banner

NFL

Seattle Seahawks
Seattle Seahawks First-Round Draft History

From The Sports Network

YearPlayerPOSCollege
2014No Selection
2013No Selection
2012Bruce IrvinLBWest Virginia
2011James CarpenterOTAlabama
2010Russell OkungOTOklahoma State
Earl ThomasSTexas
2009Aaron CurryLBWake Forest
2008Lawrence JacksonDEU-S-C
2007No Selection
2006Kelly JenningsCBMiami-Florida
2005Chris SpencerCOle Miss
2004Marcus TubbsDTTexas
2003Marcus TrufantCBWashington State
2002Jerramy StevensTEWashington
2001Koren RobinsonWRNorth Carolina State
Steve HutchinsonOGMichigan
2000Shaun AlexanderRBAlabama
Chris McIntoshOTWisconsin
1999Lamar KingDESaginaw Valley
1998Anthony SimmonsLBClemson
1997Shawn SpringsCBOhio State
Walter JonesOTFlorida State
1996Pete KendallOTBoston College
1995Joey GallowayWROhio State
1994Sam AdamsDTTexas A&M
1993Rick MirerQBNotre Dame
1992Ray RobersOTVirginia
1991Dan McGwireQBSan Diego State
1990Cortez KennedyDTMiami-Florida
1989Andy HeckOTNotre Dame
1988No Selection
1987Brian BosworthLBOklahoma
Tony WoodsLBPittsburgh
1986John L. WilliamsRBFlorida
1985No Selection
1984Terry TaylorDBSouthern Illinois
Gordon HudsonTEB-Y-U
1983Curt WarnerRBPenn State
1982Jeff BryantDETexas A&M
1981Ken EasleyDBU-C-L-A
1980Jacob GreenDETexas A&M
1979Manu TuiasosopoDTU-C-L-A
1978Keith SimpsonDBMemphis
1977Steve AugustOGTulsa
1976Steve NiehausDTNotre Dame

As of May 9, 2014, at 10:09 AM ET

Other Stories

  • PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASCAR: Toyota Owner's 400

    Saturday at 7:00 pm on FOX50

  • NASL: RailHawks at Indy Eleven

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Charlotte

    Tomorrow at 10:50 am on Buzz Sports Radio

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Charlotte

    Wednesday at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • MLB: NY Yankees at NY Mets

    Saturday at 4:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NASL: RailHawks at Indy Eleven

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on 99.9 HD3 The Ticket

Scoreboard
Local
17th
DUR 5
CHR 1
 
Final
BOS 7
BAL 1
Final
PIT 2
CHC 5
Final
DET 2
NYY 1
Final
MIL 1
CIN 6
Final
CWS 4
CLE 3
 
Final
KAN 7
MIN 1
7th
COL 2
SDP 14
 
3rd
ANA 3
OAK 4
 
3rd
SEA 2
HOU 2
 
Final
CHI 91
MIL 82
2nd
GSW 28
NOP 32
 
Final
PIT 1
NYR 2
Final
MIN 3
STL 0
2nd Intermission
WIN 4
ANA 3
 
17th
DUR 5
CHR 1