Soccer

World Cup schedule, scores

Posted June 12, 2014
Updated June 28, 2014

The World Cup is live on the radio weekdays on 620 AM The Buzz and on weekends on 99.9 FM The Fan. Game coverage begins daily at Noon.

Track the daily match schedule, scores and a bracket of the knockout stage in the 2014 World Cup.

Comments

Please with your WRAL.com account to comment on this story. You also will need a Facebook account to comment.

Oldest First
View all
  • CIAA Tournament: Quarterfinals

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on METV 50.2

  • CIAA Tournament: Quarterfinals

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on METV 50.2

  • CIAA Tournament: Semifinal

    Friday at 7:00 pm on METV 50.2

  • ACC: UNC at Pitt

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Premier League Soccer: Watford vs. West Ham *Joined in Progress*

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Creighton @ Villanova

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on FOX50

  • PGA Golf: The Honda Classic

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Flyers v. Penguins

    Saturday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • College Basketball Oregon at California

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NHL Hockey Ottawa Senators at Carolina Hurricanes

    Friday at 7:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • College Basketball Creighton at Villanova

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Men's College Basketball
22
6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 北京时间7:00 MST9:00 EST
Preview
2
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
3
6
6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 北京时间7:00 MST9:00 EST
Preview
7
6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 北京时间7:00 MST9:00 EST
Preview
8
10
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 北京时间7:00 MST9:00 EST
Preview
23
5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 北京时间6:30 MST8:30 EST
Preview
24
NBA Scoreboard
Thursday, Feb 23
Portland 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CTNaN:�
Orlando 
Charlotte 4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CTNaN:�
Preview
Detroit 
Houston 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CTNaN:�
New Orleans 
New York 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CTNaN:�
Cleveland 
LA Clippers 7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CTNaN:�
Golden State 
Denver 7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CTNaN:�
Sacramento 
NHL Scoreboard
Edmonton 4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 北京时间5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Florida 
Washington 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 北京时间6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Philadelphia 
Boston 7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 北京时间8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)22:30 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Anaheim 
ATP Scoreboard
Wednesday, Feb. 22
Open 13 (ATP)
First Round
(8) B. Paire7 5 64   
D. Medvedev5 7 77   
Second Round
(7) G. Simon6 2 6   
J. Benneteau2 6 3   
(6) R. Gasquet7 6    
M. Youzhny5 2    
(3) N. Kyrgios6 6    
M. Jaziri4 2    
(4) L. Pouille7 7    
A. Bedene5 5    
 
Delray Beach Open (ATP)
Second Round
(3) J. Sock     
G. Garcia-Lop     
(5) S. Johnson 
Y. Nishioka 
(8) K. Edmund 
Y. Lu 
(1) M. Raonic 
B. Coric 
 
Rio Open (ATP)
Second Round
N. Kicker6 6    
A. De Greef3 3    
F. Delbonis4 61    
D. Schwartzma6 77    
(5) A. Ramos-Vino 
F. Fognini 
(2) D. Thiem 
D. Lajovic 
 
WTA Scoreboard
Wednesday, Feb. 22
Dubai Tennis Championship (WTA)
Third Round
E. Makarova6 1 3   
L. Davis4 6 6   
(8) E. Vesnina6 4 64   
A. Konjuh3 6 77   
Q. Wang6 6    
K. Mladenovic1 4    
(7) E. Svitolina4 6 6   
C. McHale6 4 3   
S. Peng4 3    
A. Sevastova6 6    
(1) A. Kerber6 6    
M. Puig2 3    
(4) A. Radwanska4 6 2   
C. Bellis6 2 6   
(10) C. Wozniacki3 6 6   
K. Bondarenko6 2 3   
 
Hungarian Ladies Open (WTA)
First Round
D. Allertova78 3 4   
I. Khromachev66 6 6   
(5) Y. Wickmayer6 4 7   
I. Shinikova3 6 5   
B. Stefkova6 5 4   
I. Falconi4 7 6   
(4) S. Cirstea3 2    
C. Witthoeft6 6    
(7) O. Dodin6 6    
D. Galfi4 4    
(1) T. Babos6 6    
I. Soylu3 2    
Second Round
(3) J. Goerges6 6    
D. Vekic2 2    
(2) L. Safarova6 6    
S. Hsieh2 1    
(8) A. Beck6 6    
F. Stollar2 0    
(6) P. Parmentier63 4    
A. Sasnovich77 6