banner

Soccer

more stats

$6,900,000 AT&T Byron Nelson Championship Tee Times

TPC Four Seasons Las Colinas
Irving, Texas
Par 70 - 7,166 Yards
(All Times Eastern)

Pairings and Starting Times for Thursday's and Friday's Rounds
 
1st Tee10th Tee
ThursdayFriday
Jim Renner, Tim Wilkinson, Derek Fathauer8:00 a.m.1:00 p.m.
Brendan Steele, Chez Reavie, Tom Gillis8:10 a.m.1:10 p.m.
Carl Pettersson, Aaron Baddeley, Jhonattan Vegas8:20 a.m.1:20 p.m.
Geoff Ogilvy, Mike Weir, Charles Howell III8:30 a.m.1:30 p.m.
Charley Hoffman, Angel Cabrera, Charl Schwartzel8:40 a.m.1:40 p.m.
Hunter Mahan, Ian Poulter, Scott Piercy8:50 a.m.1:50 p.m.
Steven Bowditch, D.A. Points, Rory Sabbatini9:00 a.m.2:00 p.m.
Heath Slocum, Roberto Castro, Steve Wheatcroft9:10 a.m.2:10 p.m.
Josh Teater, Adam Hadwin, Tony Finau9:20 a.m.2:20 p.m.
Morgan Hoffmann, Andres Gonzales, Kyle Reifers9:30 a.m.2:30 p.m.
Marc Leishman, Gonzalo Fdez-Castano, Hudson Swafford9:40 a.m.2:40 p.m.
Andrew Putnam, Byron Smith, Austin Connelly (a)9:50 a.m.2:50 p.m.
Mark Anderson, Tom Hoge, Kelly Kraft10:00 a.m.3:00 p.m.
Chad Campbell, John Rollins, Scott Langley1:00 p.m.8:00 a.m.
Ricky Barnes, Nicholas Thompson, Billy Hurley III1:10 p.m.8:10 a.m.
John Huh, Bryce Molder, Jon Curran1:20 p.m.8:20 a.m.
John Senden, Gary Woodland, Boo Weekley1:30 p.m.8:30 a.m.
Brian Harman, Martin Laird, Louis Oosthuizen1:40 p.m.8:40 a.m.
Jason Day, * Brendon Todd, Keegan Bradley1:50 p.m.8:50 a.m.
Jordan Spieth, Brooks Koepka, Justin Thomas2:00 p.m.9:00 a.m.
Bill Lunde, Greg Chalmers, Spencer Levin2:10 p.m.9:10 a.m.
Rod Pampling, Martin Flores, Michael Putnam2:20 p.m.9:20 a.m.
Ben Curtis, Jim Herman, S.J. Park2:30 p.m.9:30 a.m.
Carlos Sainz, Jr., Roger Sloan, Austin Cook2:40 p.m.9:40 a.m.
Cameron Percy, Scott Pinckney, Patrick Rodgers2:50 p.m.9:50 a.m.
Max Homa, Mark Hubbard, Cody Gribble3:00 p.m.10:00 a.m.
10th Tee1st Tee
ThursdayFriday
Johnson Wagner, Robert Allenby, Andrew Svoboda8:00 a.m.1:00 p.m.
Troy Matteson, Graham DeLaet, Charlie Wi8:10 a.m.1:10 p.m.
Charlie Beljan, Trevor Immelman, Greg Owen8:20 a.m.1:20 p.m.
James Hahn, John Merrick, Derek Ernst8:30 a.m.1:30 p.m.
Jason Dufner, Michael Thompson, Ryan Palmer8:40 a.m.1:40 p.m.
Jimmy Walker, Dustin Johnson, Sangmoon Bae8:50 a.m.1:50 p.m.
Brandt Snedeker, Matt Kuchar, Zach Johnson9:00 a.m.2:00 p.m.
Bo Van Pelt, Daniel Berger, John Mallinger9:10 a.m.2:10 p.m.
George McNeill, Brian Davis, Colt Knost9:20 a.m.2:20 p.m.
Robert Garrigus, Erik Compton, Alex Prugh9:30 a.m.2:30 p.m.
Joe Affrunti, Benjamin Alvarado, Cameron Smith9:40 a.m.2:40 p.m.
Oscar Fraustro, Tyrone Van Aswegen, Brandon Hagy9:50 a.m.2:50 p.m.
Fabian Gomez, Will Wilcox, Creighton Honeck10:00 a.m.3:00 p.m.
Jeff Overton, David Lingmerth, Danny Lee1:00 p.m.8:00 a.m.
J.J. Henry, Chad Collins, Blake Adams1:10 p.m.8:10 a.m.
Eric Axley, Brian Stuard, Luke Guthrie1:20 p.m.8:20 a.m.
Jonas Blixt, Ken Duke, Retief Goosen1:30 p.m.8:30 a.m.
Ben Crane, Russell Henley, Harrison Frazar1:40 p.m.8:40 a.m.
Scott Brown, Nick Watney, Vijay Singh1:50 p.m.8:50 a.m.
Matt Jones, Harris English, Kenny Perry2:00 p.m.9:00 a.m.
Scott Verplank, Brendon de Jonge, Carlos Ortiz2:10 p.m.9:10 a.m.
Jonathan Byrd, Andres Romero, D.H. Lee2:20 p.m.9:20 a.m.
Jerry Kelly, Jason Gore, Zac Blair2:30 p.m.9:30 a.m.
Andrew Loupe, Whee Kim, Zach Sucher2:40 p.m.9:40 a.m.
Sam Saunders, Richard Sterne, Kevin Golding2:50 p.m.9:50 a.m.
Steven Alker, Jonathan Randolph, Christopher Brown3:00 p.m.10:00 a.m.
 
* - defending champion
 
a - amateur

As of May 27, 2015, at 08:41 AM ET

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Rochester

    Today at 12:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Houston at Golden State

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Friday at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Friday at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Today
ROC
DUR
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
HOU 4
BAL 1
Final
KAN 1
NYY 5
Final
MIA 1
PIT 5
Final
WAS 2
CHC 3
Final
CWS 9
TOR 10
Final
COL 1
CIN 2
Final
PHI 4
NYM 5
Final
SEA 7
TAM 6
Final
TEX 4
CLE 3
Final
BOS 1
MIN 2
Final
SFG 6
MIL 3
Final
ARI 4
STL 6
Final
DET 1
OAK 0
Final
SDP 4
ANA 0
Final
ATL 0
LOS 8
12:10pm Today
TEX
CLE
 
12:35pm Today
COL
CIN
 
12:35pm Today
MIA
PIT
 
12:37pm Today
CWS
TOR
 
1:05pm Today
KAN
NYY
 
1:10pm Today
BOS
MIN
 
1:10pm Today
PHI
NYM
 
1:10pm Today
SEA
TAM
 
1:40pm Today
SFG
MIL
 
3:35pm Today
DET
OAK
 
4:35pm Today
HOU
BAL
 
8:05pm Tonight
WAS
CHC
 
8:15pm Tonight
ARI
STL
 
10:05pm Tonight
SDP
ANA
 
10:10pm Tonight
ATL
LOS
 
1:05pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Thursday
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Thursday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Thursday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Thursday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Thursday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Thursday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
Final
ATL 88
CLE 118
9:00pm Tonight
HOU
GSW
 
9:00pm Friday
GSW
HOU
 
9:00pm Sunday
HOU
GSW
 
Final
NYR 7
TAM 3
8:00pm Tonight
ANA
CHI
 
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Today
ROC
DUR
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR