banner

NHL

more stats

NHL Boxscore - Montreal at Buffalo

Final 123Score
Montreal «2002
Buffalo0000
Preview | Matchup | Log | Wrap | Box
3 Stars
1Dustin Tokarski
S:29 S%:1.000
Montreal
2Brendan Gallagher
G:1 A:0
Montreal
3Alexei Emelin
G:0 A:1
Montreal


Game Information
RefereesWes McCauley, Kevin Pollock
LinesmanMark Shewchyk, David Brisebois
Attendance19070

1st Period Summary
Time leftTeamScoring Detail
5:19MontrealMontreal Goal - Dale Weise (4), from Alex Galchenyuk and David Desharnais at 14:41.
3:53MontrealMontreal Goal - Brendan Gallagher (17), from Tomas Plekanec and Alexei Emelin at 16:07.
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
1:20BuffaloJamie McBain - 2 minutes for hi-sticking
10:27BuffaloTyler Ennis - 2 minutes for tripping
11:58MontrealP.K. Subban - 2 minutes for tripping
 
2nd Period Summary
Time leftTeamScoring Detail
No Scoring
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
2:12BuffaloNicolas Deslauriers - 2 minutes for hi-sticking
 
3rd Period Summary
Time leftTeamScoring Detail
No Scoring
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
11:09BuffaloCory Conacher - 2 minutes for unsportsmanlike conduct
11:09MontrealBrandon Prust - 2 minutes for roughing
19:35MontrealP.K. Subban - 2 minutes for tripping

Shots on Goal123Total
Montreal1313632
Buffalo991129

TeamPower Play5v45v34v3
Montreal0 of 30 of 30 of 00 of 0
Buffalo0 of 20 of 20 of 00 of 0

Montreal Goaltending
PlayerSAGASavesSV%TOITOIPPTOISHPIM
Dustin Tokarski (W)290291.00060:0005:31 01:56 0

Buffalo Goaltending
PlayerSAGASavesSV%TOITOIPPTOISHPIM
Jhonas Enroth (L)22220.90936:0901:31 05:31 0
Nathan Lieuwen100101.00021:4500:00 00:00 0

Montreal
PlayerGAPtSH+/-PIMTOITOISHTOIPP
Brandon Prust000210 2 12:08 00:5400:18
Brendan Gallagher101401 0 14:19 00:0000:38
Tomas Plekanec011201 0 17:18 01:0501:57
Thomas Vanek000600 0 16:32 00:0002:14
Brian Gionta000300 0 14:43 00:4901:00
Dale Weise101111 0 11:03 00:0000:18
Jarred Tinordi000010 0 13:55 00:4300:00
Alex Galchenyuk011101 0 13:24 00:0002:09
Travis Moen000100 0 12:21 00:4000:18
Mike Weaver000030 0 14:38 00:4500:00
Daniel Briere000101 0 15:41 00:0002:09
David Desharnais011001 0 16:05 00:0202:16
Francis Bouillon000101 0 23:05 00:0200:48
Max Pacioretty000200 0 16:47 00:0202:16
Alexei Emelin011222 0 18:47 01:1100:09
P.K. Subban000110 4 26:41 00:0005:22
Andrei Markov000301 0 23:00 01:1104:43
Lars Eller000210 0 15:08 00:2001:00

Buffalo
PlayerGAPtSH+/-PIMTOITOISHTOIPP
Jamie McBain000000 2 20:16 01:3301:54
Chad Ruhwedel00030-1 0 18:05 02:3600:00
Mike Weber000040 0 18:16 02:3600:00
Christian Ehrhoff00010-1 0 25:39 02:5501:54
Cody Hodgson000210 0 18:09 00:0001:50
Henrik Tallinder00010-1 0 17:57 01:0300:02
Drew Stafford00050-1 0 22:24 01:1101:50
Ville Leino00011-1 0 12:45 00:0000:06
Zenon Konopka000000 0 08:22 02:1600:00
Matt D`Agostini00030-1 0 15:04 02:2700:06
John Scott000010 0 05:51 00:0000:00
Matt Ellis000220 0 05:55 00:0000:00
Nicolas Deslauriers00025-1 2 13:19 00:0000:04
Rasmus Ristolainen00015-1 0 20:28 00:1900:02
Tyler Ennis00050-1 2 21:42 00:0001:52
Brian Flynn000100 0 17:20 02:3200:00
Marcus Foligno000050 0 18:30 02:3600:00
Cory Conacher00021-1 2 14:04 00:0000:25

Other Stories

Hurricanes

Fialko: Sled hockey in Triangle showing growth
Triangle sled hockey growing with bigger goals ahead

The recent growth of the Triangle Special Hockey Association has spawned new tournaments, like next week's first-ever Southeast District Little Brown Jug Battle.

Related Stories
  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Rochester

    Tomorrow at 12:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Houston at Golden State

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Friday at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Friday at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
HOU 4
BAL 1
Final
KAN 1
NYY 5
Final
MIA 1
PIT 5
Final
WAS 2
CHC 3
Final
CWS 9
TOR 10
Final
COL 1
CIN 2
Final
PHI 4
NYM 5
Final
SEA 7
TAM 6
Final
TEX 4
CLE 3
8th
BOS 1
MIN 2
 
Final
SFG 6
MIL 3
Final
ARI 4
STL 6
6th
DET 1
OAK 0
 
6th
SDP 0
ANA 0
 
5th
ATL 0
LOS 8
 
12:10pm Wednesday
TEX
CLE
 
12:35pm Wednesday
COL
CIN
 
12:35pm Wednesday
MIA
PIT
 
12:37pm Wednesday
CWS
TOR
 
1:05pm Wednesday
KAN
NYY
 
1:10pm Wednesday
BOS
MIN
 
1:10pm Wednesday
PHI
NYM
 
1:10pm Wednesday
SEA
TAM
 
1:40pm Wednesday
SFG
MIL
 
3:35pm Wednesday
DET
OAK
 
4:35pm Wednesday
HOU
BAL
 
8:05pm Wednesday
WAS
CHC
 
8:15pm Wednesday
ARI
STL
 
10:05pm Wednesday
SDP
ANA
 
10:10pm Wednesday
ATL
LOS
 
1:05pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Thursday
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Thursday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Thursday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Thursday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Thursday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Thursday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
Final
ATL 88
CLE 118
9:00pm Wednesday
HOU
GSW
 
8:30pm Thursday
CLE
ATL
 
9:00pm Friday
GSW
HOU
 
8:30pm Saturday
ATL
CLE
 
Final
NYR 7
TAM 3
8:00pm Wednesday
ANA
CHI
 
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR