banner

NASCAR

more stats

2014 NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Results/Schedule
Complete through Saturday, September 6th - Sites in Parenthesis

From the Sports Network

Sprint Unlimited at Daytona - Winner: Denny Hamlin2nd: Brad Keselowski
 3rd: Kyle Busch
(Pole Sitter: Denny Hamlin)4th: Joey Logano
 5th: Kevin Harvick
  
Budweiser Duel 1 - Winner: Matt Kenseth2nd: Kasey Kahne
 3rd: Marcos Ambrose
(Pole Sitter: Austin Dillon)4th: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
 5th: Josh Wise
  
Budweiser Duel 2 - Winner: Denny Hamlin2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Kurt Busch
(Pole Sitter: Martin Truex Jr.)4th: Paul Menard
 5th: Brian Scott
  
Daytona 500 - Winner: Dale Earnhardt Jr.2nd: Denny Hamlin
 3rd: Brad Keselowski
(Pole Winner: Austin Dillon)4th: Jeff Gordon
 5th: Jimmie Johnson
  
The Profit on CNBC 500 - Winner: Kevin Harvick2nd: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
 3rd: Brad Keselowski
(Pole Winner: Brad Keselowski)4th: Joey Logano
 5th: Jeff Gordon
  
Kobalt 400 - Winner: Brad Keselowski2nd: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
 3rd: Paul Menard
(Pole Winner: Joey Logano)4th: Joey Logano
 5th: Carl Edwards
  
Food City 500 - Winner: Carl Edwards2nd: Ricky Stenhouse Jr.
 3rd: Aric Almirola
(Pole Winner: Denny Hamlin)4th: Tony Stewart
 5th: Marcos Ambrose
  
Auto Club 400 - Winner: Kyle Busch2nd: Kyle Larson
 3rd: Kurt Busch
(Pole Winner: Matt Kenseth)4th: Matt Kenseth
 5th: Tony Stewart
  
STP 500 - Winner: Kurt Busch2nd: Jimmie Johnson
 3rd: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
(Pole Winner: Kyle Busch)4th: Joey Logano
 5th: Marcos Ambrose
  
Duck Commander 500 - Winner: Joey Logano2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Kyle Busch
(Pole Winner: Tony Stewart)4th: Brian Vickers
 5th: Kyle Larson
  
Bojangles Southern 500 - Winner: Kevin Harvick2nd: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
 3rd: Jimmie Johnson
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Matt Kenseth
 5th: Greg Biffle
  
Toyota Owners 400 - Winner: Joey Logano2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Kyle Busch
(Pole Sitter: Kyle Larson)4th: Brad Keselowski
 5th: Matt Kenseth
  
Aaron's 499 - Winner: Denny Hamlin2nd: Greg Biffle
 3rd: Clint Bowyer
(Pole Winner: Brian Scott)4th: Brian Vickers
 5th: A.J. Allmendinger
  
5-Hour Energy 400 - Winner: Jeff Gordon2nd: Kevin Harvick
 3rd: Kasey Kahne
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Joey Logano
 5th: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
  
Sprint Showdown - Winner: Clint Bowyer2nd: A.J. Allmendinger
 3rd: Casey Mears
(Pole Winner: Austin Dillon)4th: Marcos Ambrose
 5th: Aric Almirola
  
NASCAR Sprint All-Star Race - Winner: Jamie McMurray2nd: Kevin Harvick
 3rd: Matt Kenseth
(Pole Winner: Carl Edwards)4th: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
 5th: Carl Edwards
  
Coca-Cola 600 - Winner: Jimmie Johnson2nd: Kevin Harvick
 3rd: Matt Kenseth
(Pole Winner: Jimmie Johnson)4th: Carl Edwards
 5th: Jamie McMurray
  
FedEx 400 - Winner: Jimmie Johnson2nd: Brad Keselowski
 3rd: Matt Kenseth
(Pole Winner: Brad Keselowski)4th: Clint Bowyer
 5th: Denny Hamlin
  
Pocono 400 - Winner: Dale Earnhardt Jr.2nd: Brad Keselowski
 3rd: Kurt Busch
(Pole Winner: Denny Hamlin)4th: Denny Hamlin
 5th: Kyle Larson
  
Quicken Loans 400 - Winner: Jimmie Johnson2nd: Kevin Harvick
 3rd: Brad Keselowski
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Paul Menard
 5th: Kasey Kahne
  
Toyota/Save Mart 350 - Winner: Carl Edwards2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
(Pole Winner: Jamie McMurray)4th: Jamie McMurray
 5th: Paul Menard
  
