banner

NBA

Orlando Magic
Orlando Magic Roster
NumNamePosHtWtAgeCollegeDOB
00Aaron GordonF6'922518 Arizona9/16/1995
2Kyle O`QuinnF6'1025024 Norfolk State3/26/1990
3Dewayne DedmonC7'025525 USC8/12/1989
4Elfrid PaytonG6'419020 Louisiana2/22/1994
5Victor OladipoG6'421522 Indiana3/4/1992
7Ben GordonG6'320031 Connecticut4/4/1983
8Channing FryeF6'1124531 Arizona5/17/1983
9Nikola VucevicC7'025023 USC10/24/1990
11Roy Devyn MarbleG6'620021 Iowa9/21/1992
12Tobias HarrisF6'923522 Tennessee7/15/1992
13Luke RidnourG6'217533 Oregon2/13/1981
21Moe HarklessF6'922021 St. John`s5/11/1993
33Willie GreenG6'320133 Detroit7/28/1981
44Andrew NicholsonF6'925024 St. Bonaventure12/8/1989
94Evan FournierG6'620021 Poiters Basket 86 (France)10/29/1992
HEAD COACH
Jacque Vaughn
ASSISTANT COACHES
James Borrego
Brett Gunning
Wes Unseld, Jr.

Other Stories

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s & Women’s Third Round

    Saturday at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • ACC Football Kickoff Show

    Saturday at 7:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s Third Round & Women’s Fourth Round

    Sunday at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers at Pittsburgh

    Tomorrow at 7:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • CFB: NC State vs Georgia Southern

    Saturday at 12:30 pm on WRAL-FM

  • HSFB: Southern Durham at Hillside

    Saturday at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • High School Wrap Up Show

    Sunday at 9:00 am on 99.9 The Fan

  • Football Friday

    Saturday at 11:35 pm

Scoreboard
Local
13th
NOR 3
DUR 5
 
3rd
PIT 0
CAR 10
 
Final
CIN 7
CHC 2
Final
DET 3
NYY 2
Final
SFG 4
COL 1
6th
BAL 4
TAM 4
 
9th
NYM 1
ATL 5
 
5th
CWS 1
CLE 1
 
4th
KAN 2
MIN 4
 
4th
HOU 0
TEX 2
 
10:05pm Tonight
ANA
OAK
Final
SCAR 28
TEXAM 52
 
3rd
LAMON 10
WAKE 10
 
2nd
MISS 7
BSU 3
 
2nd
TULSA 7
TULA 21
 
10:00pm Tonight
WASU
RUTG
10:13pm Tonight
VANDY
TEMPL
10:30pm Tonight
ARST
WEBER
Final
JAC 14
ATL 24
 
4th
BUF 0
DET 20
 
4th
CIN 28
IND 0
 
3rd
GBP 27
KAN 7
 
4th
PHI 23
NYJ 7
 
4th
MIA 7
STL 13
 
3rd
PIT 0
CAR 10
 
3rd
NYG 10
NEP 10
 
3rd
TAM 3
WAS 17
 
Half
NOS 13
BAL 16
 
2nd
CLE 17
CHI 13
 
Half
DAL 3
DEN 10
 
Half
TEN 0
MIN 16
 
2nd
HOU 6
SFX 14
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDC
ARI
10:00pm Tonight
OAK
SEA
13th
NOR 3
DUR 5