYR
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
PHI
 
7:30pm Tonight
PIT
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
LOS
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
CHI
 
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
CAL