Quaker State 400 - Winner: Brad Keselowski2nd: Kyle Busch
 3rd: Ryan Newman
(Pole Winner: Brad Keselowski)4th: Matt Kenseth
 5th: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
  
Coke Zero 400 - Winner: Aric Almirola2nd: Brian Vickers
 3rd: Kurt Busch
(Pole Winner: David Gilliland)4th: Casey Mears
 5th: Austin Dillon
  
Camping World RV Sales 301 - Winner: Brad Keselowski2nd: Kyle Busch
 3rd: Kyle Larson
(Pole Winner: Kyle Busch)4th: Matt Kenseth
 5th: Ryan Newman
  
John Wayne Walding 400 - Winner: Jeff Gordon2nd: Kyle Busch
 3rd: Denny Hamlin
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Matt Kenseth
 5th: Joey Logano
  
GoBowling.com 400 - Winner: Dale Earnhardt Jr.2nd: Kevin Harvick
 3rd: Joey Logano
(Pole Winner: Kyle Larson)4th: Clint Bowyer
 5th: Greg Biffle
  
Cheez-It 355 at the Glen - Winner: A.J. Allmendinger2nd: Marcos Ambrose
 3rd: Kurt Busch
(Pole Winner: Jeff Gordon)4th: Kyle Larson
 5th: Carl Edwards
  
Pure Michigan 400 - Winner: Jeff Gordon2nd: Kevin Harvick
 3rd: Joey Logano
(Pole Winner: Jeff Gordon)4th: Paul Menard
 5th: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
  
IRWIN Tools Night Race - Winner: Joey Logano2nd: Brad Keselowski
 3rd: Matt Kenseth
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Jimmie Johnson
 5th: Kurt Busch
  
Oral-B USA 500 - Winner: Kasey Kahne2nd: Matt Kenseth
 3rd: Denny Hamlin
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Jimmie Johnson
 5th: Carl Edwards
  
Federated Auto Parts 400 - Winner: Brad Keselowski2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Clint Bowyer
(Pole Winner: Brad Keselowski)4th: Jamie McMurray
 5th: Kevin Harvick
  
September
14th - MyAfibStory.com 400 (Joliet, IL)
21st - Sylvania 300 (Loudon, NH)
28th - AAA 400 (Dover, DE)
October
5th - Hollywood Casino 400 (Kansas City, KS)
11th - Bank of America 500 (Concord, NC)
19th - GEICO 500 (Talladega, AL)
26th - Goody's Headache Relief Shot 500 (Ridgeway, VA)
November
2nd - AAA Texas 500 (Fort Worth, TX)
9th - Quicken Loans Race for Heroes 500 (Avondale, AZ)
16th - Ford EcoBoost 400 (Homestead, FL)
  

Note: Sprint Unlimited, Budweiser Duel, Sprint Showdown and NASCAR Sprint All-Star Race are all non-points events.

As of September 7, 2014, at 03:39 PM ET

Other Stories

  • NFL: Tampa Bay at Atlanta

    Thursday at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CFB: Maryland at Syracuse

    Saturday at 12:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida at Alabama

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Dave Doeren press conference

    Tomorrow at 12:30 am on 99.9 The Fan

  • Larry Fedora press conference

    Tomorrow at 11:45 am on 99.9 The Fan

  • Panther Talk with Ron Rivera

    Tomorrow at 8:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Philadelphia vs. Indianapolis (JiP)

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CAR 24
DET 7
Final
TOR 5
TAM 6
Final
DET 6
CLE 4
Final
NYM 0
WAS 3
Final
PIT 7
CHC 3
Final
PHI 4
MIA 5
 
Final
KAN 4
BOS 8
Final
MIL 9
CIN 2
Final
CWS 4
MIN 6
Final
STL 4
COL 1
Final
TEX 10
ATL 3
Final
ANA 1
HOU 6
Final
SFG 2
LOS 4
Final
SEA 0
OAK 4
Final
ARI 8
SDP 6
6th
BAL 1
NYY 1
 
Final
NYG 14
ARI 25
Final
CIN 24
ATL 10
Final
TEN 10
DAL 26
Final
CAR 24
DET 7
Final
WAS 41
JAC 10
Final
BUF 29
MIA 10
Final
MIN 7
NEP 30
Final
CLE 26
NOS 24
Final
SDC 30
SEA 21
Final
TAM 17
STL 19
Final
OAK 14
HOU 30
Final
DEN 24
KAN 17
Final
GBP 31
NYJ 24
2nd
SFX 17
CHI 0