banner

Soccer

FC Dallas
FC Dallas Schedule/Results Won: 6   Lost: 3   Ties: 3
March
3/073/073/073/073/08 vs. San Jose W - 1-0 Wrap | Box
3/143/143/143/143/15 vs. Sporting Kansas City W - 3-1 Wrap | Box
3/203/203/203/203/21 at  Philadelphia Postponed Wrap |
3/213/213/213/213/21 at  Philadelphia W - 2-0 Wrap | Box
3/283/283/283/283/29 vs. Seattle T - 0-0 Wrap | Box
April
4/044/044/044/044/05 at  Portland L - 1-3 Wrap | Box
4/104/104/104/104/11 vs. Colorado L - 0-4 Wrap | Box
4/184/184/184/184/19 vs. Toronto FC W - 3-2 Wrap | Box
4/244/244/244/244/25 at  Colorado T - 1-1 Wrap | Box
May
5/015/015/015/015/02 at  Houston W - 4-1 Wrap | Box
5/095/095/095/095/10 vs. Los Angeles W - 2-1 Wrap | Box
5/155/155/155/155/16 vs. Red Bull New York T - 0-0 Wrap | Box
5/235/235/235/235/24 at  Montreal L - 1-2 Wrap | Box
5/295/295/295/295/30 at  Sporting Kansas City 9:00 PM ET8:00 PM CT7:00 PM MT6:00 PM PT2:00 AM GMT UniMas, UDN
June
6/076/076/076/076/08 at  San Jose 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT FS1
6/136/136/136/136/14 at  Seattle 10:00 PM ET9:00 PM CT8:00 PM MT7:00 PM PT3:00 AM GMT TXA-21, JOEtv
6/196/196/196/196/20 at  Colorado 9:00 PM ET8:00 PM CT7:00 PM MT6:00 PM PT2:00 AM GMT UniMas
6/266/266/266/266/27 vs. Houston 9:00 PM ET8:00 PM CT7:00 PM MT6:00 PM PT2:00 AM GMT UniMas
July
7/047/047/047/047/05 vs. New England 9:00 PM ET8:00 PM CT7:00 PM MT6:00 PM PT2:00 AM GMT
7/117/117/117/117/12 at  Orlando City 7:30 PM ET6:30 PM CT5:30 PM MT4:30 PM PT12:30 AM GMT FOX 35/MY65
7/187/187/187/187/19 vs. D.C. 9:00 PM ET8:00 PM CT7:00 PM MT6:00 PM PT2:00 AM GMT
7/257/257/257/257/26 vs. Portland 9:00 PM ET8:00 PM CT7:00 PM MT6:00 PM PT2:00 AM GMT
August
8/028/028/028/028/03 at  Chicago 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT FS1
8/158/158/158/158/16 vs. Los Angeles 9:00 PM ET8:00 PM CT7:00 PM MT6:00 PM PT2:00 AM GMT
8/228/228/228/228/22 at  Vancouver FC 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT TSN
8/298/298/298/298/30 vs. Real Salt Lake 9:00 PM ET8:00 PM CT7:00 PM MT6:00 PM PT2:00 AM GMT KMYU
September
9/069/069/069/069/07 at  Columbus 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT FS1
9/129/129/129/129/13 vs. New York City 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT YES
9/189/189/189/189/19 at  Sporting Kansas City 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT UniMas
9/269/269/269/269/27 at  Los Angeles 10:30 PM ET9:30 PM CT8:30 PM MT7:30 PM PT3:30 AM GMT
October
10/0410/0410/0410/0410/04 vs. Houston 5:00 PM ET4:00 PM CT3:00 PM MT2:00 PM PT10:00 PM GMT ESPN 2
10/0710/0710/0710/0710/08 at  Vancouver FC 10:00 PM ET9:00 PM CT8:00 PM MT7:00 PM PT3:00 AM GMT TSN
10/1410/1410/1410/1410/15 vs. Vancouver FC 9:00 PM ET8:00 PM CT7:00 PM MT6:00 PM PT2:00 AM GMT TSN
10/1710/1710/1710/1710/18 at  Real Salt Lake 9:30 PM ET8:30 PM CT7:30 PM MT6:30 PM PT2:30 AM GMT KMYU
10/2510/2510/2510/2510/26 vs. San Jose 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT CSN-CA

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Friday at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Friday at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Saturday at 6:20 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
TEX 3
CLE 12
Final
COL 6
CIN 4
Final
MIA 2
PIT 5
Final
CWS 5
TOR 3
Final
KAN 2
NYY 4
Final
BOS 4
MIN 6
Final
PHI 0
NYM 7
Final
SEA 3
TAM 0
Final
SFG 3
MIL 1
Final
DET 3
OAK 2
Final
HOU 4
BAL 5
8th
WAS 2
CHC 0
 
6th
ARI 3
STL 2
 
1st
SDP 0
ANA 0
 
1st
ATL 0
LOS 0
 
1:05pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Thursday
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Thursday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Thursday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Thursday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Thursday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Thursday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
Half
HOU 46
GSW 52
 
9:00pm Friday
GSW
HOU
 
9:00pm Sunday
HOU
GSW
 
3rd
ANA 2
CHI 3
 
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR