College Football

WRAL's preseason ACC ballots

Posted July 21, 2014

Jeff Gravley

Jeff Gravley

ATLANTIC
1. FSU
2. Clemson
3. Louisville
4. Syracuse
5. NC State
6. Boston College
7. Wake

COASTAL
1. Miami
2. Duke
3. UNC
4. Pitt,
5. Virginia Tech
6. Georgia Tech
7. Virginia


Caulton Tudor Caulton Tudor

ATLANTIC
1.FSU
2.Clemson
3.Syracuse
4.NCSU
5.Louisville
6.Boston College
7.Wake Forest

COASTAL
1.Miami
2.Duke
3.UNC
4.Va. Tech
5.Ga. Tech
6.Virginia
7.Pitt

Champ: FSU
Player of year: Jameis Winston, FSU QB

ALL ACC OFFENSE
QB: Jameis Winston, FSU, So.
RB: Duke Johnson, Miami, Jr.
RB: Kevin Parks, UVa, Sr.
WR: Jamieson Crowder, Duke, Sr.
WR: Rashad Greene, FSU, Sr.
OT: Cam Erving, FSU, Sr.
OT: Sean Hickey, Syracuse, Sr.
OG: Tre Jackson, FSU Sr.
OG: Laken Thomlinson, Duke, Sr.
C: Matt Skura, Duke, Sr.
TE: Nick O’Leary, FSU, Sr.
PK: Niklas Sade, NCSU, Sr.
KS: Ryan Switzer, UNC,So.

DEFENSE
DE: Vic Beasley, Clemson, Jr.
DE: Mario Edwards, FSU, Jr.
DT: Ed Goldman, FSU, Jr.
DT: Olsen Pierre, Miami, Sr.
LB: Kelby Brown, Duke, Sr.
LB: Terrence Smith, FSU, Jr.
LB: Stephone Anthony, Clemson, Sr.
CB: P.J. Williams, FSU, Jr.
CB: Kendall Fuller, VT, So.
S: Jeremy Cash, Duke, Jr.
S: Robert Smith, Clemson, Sr.
P: A.J. Hughes, VT, So.



Comments

Please with your WRAL.com account to comment on this story. You also will need a Facebook account to comment.

Oldest First
View all
TV
  • ACTION: Dew Tour

    Saturday at 5:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • GOLF: Women's British Open

    Saturday at 11:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series: Haskell

    Sunday at 5:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • ACTION: Dew Tour

    Sunday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • OLYMPICS: Kerri Walsh Special

    Sunday at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • GOLF: Women's British Open

    Sunday at 11:00 pm on WRAL-TV

Intl Crown (LPGA)
Japan: 24.5 | Thailand: 23.5
Foursomes - Day 2
MatchScore
Watanabe / 1 up
Clyburn / F (18)
 
Ewart Shadoff / 1 up
Cheng / F (18)
 
Kung / 2 and 1
Suzuki / F (17)
 
Ryu / 2 and 1
Thompson / F (17)
 
Kerr / 3 and 2
Reid / F (16)
 
Lewis / 3 and 2
Miyazato / F (16)
 
Nomura / 3 and 2
Yang / F (16)
 
Piller / 4 and 3
Tseng / F (15)
 
Lu / 4 and 3
Chun / F (15)
 
Kim / 5 and 4
Hull / F (14)
Four Balls - Day 2
MatchScore
Yang / Chun1 up
Lee / OhF (18)
 
Feng / Fenghalved
Kung / LuF (18)
 
Hull / Reid3 and 1
Jutanugarn / JutanugarnF (17)
 
Piller / Lewis3 and 1
Miyazato / NomuraF (17)
 
Kerr / Thompson4 and 2
Suzuki / WatanabeF (16)
 
Ryu / Kim3 and 2
Webb / ArtisF (16)
 
Yan / Lin5 and 4
Tseng / ChengF (14)
 
Ewart Shadoff / Clyburn7 and 5
Phatlum / ChutichaiF (13)
View Full Leaderboard
 
ATP Scoreboard
Wednesday, Jul. 27
Rogers Cup (ATP)
Second Round
(9) J. Isner63 77 4   
R. Harrison77 64 6   
(3) K. Nishikori6 7    
D. Novikov4 5    
R. Stepanek77 6    
P. Polansky65 4    
(13) L. Pouille4 65    
R. Ram6 77    
(6) D. Thiem1     
K. Anderson4     
(12) B. Tomic6 77    
S. Diez3 64    
(1) N. Djokovic7 77    
G. Muller5 63    
(7) D. Goffin6 2    
S. Querrey4 1    
F. Fognini3 6 3   
J. Donaldson6 3 6   
(8) M. Cilic4 63    
I. Karlovic6 77    
(16) J. Sock6 6    
D. Young4 3    
(10) G. Monfils78 6    
V. Pospisil66 0    
(4) M. Raonic6 0    
Y. Lu3 0    
G. Dimitrov 
D. Shapovalov 
 
WTA Scoreboard
Wednesday, Jul. 27
Rogers Cup (WTA)
Second Round
(7) R. Vinci2 6 6   
C. Giorgi6 3 4   
(8) C. Suarez Nav6 4 4   
K. Kucova3 6 6   
(16) A. Pavlyuchen6 7    
C. McHale2 5    
(4) A. Radwanska6 7    
M. Niculescu1 5    
E. Svitolina77 77    
F. Abanda62 63    
(14) K. Pliskova     
S. Errani     
(13) S. Stosur61 3    
D. Kasatkina77 6    
(6) V. Williams6 6    
B. Strycova3 0    
(10) M. Keys6 6    
M. Brengle4 3    
(15) J. Konta7 6    
V. King5 1    
(9) S. Kuznetsova7 6    
A. Kudryavtse5 0    
(11) D. Cibulkova2     
E. Bouchard4     
(12) P. Kvitova3     
A. Petkovic1     
(2) A. Kerber 
M. Lucic-Baro