My Fish Friday

Give us your best fish photos, with your name, kind of fish and weight, and where you caught it. Then watch for Jeff Gravley to feature your photo Fridays on WRAL-TV starting in May.

Send us your fish photos using the form below and we'll publish them on WRALSportsFan.com. WRAL Sports Anchor Jeff Gravley will select at least one fish photo for on-air display during our "My Fish Friday" segment in the 6 p.m. sports show on Fridays.

Please upload only JPEG, GIF, or PNG image files.
All image files must be smaller than 1000KB.


  • CBB: Texas A&M at LSU

    Saturday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CIAA: Winston Salem State @ Fayetteville State

    Saturday at 4:00 pm on METV 50.2

  • Nascar Sprint Cup Series: Sprint Unlimited

    Saturday at 8:00 pm on FOX50

  • Nascar Sprint Cup Series: Daytona 500 Qualifying

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on FOX50

  • CBB: UNC vs. Pittsburgh

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: Oregon at Cal

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: NC State vs. Wake Forest

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-FM

ATP Scoreboard
Wednesday, Feb. 10
Memphis Open (ATP)
Second Round
(5) D. Kudla1 5    
M. Kukushkin6 7    
I. Marchenko1 3    
Y. Nishioka6 6    
(4) S. Querrey6 6    
H. Laaksonen3 4    
(1) K. Nishikori6 7    
R. Harrison2 5    
 
World Tennis Tournament (ATP)
First Round
(6) R. Bautista A77 1 6   
J. Sousa64 6 3   
J. Chardy69 6 710   
E. Donskoy711 4 68   
(8) V. Troicki4 77 6   
A. Kuznetsov6 62 3   
V. Pospisil5 2    
A. Zverev7 6    
(3) G. Simon77 6    
R. Haase65 1    
Second Round
P. Kohlschrei6 6    
I. Dodig4 2    
(2) M. Cilic77 79    
G. Muller62 67    
(5) G. Monfils6 5 6   
B. Coric3 7 2   
 
Argentina Open (ATP)
Second Round
F. Delbonis3 6 4   
N. Almagro6 4 6   
(5) D. Thiem3 79 6   
G. Elias6 67 3   
(4) J. Isner610 6 66   
D. Lajovic712 4 78   
(3) J. Tsonga6 6    
L. Mayer1 2    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Wednesday, Feb. 10
St. Petersburg Ladies (WTA)
First Round
(7) K. Mladenovic6 5 1   
L. Siegemund1 7 6   
A. Beck4 6 7   
L. Hradecka6 4 5   
E. Vesnina3 6 6   
P. Tig6 3 1   
D. Cibulkova6 6    
E. Rodina3 0    
K. Flipkens4 7 4   
D. Kasatkina6 5 6   
Second Round
(4) A. Ivanovic7 6    
M. Gasparyan5 2    
(2) R. Vinci6 77    
Y. Wickmayer2 62    
 
Taiwan Open (WTA)
First Round
(1) V. Williams6 6    
P. Lee3 2    
Second Round
A. Sevastova7 2 7   
D. Vekic5 6 5   
(7) K. Nara6 4 6   
Y. Zhang2 6 3   
(5) S. Zheng4 0    
S. Voegele6 2