banner

NHL

more stats

NHL Boxscore - Vancouver at Edmonton

Final 123Score
Vancouver «1102
Edmonton0011
Preview | Matchup | Log | Wrap | Box
3 Stars
1Roberto Luongo
S:28 S%:.966
Vancouver
2Ben Scrivens
S:25 S%:.926
Edmonton
3Daniel Sedin
G:0 A:1
Vancouver


Game Information
RefereesTom Kowal, Brad Meier
LinesmanBrad Lazarowich, Andy McElman
Attendance16839

1st Period Summary
Time leftTeamScoring Detail
14:46VancouverVancouver Goal - Kellan Lain, from Dale Weise and Tom Sestito at 5:14.
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
13:57EdmontonRyan Jones - 5 minutes for fighting (maj)
13:57VancouverKevin Bieksa - 5 minutes for fighting (maj)
17:08VancouverZac Dalpe - 2 minutes for holding
 
2nd Period Summary
Time leftTeamScoring Detail
12:01VancouverVancouver Goal - Zack Kassian (10), from Ryan Kesler and Daniel Sedin at 7:59.
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
:32EdmontonRyan Smyth - 2 minutes for interference
5:35VancouverJannik Hansen - 2 minutes for hi-sticking
8:50VancouverChris Higgins - 2 minutes for elbowing
11:47EdmontonNick Schultz - 2 minutes for cross checking
14:13VancouverKevin Bieksa - 2 minutes for hi-sticking
 
3rd Period Summary
Time leftTeamScoring Detail
5:00EdmontonEdmonton Goal - Jordan Eberle (17), from Taylor Hall and Sam Gagner at 15:00.
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
8:34EdmontonTaylor Hall - 2 minutes for tripping
12:42EdmontonJordan Eberle - 2 minutes for hi-sticking

Shots on Goal123Total
Vancouver913527
Edmonton6111229

TeamPower Play5v45v34v3
Vancouver0 of 40 of 40 of 00 of 0
Edmonton0 of 40 of 40 of 00 of 0

Vancouver Goaltending
PlayerSAGASavesSV%TOITOIPPTOISHPIM
Roberto Luongo (W)29128.96659:5708:00 08:00 0

Edmonton Goaltending
PlayerSAGASavesSV%TOITOIPPTOISHPIM
Ben Scrivens (L)27225.92658:5008:00 08:00 0

Vancouver
PlayerGAPtSH+/-PIMTOITOISHTOIPP
Dan Hamhuis000000 0 26:59 05:0803:23
Kevin Bieksa000331 7 18:03 01:2001:12
Jason Garrison000301 0 19:53 01:3503:18
Yannick Weber000101 0 15:04 00:0004:13
David Booth000000 0 09:04 00:0000:00
Christopher Tanev00000-1 0 21:05 05:0500:00
Zack Kassian101101 0 12:51 00:0003:22
Alex Burrows000210 0 20:39 03:3703:59
Brad Richardson00010-1 0 15:16 03:3300:00
Ryan Kesler011411 0 26:14 03:5104:57
Chris Higgins00022-1 2 18:39 02:3202:59
Zac Dalpe000300 2 13:04 00:0002:59
Daniel Sedin011201 0 23:04 01:5104:57
Alexander Edler000240 0 18:59 02:5203:35
Tom Sestito011111 0 06:46 00:0000:23
Dale Weise011101 0 05:42 00:0000:04
Jannik Hansen00001-1 2 15:18 00:3600:35
Kellan Lain101101 0 05:23 00:0000:04

Edmonton
PlayerGAPtSH+/-PIMTOITOISHTOIPP
Jeff Petry000310 0 21:31 03:0602:06
Taylor Hall011311 2 20:58 00:0305:08
Jesse Joensuu00003-1 0 04:35 00:0000:00
Jordan Eberle101311 2 21:49 00:2005:21
Nick Schultz00000-1 2 12:15 02:5500:00
Justin Schultz000100 0 26:11 01:5905:54
Luke Gazdic00001-1 0 04:27 00:0000:00
Andrew Ference000220 0 22:18 04:5400:00
Matt Hendricks000140 0 14:13 02:4100:00
Mark Arcobello00010-2 0 10:25 01:5202:18
Boyd Gordon000100 0 15:24 02:5400:21
Ryan Jones000140 5 10:58 02:5000:00
Corey Potter00002-1 0 09:46 00:0000:00
David Perron00023-1 0 16:47 00:0002:39
Martin Marincin000100 0 21:10 03:0602:39
Sam Gagner011401 0 19:52 00:1805:21
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins000340 0 23:15 03:3205:21
Ryan Smyth00032-1 2 17:16 01:3002:52

Other Stories

Hurricanes

Fialko: Sled hockey in Triangle showing growth
Triangle sled hockey growing with bigger goals ahead

The recent growth of the Triangle Special Hockey Association has spawned new tournaments, like next week's first-ever Southeast District Little Brown Jug Battle.

Related Stories
  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Saturday at 6:20 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
TEX 3
CLE 12
Final
COL 6
CIN 4
Final
MIA 2
PIT 5
Final
CWS 5
TOR 3
Final
KAN 2
NYY 4
Final
BOS 4
MIN 6
Final
PHI 0
NYM 7
Final
SEA 3
TAM 0
Final
SFG 3
MIL 1
Final
DET 3
OAK 2
Final
HOU 4
BAL 5
Final
WAS 3
CHC 0
Final
ARI 3
STL 4
Final
SDP 5
ANA 4
Final
ATL 3
LOS 2
1:05pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Tonight
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Tonight
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Tonight
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Tonight
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Tonight
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Tonight
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
7:05pm Monday
TOR
WAS
 
7:10pm Monday
CHC
MIA
 
7:10pm Monday
MIN
BOS
 
8:10pm Monday
BAL
HOU
 
8:10pm Monday
MIL
STL
 
8:40pm Monday
LOS
COL
 
9:40pm Monday
ATL
ARI
 
10:05pm Monday
TAM
ANA
 
10:10pm Monday
NYM
SDP
 
10:10pm Monday
NYY
SEA
 
10:15pm Monday
PIT
SFG
 
Final
HOU 90
GSW 104
Final
ANA 2
CHI 5
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR